Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the ‘Fast Track Immigration – Trusted Traveller Programme’ at Terminal-3 of Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Trusted Traveller Programme (FTI- TTP) is a visionary initiative of the Government of India
This initiative will provide more facility for the Indian Nationals and OCI passengers coming from other countries
FTI- TTP initiative reflects the Modi Government’s commitment to enhance travel convenience and efficiency for all
This facility will be available free of cost for all passengers – Shri Amit Shah
FTI-TTP will be launched at 21 major airports in the country, in the first phase, along with Delhi airport, it will be launched at 7 major airports - Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Kochi and Ahmedabad
22 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the ‘Fast Track Immigration – Trusted Traveller Programme’ at Terminal-3 of Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi today. Union Home Secretary and several other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Fast Track Immigration – Trusted Traveller Programme (FTI- TTP) is a visionary initiative of the Government of India, which has been thoughtfully designed for the benefit of Indian citizens and OCI cardholders. He said that this initiative will provide more facility for the Indian Nationals and OCI passengers coming from other countries. The launch of this programme is one of the key agendas set for Viksit Bharat @2047 and reflects the Modi Government’s commitment to enhance travel convenience and efficiency for all. Shri Amit Shah said that this facility will be available free of cost for all passengers. It is designed for faster, smoother and safer immigration clearance for international travellers. The program will run on e-gates or automated border gates which will minimise human intervention in the immigration clearance process. The programme will be implemented in two phases. In the first phase, Indian citizens and OCI cardholders will be covered and in the second phase, foreign travellers will be covered. The objective of this programme is to make international travel easy and secured by developing world-class immigration facilities through an accelerated immigration pathway for international travellers screened through automated gates (e-Gates).
The FTI-TTP will be implemented through an online portal and Bureau of Immigration will be the nodal agency for fast track immigration of various categories of travellers under this programme. To enroll in the scheme, the applicant has to register online on the portal with her/his details and required documents. After necessary verification, a White List of ‘Trusted Travellers’ will be generated and fed for implementation through e-Gates. Biometrics of the ‘Trusted Traveller’ passing through e-Gates will be captured at the FRRO office or at the time of passage of the registered traveller through the airport. The TTP registration will be valid till the validity of the passport or 05 years whichever is earlier and will be renewed thereafter. Under the process, as soon as the 'registered passenger' reaches the e-gates, he/she will scan his/her boarding pass issued by the airlines at the e-gates to get the details of his/her flight. The passport will also be scanned and biometric of the passenger will be authenticated at the e-gates. Once the genuine identity of the passenger is established and biometric authentication is done, the e-gate will open automatically and immigration clearance will be deemed to have been granted.
FTI-TTP will be launched at 21 major airports in the country. In the first phase, along with Delhi Airport, it will be launched at 7 major airports - Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Kochi and Ahmedabad.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿಂದು ಇಂದಿರಾಗಾಂಧಿ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ಮೂರನೇ ಟರ್ಮಿನಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಂದ “ಕ್ಷಿಪ್ರ ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್ ವಲಸೆ – ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ” ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಐ – ಟಿಟಿಪಿ) ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯ ಉಪಕ್ರಮ
ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮದಿಂದ ಬೇರೆ ದೇಶಗಳಿಂದ ಆಗಮಿಸುವ ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಗರೋತ್ತರ ಪೌರತ್ವ ಭಾರತೀಯರಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ
ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಐ – ಟಿಟಿಪಿ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವು ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕ ಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ದಕ್ಷತೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ‌ಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯ – ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ದೇಶದ 21 ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮೊದಲ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಐ – ಟಿಟಿಪಿ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ; ದೆಹಲಿ ಜೊತೆಗೆ 7 ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಾದ ಮುಂಬೈ, ಚೆನ್ನೈ,ಕೋಲ್ಕತಾ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್, ಕೊಚ್ಚಿ, ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ
