Ministry of Coal
Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy Launches NIRMAN Portal
The Scheme will Provide a Support of One Lakh Rupees to Eligible UPSC Aspirants
02 JUL 2024 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Coal and Mines, Shri G Kishan Reddy launched a portal “Noble Initiative for Rewarding Mains Aspirants of National Civil Services Examination (NIRMAN)” in New Delhi today. In alignment with the vision “Mission Karmayogi” of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, this is a unique CSR scheme by Coal India Limited for meritorious youth of its operating districts who have qualified the Preliminary round of UPSC examination (for Civil Services & Forest Service) in 2024. Secretary, Ministry of Coal Shri Amrit Lal Meena, other senior officers of the Coal Ministry and CMDs of Coal Companies were present on the occasion.
The scheme is aimed towards providing support of Rs 1,00,000/- (Rupees One Lakh) to the Preliminary examination qualified candidates with annual family income less than 8 lakhs and belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, female or third gender; who are permanent residents of any of the 39 operational districts of CIL.
The entire application process is through a dedicated portal for ensuring full transparency and seamless screening of the applications, thus fulfilling the dream of Digital India of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Ministry of Coal’s CPSE ,Coal India Limited, a Maharatna Company which is not only the backbone of energy security of the country but also plays a significant role of a Socially Responsible Corporate to foster education in Coal Bearing Areas.
To achieve the goal of “Viksit Bharat” by “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Prayas”, Coal India Limited(CIL) and its subsidiaries have also undertaken various initiatives helping deserving and underprivileged students from coal bearing areas to secure admissions into nationally reputed professional institutes.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வு எழுதுபவர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில் கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனம் சார்பில் இணைய தளம் - மத்திய நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி தொடங்கிவைத்தார்
02 JUL 2024 9:17PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி, நிர்மாண் என்ற இணையதளத்தை புதுதில்லியில் தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
குடிமைப் பணித் தேர்வு எழுதம் இளைஞர்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் இந்த இணைய தளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் பெரு நிறுவன பொறுப்புணர்வு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இந்த இணைய தளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நிகழ்ச்சியில், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு அம்ரித் லால் மீனா, நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், நிலக்கரி நிறுவனங்களின் தலைமை இயக்குநர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
குடும்ப ஆண்டு வருமானம் 8 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ள ஆதிதிராவிடர், பழங்குடியினர், பெண் அல்லது மூன்றாம் பாலினத்தவருக்கு ரூ.1,00,000/- (ரூபாய் ஒரு லட்சம்) ஆதரவளிப்பதே இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள் உள்ள 39 மாவட்டங்களில் ஏதேனும் ஒன்றில் நிரந்தரமாக வசிக்கும் மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட பிரிவினர் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பயன்பெற தகுதி உடையவர்கள் ஆவார்கள்.