Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates H.E Cyril Ramaphosa on being re-elected as the President of the Republic of South Africa
17 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated H.E Cyril Ramaphosa on being re-elected as the President of the Republic of South Africa, today. PM Modi also expressed that he was looking forward to work with President Ramaphosa to further strengthen the strategic partnership between India and South Africa.
Shri Modi in a post on “X” tweeted;
"Warm congratulations, Excellency @CyrilRamaphosa on your re-election as the President of the Republic of South Africa. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the India-South Africa strategic partnership.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকার রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় সিরিল রামাফোসাকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী
17 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ জুন, ২০২৪
দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকার রাষ্ট্রপতি পদে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় সিরিল রামাফোসাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ভারত ও দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকার মধ্যেকার কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও জোরদার করার লক্ষ্যে রাষ্ট্রপতি রামাফোসার সঙ্গে হাতে হাত মিলিয়ে কাজ করতে তিনি উন্মুখ বলে মন্তব্য করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা প্রজাতন্ত্রের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় মাননীয় সিরিল রামাফোসা, আপনাকে উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন। ভারত ও দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকার কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও মজবুত করার লক্ষ্যে আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করতে উন্মুখ হয়ে রয়েছি।”