Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
1034 cases redressed in first week of special campaign on redressal of family pension grievances by the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare (DoPPW)
05 JUL 2024 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare has launched a month-long campaign for redressal of Family Pension Grievances, from July 1-31, 2024 for bringing ‘ease in the life’ of Central Government Family Pensioners. The campaign, which is the part of 100 days action plan of DoPPW was launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at National Media Center, New Delhi on 1st July, 2024.
For this special campaign, 1891 (as on 15.06.2024) family pension related grievances pertaining to 46 Ministries/Departments/Organizations covering Pensioners of Defence, Railways, CAPFs under MHA etc. have been identified in Pre-campaign phase. All the stakeholders viz. concerned Ministry/Department/Organisation, Pay Accounts Offices (PAOs), Central Pension Accounting Office (CPAO), Pension Disbursing Banks, Pensioners’ Welfare Associations etc. are participating in the campaign.
The coordinated effort of the stakeholders has led to the redressal of 1034 cases out of 1891 cases as on 04th July, 2024, thereby, bringing the pendency to 857. The top 03 performers are Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare (356), Department of Defence Finance (347) and Ministry of Railways (66).

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியர்களுக்கான குறைதீர்ப்பு இயக்கத்தின் முதல் வாரத்தில் 1034 புகார்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது
05 JUL 2024 5:26PM by PIB Chennai
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியர்களின் 'வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக' குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியக் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான ஒரு மாத கால இயக்கத்தை மத்திய ஓய்வூதியம், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை, 2024 ஜூலை 1 முதல் 31 வரை நடத்துகிறது. இந்த இயக்கத்தை மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் 2024 ஜூலை 1 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்த சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தையொட்டி 1891 புகார்கள் பெறப்பட்டன. இவை ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களை உள்ளடக்கிய 46 அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் தொடர்பானவையாகும்.
சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அனைத்துத் தரப்பினரின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த முயற்சியால் 04.07.2024 நிலவரப்படி 1891 புகார்களில் 1034 புகார்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 857 ஆகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. பாதுகாப்புத் துறை, நிதித் துறை, ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை, ஓய்வூதியர்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு தொடர்பான சிறந்த செயல்பாடுகளில் முதல் மூன்று இடங்களில் உள்ளன.