Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi congratulates H.E Cyril Ramaphosa on being re-elected as the President of the Republic of South Africa
17 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated H.E Cyril Ramaphosa on being re-elected as the President of the Republic of South Africa, today. PM Modi also expressed that he was looking forward to work with President Ramaphosa to further strengthen the strategic partnership between India and South Africa.
Shri Modi in a post on “X” tweeted;
"Warm congratulations, Excellency @CyrilRamaphosa on your re-election as the President of the Republic of South Africa. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the India-South Africa strategic partnership.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दक्षिण अफ्रीका गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में फिर से चुने जाने पर महामहिम सिरिल रामफोसा को बधाई दी
17 JUN 2024 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज दक्षिण अफ्रीका गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में फिर से चुने जाने पर महामहिम सिरिल रामफोसा को बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि वह भारत व दक्षिण अफ्रीका के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और सुदृढ़ बनाने के लिए राष्ट्रपति श्री रामफोसा के साथ काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।
श्री मोदी ने “एक्स” पर एक पोस्ट में ट्वीट किया;
"दक्षिण अफ्रीका गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में आपके फिर से चुने जाने पर महामहिम @CyrilRamaphosa हार्दिक बधाई। मैं भारत-दक्षिण अफ्रीका रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और सुदृढ़ बनाने के लिए आपके साथ काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।"