Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying Conducts Regional Training of 21st Livestock Census on Software and Breeds to State and District Nodal Officers of Nagaland, Mizoram, Manipur and Tripura
Importance of accurate breed identification was emphasized during the training
12 JUL 2024 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD), Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Government of India, in coordination with Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services Department, Government of Nagaland with Nagaland as the host State conducted a “Regional Training of 21st Livestock Census on Software (Mobile Application/ Dashboard and Breeds) for State and District Nodal Officers (DNO/SNO) of Nagaland, Mizoram, Manipur and Tripura”. The workshop was held today at Dimapur, Nagaland to train the DNO/SNO of these four states for understanding of newly launch applications for conducting 21st Livestock census which is scheduled during September-December 2024. The training programme was inaugurated by Chief Guest Shri Kazheto Kinimi – Advisor for Animal Husbandry Government of Nagaland with the presence Shri Vikeyie Kenya IAS Commissioner Secretary Department of AH and VS in Govt of Nagaland and Shri Jagat Hazarika Advisor ( Statistics) Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying , Government of India.
The workshop featured a series of sessions beginning with a brief description of the 21st Livestock Census by the Animal Husbandry Statistics Division, followed by a detailed presentation from ICAR-National Bureau of Animal Genetic Resources (NBAGR) on the breed details of species to be covered in the census. The importance of accurate breed identification was emphasized, which is crucial for producing precise statistics used in various livestock sector programs and for the National Indicator Framework (NIF) of Sustainable Development Goals (SDG).
The workshop included detailed sessions on the methodologies and live application of software of 21st Livestock Census by Software team of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The Government of India trained on the mobile application and dashboard software for State and District Nodal Officers. These Nodal officers shall conduct training for enumerators at their respective District Head Quarters.
Shri V.P Singh Director (Statistics) Division), Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Sh, B.P. Mishra Director ( NBAGR).

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, பால்வளத்துறை, நாகாலாந்து, மிசோரம், மணிப்பூர் மற்றும் திரிபுரா மாநில, மாவட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர்களுக்கு மென்பொருள் மற்றும் இனங்கள் குறித்த 21-வது கால்நடை கணக்கெடுப்பின் மண்டல பயிற்சி
12 JUL 2024 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, பால்வள அமைச்சகத்தின் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, பால்வளத் துறை (DAHD), நாகாலாந்து அரசின் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் கால்நடை சேவைகள் துறையுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து, நாகாலாந்தின் மாநில மற்றும் மாவட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு (DNO/SNO) மென்பொருள் (மொபைல் பயன்பாடு / டாஷ்போர்டு மற்றும் இனங்கள்) குறித்த 21-வது கால்நடை கணக்கெடுப்பின் பிராந்திய பயிற்சியை நடத்தியது.
மிசோரம், மணிப்பூர், திரிபுரா ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் 2024 செப்டம்பர்- டிசம்பர் மாதங்களில் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ள 21-வது கால்நடை கணக்கெடுப்பை நடத்துவதற்கான புதிதாக தொடங்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பங்களைப் புரிந்துகொள்வதற்காக இந்த நான்கு மாநிலங்களின் டி.என்.ஓ/எஸ்.என்.ஓ (மாநில/ மாவட்ட/ ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகள்) ஆகியோரை பயிற்றுவிப்பதற்கான பயிலரங்கு இன்று நாகாலாந்தின் திமாபூரில் நடைபெற்றது.
இந்தப் பட்டறையில் கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு புள்ளிவிவரப் பிரிவின் 21- வது கால்நடை கணக்கெடுப்பின் சுருக்கமான விளக்கத்துடன் தொடங்கி தொடர்ச்சியான அமர்வுகள் இடம்பெற்றன. இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, பால்வளத் துறையின் மென்பொருள் குழுவினரால் 21-வது கால்நடை கணக்கெடுப்பின் வழிமுறைகள் மற்றும் மென்பொருள் நேரடி பயன்பாடு குறித்த விரிவான அமர்வுகள் இடம்பெற்றன. மாநில மற்றும் மாவட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர்களுக்கான கைபேசி பயன்பாடு மற்றும் டாஷ்போர்டு மென்பொருளை உருவாக்குவதில் மத்திய அரசு பயிற்சி அளித்துள்ளது. இந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர்கள் கணக்கெடுப்பாளர்களுக்கு அந்தந்த மாவட்டத் தலைமையிடங்களில் பயிற்சி அளிக்க வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2032767