President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM JULY 6 TO 9
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha from July 6 to 9, 2024.
On July 6, the President will grace the 96th Death Anniversary of Utkalamani Pandit Gopabandhu Das at Bhubaneswar.
On July 7, the President will witness the Gundicha Jatra (Car Festival) of Lord Jagannath at Puri.
On July 8, the President will visit Udayagiri Caves and interact with the students of Bibhuti Kanungo College of Art and Crafts and Utkal University of Culture. On the same day, she will inaugurate the Divine Retreat Centre of Brahma Kumaris at Haridamada village near Bhubaneswar and launch the ‘Lifestyle for Sustainability’ campaign.
On July 9, the President will grace the 13th Graduation Ceremony of the National Institute of Science Education and Research (NISER) at Bhubaneswar.

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ଜୁଲାଇ ୬ରୁ ୯ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିବେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
05 JUL 2024 6:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଅର୍ଥାତ୍‌ ଜୁଲାଇ ୬ରୁ ୯ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିବେ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୁଲାଇ ୬ ତାରିଖରେ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରରେ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଉତ୍କଳମଣି ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଗୋପବନ୍ଧୁ ଦାସଙ୍କ ୯୬ତମ ଶ୍ରାଦ୍ଧବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
ଜୁଲାଇ ୭ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁରୀ ଠାରେ ମହାପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀଜଗନ୍ନାଥଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରୀଗୁଣ୍ଡିଚା ରଥଯାତ୍ରା ଦେଖିବେ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୁଲାଇ ୮ ତାରିଖରେ ଉଦୟଗିରି ଗୁମ୍ଫା ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ସହ ବିଭୂତି କାନୁନଗୋ କଳା ଓ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ମହାବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ଉତ୍କଳ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ । ସେହିଦିନ ସେ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ନିକଟସ୍ଥ ହରିଡ଼ାମଡ଼ା ଗ୍ରାମରେ ବ୍ରହ୍ମକୁମାରୀମାନଙ୍କର ଦିବ୍ୟ ରିଟ୍ରିଟ୍ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବା ସହ ‘ସ୍ଥାୟିତ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ’ ଅଭିଯାନର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ।
ଜୁଲାଇ ୯ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରସ୍ଥିତ ଜାତୀୟ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (ନାଇଜର୍‌)ର ତ୍ରୟୋଦଶ ଦୀକ୍ଷାନ୍ତ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।