Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh today closely reviews the current status of implementation of all the schemes and discussed in detail the future action plan
Union Minister emphasizes the importance of leveraging the collective efforts of all stakeholders to ensure that the initiatives of government have a transformative and noticeable impact at the grassroots level across rural areas
13 JUN 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh chaired a review meeting today to discuss in detail the various activities, initiatives and implementation strategies of schemes and programmes of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. The meeting was attended by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel. Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj Shri Vivek Bharadwaj gave a comprehensive overview of the initiatives and efforts of the Ministry, highlighting the key interventions and priority areas.
The Union Ministers were briefed on the schemes and initiatives undertaken by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. The Union Ministers closely reviewed the current status of implementation of all the schemes and discussed in detail the future action plan. Senior officials of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, including Additional Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Joint Secretary Shri Alok Prem Nagar, Joint Secretary Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor Smt. Tanuja Thakur Khalkho, Economic Advisor Dr. Bijaya Kumar Behera, Chief Controller of Accounts Shri Akhilesh Jha were also present at the briefing meeting.
During the meeting, Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh emphasized the importance of leveraging the collective efforts of all stakeholders to ensure that the initiatives of Government of India have a transformative and noticeable impact at the grassroots level across rural areas. He expressed confidence that with coordinated and concerted efforts from all stakeholders, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj will be successful in achieving the targeted objectives of all initiatives and interventions, in line with the Viksit Bharat vision of the Prime Minister. Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh also provided instructions and suggestions regarding the implementation of all Schemes within a definite timeframe.
Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel shared his invaluable insights and suggested that digital technology and app-based real-time monitoring should be made highly effective for the Panchayati Raj Institutions to discharge their responsibilities with transparency and efficiency, ensuring proper implementation of schemes and delivery of services.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय पंचायती राज मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह ने आज सभी योजनाओं के क्रियान्वयन की मौजूदा स्थिति की बारीकी से समीक्षा की और भविष्य की कार्ययोजना पर विस्तार से चर्चा की
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने सभी हितधारकों के सामूहिक प्रयासों का लाभ उठाने के महत्व पर जोर दिया ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि सरकार की पहलों का ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में जमीनी स्तर पर परिवर्तनकारी और ध्यान देने योग्य प्रभाव हो
13 JUN 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय पंचायती राज और मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने आज पंचायती राज मंत्रालय की विभिन्न गतिविधियों, पहलों और योजनाओं तथा कार्यक्रमों के कार्यान्वयन रणनीतियों पर विस्तार से चर्चा करने के लिए एक समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। बैठक में केंद्रीय पंचायती राज और मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस. पी. सिंह बघेल ने भाग लिया। पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री विवेक भारद्वाज ने मंत्रालय की पहलों और प्रयासों का व्यापक अवलोकन किया, जिसमें प्रमुख हस्तक्षेपों और प्राथमिकता वाले क्षेत्रों पर प्रकाश डाला गया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री को पंचायती राज मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू की गई योजनाओं और पहलों के बारे में जानकारी दी गई। केंद्रीय मंत्रियों ने सभी योजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन की मौजूदा स्थिति की बारीकी से समीक्षा की और भविष्य की कार्ययोजना पर विस्तार से चर्चा की। ब्रीफिंग मीटिंग में अतिरिक्‍त सचिव डॉ. चंद्र शेखर कुमार, संयुक्त सचिव श्री आलोक प्रेम नागर, संयुक्त सचिव श्री विकास आनंद, संयुक्त सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह, संयुक्त सचिव एवं वित्तीय सलाहकार श्रीमती तनुजा ठाकुर खलखो, आर्थिक सलाहकार डॉ. बिजय कुमार बेहरा, मुख्य लेखा नियंत्रक श्री अखिलेश झा सहित पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी मौजूद थे।
बैठक के दौरान, केंद्रीय पंचायती राज मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने सभी हितधारकों के सामूहिक प्रयासों का लाभ उठाने के महत्व पर जोर दिया, ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि भारत सरकार की पहलों का ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में जमीनी स्तर पर परिवर्तनकारी और उल्लेखनीय प्रभाव हो। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि सभी हितधारकों के समन्वित और ठोस प्रयासों से, पंचायती राज मंत्रालय प्रधानमंत्री के विकसित भारत विजन के अनुरूप सभी पहलों और हस्तक्षेपों के लक्षित उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने में सफल होगा। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने सभी योजनाओं को एक निश्चित समय सीमा के भीतर लागू करने के संबंध में निर्देश और सुझाव भी दिए।
केंद्रीय पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस. पी. सिंह बघेल ने अपने अमूल्य विचार साझा किए और सुझाव दिया कि पंचायती राज संस्थाओं द्वारा पारदर्शिता और दक्षता के साथ अपने दायित्वों का निर्वहन करने, योजनाओं के उचित कार्यान्वयन और सेवाओं की डिलीवरी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी और ऐप-आधारित वास्तविक समय की निगरानी को अत्यधिक प्रभावी बनाया जाना चाहिए।