Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 22nd monthly report of Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of May, 2024
A total of 55,940 grievances redressed by States/UTs in May, 2024
In Grievance Redressal Index for May, 2024, Assam tops in Group A, Andaman & Nicobar in Group B, Uttar Pradesh in Group C and Telangana in Group D
10 JUN 2024 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 22nd monthly report for States/UTs for May, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 55940 grievances were redressed by States and Union Territories in May, 2024. The pendency of grievances of States/UTs received on CPGRAMS portal stands at 209582 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 31st May, 2024.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through all the channels (CPGRAMS Portal, PMOPG Portal, Mobile Application) in the month of May, 2024. A total of 49486 new users registered in the month of May, 2024, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh 7323 followed by Maharashtra with the number standing at 5290 registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 6011 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Assam (2383 grievances) followed by Uttar Pradesh (831 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In May, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 71996 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~49% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In May, 2024, 22887 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~43% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of States/UTs in the last 6 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in May, 2024 with the number standing at 14317 grievances. 14 States/UTs have received more than 1000 grievances in the month of May, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Assam disposed the maximum number of grievances in May, 2024, with the number standing at 18613 and 7607 grievances respectively. 13 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of May, 2024.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. 18 States are using the Sevottam Scheme Portal developed by DARPG. In the Financial Year 2023-24, 286 trainings have been completed in which 8973 officers has been trained from 18 States.
The report also features two success stories of effective grievance resolution from Bihar and Jharkhand.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 22वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
मई, 2024 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 55,940 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
मई, 2024 के लिए शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में, ग्रुप ए में असम, ग्रुप बी में अंडमान और निकोबार, ग्रुप सी में उत्तर प्रदेश और ग्रुप डी में तेलंगाना शीर्ष पर है
10 JUN 2024 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 22वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
मई, 2024 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 55940 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। 31 मई, 2024 तक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर प्राप्त राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में 209582 है।
रिपोर्ट मई, 2024 के महीने में सभी चैनलों (सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल, पीएमओपीजी पोर्टल, मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन) के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए यूजर्स का डेटा प्रदान करती है। मई, 2024 के महीने में कुल 49486 नए यूजर रजिस्टर्ड हुए, जिनमें अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से 7323 और उसके बाद महाराष्ट्र से 5290 पंजीकरण हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट मई, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा हुआ है। मई, 2024 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 6011 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें असम (2383 शिकायतें) से दर्ज की गईं, उसके बाद उत्तर प्रदेश (831 शिकायतें) का स्थान रहा। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
मई, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 71996 फीडबैक एकत्रित किए। एकत्रित कुल फीडबैक में से ~49% नागरिकों ने अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। मई, 2024 में फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 22887 फीडबैक एकत्रित किए गए। एकत्रित फीडबैक में से ~43% नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। नागरिकों की संतुष्टि प्रतिशत के संबंध में पिछले 6 महीनों में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों का प्रदर्शन भी उक्त रिपोर्ट में मौजूद है।
मई, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 14317 थी। मई, 2024 के महीने में 14 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। मई, 2024 में उत्तर प्रदेश और असम ने सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 18613 और 7607 थी। मई, 2024 के महीने में 13 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदानों की स्थिति भी शामिल है। 18 राज्य डीएआरपीजी द्वारा विकसित सेवोत्तम योजना पोर्टल का उपयोग कर रहे हैं। वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में 286 प्रशिक्षण पूरे हो चुके हैं, जिसमें 18 राज्यों के 8973 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
रिपोर्ट में बिहार और झारखंड से प्रभावी शिकायत समाधान की दो सफल कहानियां भी शामिल की गई हैं।