Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates H.E Cyril Ramaphosa on being re-elected as the President of the Republic of South Africa
17 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated H.E Cyril Ramaphosa on being re-elected as the President of the Republic of South Africa, today. PM Modi also expressed that he was looking forward to work with President Ramaphosa to further strengthen the strategic partnership between India and South Africa.
Shri Modi in a post on “X” tweeted;
"Warm congratulations, Excellency @CyrilRamaphosa on your re-election as the President of the Republic of South Africa. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the India-South Africa strategic partnership.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সাইরিল রমাফোসা খা অফ্রিকাগী রাস্ত্রপতি ওইনা অমুক হন্না খল্লকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
17 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Imphal
সাইরিল রমাফোসা খা অফ্রিকাগী রাস্ত্রপতি ওইনা অমুক হন্না খল্লকপদা ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা হায়খি ভারত অমসুং খা অফ্রিকাগী অচেৎপা মরুপ-মপাং ওইবা মরী অসি মখা তানা মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা রাস্ত্রপতি রমাফোসাগা লোয়ননা থবক তৌমিন্নগনি হায়না মহাক্না থাজবা থম্লি।
শ্রী মোদীনা “এক্স”তা পোস্ত অমা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“অদোম খা অফ্রিকাগী রাস্ত্রপতি ওইনা অমুক হন্না খল্লকপদা ইকায়খুম্নরবা @CyrilRamaphosa, থাগৎচরি। ভারত অমসুং খা অফ্রিকাগী অচেৎপা মরুপ-মপাং ওইবা মরী অসি মখা তানা মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা অদোমগা লোয়ননা থবক তৌমিন্নগনি হায়না ঐনা থাজবা থম্লি”।