President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM JULY 6 TO 9
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha from July 6 to 9, 2024.
On July 6, the President will grace the 96th Death Anniversary of Utkalamani Pandit Gopabandhu Das at Bhubaneswar.
On July 7, the President will witness the Gundicha Jatra (Car Festival) of Lord Jagannath at Puri.
On July 8, the President will visit Udayagiri Caves and interact with the students of Bibhuti Kanungo College of Art and Crafts and Utkal University of Culture. On the same day, she will inaugurate the Divine Retreat Centre of Brahma Kumaris at Haridamada village near Bhubaneswar and launch the ‘Lifestyle for Sustainability’ campaign.
On July 9, the President will grace the 13th Graduation Ceremony of the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) at Bhubaneswar.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 6 से 9 जुलाई तक ओडिशा की यात्रा पर रहेंगी
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 6 से 9 जुलाई, 2024 तक ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगी।
6 जुलाई को राष्ट्रपति भुवनेश्वर में उत्कलमणि पंडित गोपबंधु दास की 96वीं पुण्यतिथि पर आयोजित समारोह में शामिल होंगे।
7 जुलाई को राष्ट्रपति पुरी में भगवान जगन्नाथ की गुंडिचा यात्रा (रथ यात्रा) देखेंगी।
8 जुलाई को राष्ट्रपति उदयगिरि गुफाओं का दौरा करेंगी। साथ ही बिभूति कानूनगो कला व शिल्प महाविद्यालय और उत्कल संस्कृति विश्वविद्यालय के छात्रों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी। इसके अलावा राष्ट्रपति भुवनेश्वर के निकट हरिदमदा गांव में ब्रह्माकुमारीज के दिव्य रिट्रीट सेंटर का उद्घाटन करेंगी और ‘स्थायित्व के लिए जीवनशैली’ अभियान की शुरुआत करेंगी।
9 जुलाई को राष्ट्रपति भुवनेश्वर में राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान शिक्षा और अनुसंधान संस्थान (एनआईएसईआर) के 13वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।