President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM JULY 6 TO 9
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha from July 6 to 9, 2024.
On July 6, the President will grace the 96th Death Anniversary of Utkalamani Pandit Gopabandhu Das at Bhubaneswar.
On July 7, the President will witness the Gundicha Jatra (Car Festival) of Lord Jagannath at Puri.
On July 8, the President will visit Udayagiri Caves and interact with the students of Bibhuti Kanungo College of Art and Crafts and Utkal University of Culture. On the same day, she will inaugurate the Divine Retreat Centre of Brahma Kumaris at Haridamada village near Bhubaneswar and launch the ‘Lifestyle for Sustainability’ campaign.
On July 9, the President will grace the 13th Graduation Ceremony of the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) at Bhubaneswar.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 6 سے 9 جولائی تک اوڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 6 سے 9 جولائی 2024 تک اوڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 6 جولائی کو بھوبنیشور میں اُتکل منی پنڈت گوپ بندھو داس کی 96ویں برسی کے پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گی۔
7 جولائی کو صدر جمہوریہ ہند پوری میں بھگوان جگن ناتھ کی گنڈیچا جاترا (کار میلہ) ملاحظہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 8 جولائی کو اُدے گری گپھاؤں کا دورہ کریں گی، اور ببھوتی کاننگو کالج آف آرٹ اینڈ کرافٹس اور اُتکل یونیورسٹی آف کلچر کے طلبا کے ساتھ گفت و شنید کریں گی۔ اُسی دن، وہ بھوبنیشورکے قریب واقع ہری دامادا گاؤں میں برہما کماریوں کے ڈیوائن ریٹریٹ سینٹر کا افتتاح کریں گی اور ’طرز حیات برائے ہمہ گیریت‘ مہم کا آغاز کریں گی۔
9 جولائی کو صدر جمہوریہ ہند بھوبنیشور میں نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ (این آئی ایس ای آر) کی 13ویں گریجویشن تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