22 JUN 2024 5:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ “ಕ್ಷಿಪ್ರ ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್ ವಲಸೆ – ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ”ವನ್ನು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಇಂದಿರಾ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ಮೂರನೇ ಟರ್ಮಿನಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿಂದು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದರು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು, “ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾಗಿರುವ “ಕ್ಷಿಪ್ರ ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್ ವಲಸೆ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು (ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಐ – ಟಿಟಿಪಿ) ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದನ್ನು ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಗರೋತ್ತರ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪೌರತ್ವ (ಒಸಿಐ) ಪಡೆದವರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಯೋಚಿಸಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ “2047ರಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ”ದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲೊಂದಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ದಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಫಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಕ್ಷಿಪ್ರ, ಸುಲಲಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ ವಲಸೆ ಕ್ಲಿಯರೆನ್ಸ್ ನೀಡಲು ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವು ಇ-ಗೇಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ಸ್ವಯಂ ಚಾಲಿತ ಬಾರ್ಡರ್ ಗೇಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದ್ದು, ಇದರಿಂದ ವಲಸೆ ಕ್ಲಿಯರೆನ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾನವ ಹಸ್ತಕ್ಷೇಪ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಎರಡು ಹಂತಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಮೊದಲ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಒಸಿಐ ಕಾರ್ಡ್ ಹೊಂದಿರುವವರಿಗೆ ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಸಿಗಲಿದೆ. ಎರಡನೇ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ವಿದೇಶಿ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರನ್ನು ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಸ್ವಯಂಚಾಲಿತ ಗೇಟ್ (ಇ-ಗೇಟ್) ಮೂಲಕ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ತಪಾಸಣೆಗಾಗಿ ವೇಗವರ್ಧಿತ ವಲಸೆ ಮಾರ್ಗದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶ್ವದರ್ಜೆಯ ವಲಸೆ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವನ್ನು ಸುಲಭ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಐ – ಟಿಟಿಪಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ವಲಸೆ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ (ಬ್ಯೂರೊ ಆಫ್ ಇಮಿಗ್ರೇಷನ್) ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಡಿ ವಿವಿಧ ವರ್ಗಗಳ ವಲಸಿಗರ ಕ್ಷಿಪ್ರ ಜಾಡು ಪತ್ತೆ (ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್) ಗಾಗಿನ ನೋಡಲ್ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಯಾಗಿರಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು, ಆನ್ಲೈನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಜಿದಾರರು ತಮ್ಮ ವಿವರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಗತ್ಯ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬೇಕು. ಅಗತ್ಯ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ನಂತರ, “ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ಶ್ವೇತ ಪಟ್ಟಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಇದನ್ನು ಇ-ಗೇಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಇ-ಗೇಟ್ ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಾದು ಹೋಗುವ “ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ” ಜೈವಿಕ ಚಹರೆ (ಬಯೋಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್) ಗಳನ್ನು ವಿದೇಶಿಗರ ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ನೋಂದಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ (ಎಫ್ ಆರ್ ಆರ್ ಒ) ದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಥವಾ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿತ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರು ತೆರಳುವ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಡೆಯಲಾಗುವುದು. ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (ಟಿಟಿಪಿ) ನೋಂದಣಿಯು ಪಾಸ್ ಪೋರ್ಟ್ ವಾಯ್ದೆ ಅವಧಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಅಥವಾ ಐದು ವರ್ಷಗಳವರೆಗೆ ಯಾವುದು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಅವಧಿಯೋ ಅಷ್ಟರವರೆಗೆ ಚಾಲ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿರಲಿದೆ. ಬಳಿಕ ಅದನ್ನು ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಡಿ, ‘ನೋಂದಾಯಿತ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರು’ ಇ-ಗೇಟ್ ತಲುಪುತ್ತಿದ್ದಂತೆಯೇ, ಅವರ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲು ವಿಮಾನಯಾನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಬೋರ್ಡಿಂಗ್ ಪಾಸ್ ಸ್ಕ್ಯಾನ್ ಮಾಡಬೇಕು. ಇ-ಗೇಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ಪಾಸ್ ಪೋರ್ಟ್ ಸ್ಕ್ಯಾನ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ಬಯೋಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ದೃಢೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಬಯೋಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ದೃಢೀಕರಣದ ಬಳಿಕ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರ ನೈಜ ಗುರುತು ಖಾತರಿಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದಂತೆ ಇ-ಗೇಟ್ ಸ್ವಯಂಚಾಲಿತವಾಗಿ ತೆರೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಮಿಗ್ರೇಷನ್ ಕ್ಲಿಯರೆನ್ಸ್ ದೊರೆತಂತೆ ಎಂದು ಪರಿಗಣಿಸಲ್ಪಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಎಫ್ ಟಿ ಐ – ಟಿಟಿಪಿ ಅನ್ನು ದೇಶದ 21 ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾಗುವುದು. ಮೊದಲ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ, ದೆಹಲಿ ವಿಮಾನ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಏಳು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಾದ ಮುಂಬೈ, ಚೆನ್ನೈ, ಕೋಲ್ಕತ್ತಾ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್, ಕೊಚ್ಚಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯವಿರಲಿದೆ.