Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh today closely reviews the current status of implementation of all the schemes and discussed in detail the future action plan
Union Minister emphasizes the importance of leveraging the collective efforts of all stakeholders to ensure that the initiatives of government have a transformative and noticeable impact at the grassroots level across rural areas
13 JUN 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh chaired a review meeting today to discuss in detail the various activities, initiatives and implementation strategies of schemes and programmes of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. The meeting was attended by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel. Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj Shri Vivek Bharadwaj gave a comprehensive overview of the initiatives and efforts of the Ministry, highlighting the key interventions and priority areas.
The Union Ministers were briefed on the schemes and initiatives undertaken by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. The Union Ministers closely reviewed the current status of implementation of all the schemes and discussed in detail the future action plan. Senior officials of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, including Additional Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Joint Secretary Shri Alok Prem Nagar, Joint Secretary Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor Smt. Tanuja Thakur Khalkho, Economic Advisor Dr. Bijaya Kumar Behera, Chief Controller of Accounts Shri Akhilesh Jha were also present at the briefing meeting.
During the meeting, Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh emphasized the importance of leveraging the collective efforts of all stakeholders to ensure that the initiatives of Government of India have a transformative and noticeable impact at the grassroots level across rural areas. He expressed confidence that with coordinated and concerted efforts from all stakeholders, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj will be successful in achieving the targeted objectives of all initiatives and interventions, in line with the Viksit Bharat vision of the Prime Minister. Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh also provided instructions and suggestions regarding the implementation of all Schemes within a definite timeframe.
Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel shared his invaluable insights and suggested that digital technology and app-based real-time monitoring should be made highly effective for the Panchayati Raj Institutions to discharge their responsibilities with transparency and efficiency, ensuring proper implementation of schemes and delivery of services.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ نے آج تمام اسکیموں کے نفاذ کی موجودہ صورتحال کا قریبی جائزہ لیا اور مستقبل کے لائحہ عمل پر تفصیل سے تبادلہ خیال کیا
مرکزی وزیر نے تمام ذمہ داران کی اجتماعی کوششوں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ حکومت کے اقدامات کا دیہی علاقوں میں زیریں سطح پر تبدیلی اور نمایاں اثر مرتب ہو
13 JUN 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج اور ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے آج ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی جس میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کی اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کی مختلف سرگرمیوں، اقدامات اور نفاذ کی حکمت عملیوں پر تفصیل سے تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ اس میٹنگ میں پنچایتی راج اور ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کے کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے شرکت کی۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب وویک بھردواج نے اہم مداخلتوں اور ترجیحی شعبوں پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزارت کے اقدامات اور کوششوں کا ایک جامع جائزہ پیش کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر کو پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کی طرف سے شروع کردہ اسکیموں اور اقدامات کے بارے میں بتایا گیا۔ مرکزی وزراء نے تمام اسکیموں کے نفاذ کی موجودہ صورتحال کا قریبی جائزہ لیا اور مستقبل کے لاءحہ عمل پر تفصیل سے تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران بشمول ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب آلوک پریم نگر، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب وکاس آنند، جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور مالیاتی مشیر محترمہ تنوجا ٹھاکر کھلکھو، اقتصادی مشیر ڈاکٹر بجیا کمار بہیرا، اکاؤنٹس کے چیف کنٹرولر جناب اکھلیش جھا بھی بریفنگ میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔
میٹنگ کے دوران پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف لالن سنگھ نے تمام ذمہ داران کی اجتماعی کوششوں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا جس كا مقصد اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ حکومت ہند کے اقدامات کا دیہی علاقوں میں نچلی سطح پر تبدیلی اور نمایاں اثر مرتب ہو۔ انہوں نے اس یقین كا اظہار کیا کہ تمام ذمہ داران کی مربوط اور ٹھوس کوششوں سے پنچایتی راج کی وزارت وزیر اعظم کے وکست بھارت ویژن کے مطابق تمام اقدامات اور مداخلتوں کے ہدف شدہ مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے میں کامیاب ہو گی۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف لالن سنگھ نے بھی تمام اسکیموں کو ایک مقررہ مدت کے اندر لاگو کرنے کے سلسلے میں ہدایات اور تجاویز فراہم کیں۔
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے اپنی انمول داخلی معلومات کا اشتراک کیا اور تجویز پیش کی کہ ڈیجیٹل ٹکنالوجی اور ایپ پر مبنی ریئل ٹائم مانیٹرنگ کو پنچایتی راج اداروں کے لیے انتہائی موثر بنایا جانا چاہیے تاکہ وہ اسکیموں کے نفاذ اور خدمات کی فراہمی كو یقینی بناتے ہوئے اپنی ذمہ داریوں کو شفافیت اور موثریت کے ساتھ انجام دے سکے۔