Ministry of Mines
Union Minister G Kishan Reddy holds Review Meeting with Officials of Ministry of Mines
14 JUN 2024 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy held a review meeting with the senior Officials of Ministry of Mines, CPSEs and attached offices. Minister of State Shri Satish Chandra Dubey was also present.
During the meeting the minister was presented an overview of the ministry. The achievements of the Mines ministry and long-term plans were discussed in the meeting. The discussion focused on crucial aspects including automation, innovation, sustainability and deploying advanced technologies to make Bharat self-reliant in the mining sector.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சக அதிகாரிகளுடன் மத்திய அமைச்சர் ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி ஆய்வுக் கூட்டம் நடத்தினார்
14 JUN 2024 5:41PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம், மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடன் ஆய்வுக் கூட்டம் நடத்தினார். இத்துறையின் இணையமைச்சர் திரு சதீஷ் சந்திர துபேயும் இதில் கலந்துகொண்டார்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சக சாதனைகள் பற்றியும் நீண்ட கால திட்டங்கள் பற்றியும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது. சுரங்கத் துறையில் இந்தியாவை தற்சார்புடையதாக மாற்றுவதற்கான தானியங்கி, புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு, நிலைத்தன்மை, நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்களை பயன்படுத்துவது ஆகியவை இந்த விவாதத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சங்களாக இருந்தன.