Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
“Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective – January, 2024 to April, 2024”
25 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation is releasing the employment related statistics in the formal sector covering the period September 2017 onwards, using information on the number of subscribers who have subscribed under three major schemes, namely the Employees’ Provident Fund (EPF) Scheme, the Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Scheme and the National Pension Scheme (NPS).
The full report can be accessed at:
https://www.mospi.gov.in/sites/default/files/press_release/Payroll_Reporting-April-250624.pdf
2. New Subscribers joined EPF, ESI and NPS during the years based on data received from three source agencies as shown below:
2.1 Employees’ Provident Funds Scheme:
2.2 Employees’ State Insurance Scheme:
2.3 National Pension Scheme (NPS):
Data is provisional and subject to change based on the data changes from source agencies.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
اشاعت کی ریلیز ‘‘ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ: روزگار کا ایک نقطہ نظر - جنوری، 2024 سے اپریل 2024’’
25 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت ستمبر 2017 کے بعد کی مدت پر محیط رسمی شعبے میں روزگار سے متعلق اعدادوشمار جاری کر رہی ہے، جس میں تین بڑی اسکیموں یعنی ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ (ای پی ایف)اسکیم، ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس (ای ایس آئی) اسکیم اور نیشنل پنشن اسکیم (این پی ایس) اسکیم کے تحت سبسکرائب کرنے والوں کی تعداد کے بارے میں معلومات کا استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مکمل رپورٹ تک رسائی اس لنک پر حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے: https://www.mospi.gov.in/sites/default/files/press_release/Payroll_Reporting-April-250624.pdf
2. نئے سبسکرائبرز نے سالوں کے دوران ای پی ایف، ای ایس آئی اور این پی ایس میں شمولیت اختیار کی جو تین ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے حاصل کردہ ڈیٹا کی بنیاد پر ذیل میں دکھائی گئی ہے:
2.1 ملازمین کے پراویڈنٹ فنڈز کی اسکیم:
2.2 ملازمین کی ریاستی بیمہ اسکیم:
2.3 قومی پنشن اسکیم (این پی ایس):
ڈیٹا عارضی ہے اور ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے ڈیٹا کی تبدیلیوں کی بنیاد پر تبدیل ہو سکتی ہے۔