President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM JULY 6 TO 9
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha from July 6 to 9, 2024.
On July 6, the President will grace the 96th Death Anniversary of Utkalamani Pandit Gopabandhu Das at Bhubaneswar.
On July 7, the President will witness the Gundicha Jatra (Car Festival) of Lord Jagannath at Puri.
On July 8, the President will visit Udayagiri Caves and interact with the students of Bibhuti Kanungo College of Art and Crafts and Utkal University of Culture. On the same day, she will inaugurate the Divine Retreat Centre of Brahma Kumaris at Haridamada village near Bhubaneswar and launch the ‘Lifestyle for Sustainability’ campaign.
On July 9, the President will grace the 13th Graduation Ceremony of the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) at Bhubaneswar.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஜூலை 6 முதல் 9 வரை ஒடிசாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் பயணம் மேற்கொள்வார்
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு, ஜூலை 6 முதல் 9 வரை ஒடிசாவில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்வார்.
ஜூலை 6 அன்று புவனேஸ்வரில், உத்கல்மணி பண்டிட் கோபபந்து 96-வது நினைவுதின நிகழ்ச்சியில், குடியரசுத்தலைவர் பங்கேற்பார்.
ஜூலை 7 அன்று பூரியில் பகவான் ஜகந்நாதரின் தேர்த் திருவிழாவில் பங்கேற்பார்.
ஜூலை 8 அன்று உதயகிரி குகைகளைப் பார்வையிடும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர், பிபூதி கனுங்கோ கலை, கைத்தொழில் கல்லூரி, உத்கல் கலாச்சாரப் பல்கலைக்கழகம் ஆகியவற்றின் மாணவர்களுடன் உரையாடுவார். அதே நாளில், புவனேஸ்வர் அருகே உள்ள ஹரிடமட கிராமத்தில் பிரம்மகுமாரிகளின் தெய்வீக தியான மையத்தை அவர் திறந்து வைத்து, நீடித்த சுற்றுச் சூழலுக்கான வாழ்க்கை முறை இயக்கத்தையும் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.
ஜூலை 9 அன்று புவனேஸ்வரில், தேசிய அறிவியல் கல்வி, ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான நிறுவனத்தின் 13-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் கலந்துகொள்வார்.