পঞ্চায়েতিরাজমন্ত্রক
পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প রূপায়ন এবং ভবিষ্যৎ কর্মপরিকল্পনা নিয়ে পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করলেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজীব রঞ্জন সিং
13 JUN 2024 6:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ জুন, ২০২৪
পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন কার্যকলাপ, উদ্যোগ এবং বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পগত কৌশল ও ভবিষ্যৎ কর্মসূচি নিয়ে নতুন দিল্লিতে আজ এক পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকে পৌরহিত্য করেন কেন্দ্রীয় পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ, মৎস্য, পশুপালন এবং দুগ্ধ মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজীব রঞ্জন সিং ওরফে লালন সিং। বৈঠকে মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী হিসেবে উপস্থিত ছিলেন অধ্যাপক এস পি সিং বাঘেল। পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রী বিবেক ভরদ্বাজ, মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন প্রয়াস ও উদ্যোগের ব্যাখ্যা করেন। এছাড়াও যেসব অগ্রাধিকারের ক্ষেত্রে হস্তক্ষেপের প্রয়োজন রয়েছে তারও উল্লেখ করেন তিনি।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীকে পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প ও উদ্যোগ সম্পর্কে অবহিত করা হয়। তিনি বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প রূপায়নের বর্তমান অবস্থা কী এবং ভবিষ্যৎ কর্মপরিকল্পনা নিয়ে দপ্তরের পদস্থ আধিকারিক এবং সচিবদের সঙ্গে আলোচনা করেন। সচিবরা ছাড়াও অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা ডঃ বিজয় কুমার বেহেরা এবং মুখ্য হিসাব নিয়ামক শ্রী অখিলেশ ঝা ওই পর্যালোচনা বৈঠকে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
বৈঠকে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী বলেন, ভারত সরকারের নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রামাঞ্চল জুড়ে যাতে তৃণমূল স্তরে লক্ষ্যণীয় এবং রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাব ফেলতে পারে, সেজন্য দরকার সমস্ত অংশীদারের সমবেত প্রয়াস। তিনি আশাপ্রকাশ করে বলেন, সমন্বয় ভিত্তিক যৌথ উদ্যোগ সম্ভব হলে, প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বিকশিত ভারতের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির সঙ্গে সাযুজ্য রেখে পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প ও উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্যপূরণ সফল হবে। নির্দিষ্ট সময় ধরে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পে রূপায়নের উপরেও তিনি জোর দেন।
পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ প্রতিমন্ত্রী অধ্যাপক এস পি সিং বাঘেল বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প রূপায়নের ক্ষেত্রে ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি এবং সময় বেঁধে অ্যাপ ভিত্তিক পর্যালোচনায় গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ফল হওয়া সম্ভব বলে জানান। তিনি বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প রূপায়নে স্বচ্ছতা এবং সুনিশ্চিত পরিষেবার উপরেও জোর দেন।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh today closely reviews the current status of implementation of all the schemes and discussed in detail the future action plan
Union Minister emphasizes the importance of leveraging the collective efforts of all stakeholders to ensure that the initiatives of government have a transformative and noticeable impact at the grassroots level across rural areas
13 JUN 2024 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh chaired a review meeting today to discuss in detail the various activities, initiatives and implementation strategies of schemes and programmes of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. The meeting was attended by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel. Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj Shri Vivek Bharadwaj gave a comprehensive overview of the initiatives and efforts of the Ministry, highlighting the key interventions and priority areas.
The Union Ministers were briefed on the schemes and initiatives undertaken by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. The Union Ministers closely reviewed the current status of implementation of all the schemes and discussed in detail the future action plan. Senior officials of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, including Additional Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Joint Secretary Shri Alok Prem Nagar, Joint Secretary Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Joint Secretary & Financial Advisor Smt. Tanuja Thakur Khalkho, Economic Advisor Dr. Bijaya Kumar Behera, Chief Controller of Accounts Shri Akhilesh Jha were also present at the briefing meeting.
During the meeting, Union Minister of Panchayati Raj Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh emphasized the importance of leveraging the collective efforts of all stakeholders to ensure that the initiatives of Government of India have a transformative and noticeable impact at the grassroots level across rural areas. He expressed confidence that with coordinated and concerted efforts from all stakeholders, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj will be successful in achieving the targeted objectives of all initiatives and interventions, in line with the Viksit Bharat vision of the Prime Minister. Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh also provided instructions and suggestions regarding the implementation of all Schemes within a definite timeframe.
Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel shared his invaluable insights and suggested that digital technology and app-based real-time monitoring should be made highly effective for the Panchayati Raj Institutions to discharge their responsibilities with transparency and efficiency, ensuring proper implementation of schemes and delivery of services.