Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 22nd monthly report of Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of May, 2024
A total of 55,940 grievances redressed by States/UTs in May, 2024
In Grievance Redressal Index for May, 2024, Assam tops in Group A, Andaman & Nicobar in Group B, Uttar Pradesh in Group C and Telangana in Group D
10 JUN 2024 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 22nd monthly report for States/UTs for May, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 55940 grievances were redressed by States and Union Territories in May, 2024. The pendency of grievances of States/UTs received on CPGRAMS portal stands at 209582 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 31st May, 2024.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through all the channels (CPGRAMS Portal, PMOPG Portal, Mobile Application) in the month of May, 2024. A total of 49486 new users registered in the month of May, 2024, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh 7323 followed by Maharashtra with the number standing at 5290 registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 6011 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May, 2024, in which maximum grievances were filed from Assam (2383 grievances) followed by Uttar Pradesh (831 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
In May, 2024, the Feedback Call Centre collected 71996 feedbacks, out of the total feedbacks collected, ~49% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. In May, 2024, 22887 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~43% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided. The performance of States/UTs in the last 6 months, with respect to the satisfaction percentage of citizens is also present in the said report.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in May, 2024 with the number standing at 14317 grievances. 14 States/UTs have received more than 1000 grievances in the month of May, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Assam disposed the maximum number of grievances in May, 2024, with the number standing at 18613 and 7607 grievances respectively. 13 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of May, 2024.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. 18 States are using the Sevottam Scheme Portal developed by DARPG. In the Financial Year 2023-24, 286 trainings have been completed in which 8973 officers has been trained from 18 States.
The report also features two success stories of effective grievance resolution from Bihar and Jharkhand.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మే 2024కు సంబంధించిన రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల సెంట్రలైజ్డ్ పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ రిడ్రెసల్ అండ్ మానిటరింగ్ సిస్టమ్(CPGRAMS) 22వ నెలవారీ నివేదికను పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాధుల విభాగం (DARPG) విడుదల చేసింది.
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు మొత్తం 55,940 ఫిర్యాదులను మే,2024 లో పరిష్కరించాయి
గ్రీవెన్స్ రిడ్రెసల్ ఇండెక్స్‌, మే 2024 లో... గ్రూప్ Aలో అస్సాం అగ్రస్థానంలో ఉంది, గ్రూప్ Bలో అండమాన్ & నికోబార్, గ్రూప్ Cలో ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ మరియు గ్రూప్ Dలో తెలంగాణ మొదటి స్థానంలో ఉన్నాయి.
10 JUN 2024 8:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
మే 2024కు సంబంధించిన రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల సెంట్రలైజ్డ్ పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ రిడ్రెసల్ అండ్ మానిటరింగ్ సిస్టమ్ (CPGRAMS) 22 వ నెలవారీ నివేదికను పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాధుల విభాగం (DARPG) విడుదల చేసింది. ఈ నివేదిక ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు,వాటిలోని విభాగాలతో పాటు.. వాటిని ఆయా ప్రభుత్వాలు పరిష్కరించే స్వభావాన్ని విశ్లేషించింది.
మే, 2024లో మొత్తం 55940 ఫిర్యాదులను రాష్ట్ర, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల ప్రభుత్వాలు పరిష్కరించాయి. CPGRAMS పోర్టల్‌లో అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు సంబంధించి మే 31,2024 వరకు 2095582 ఫిర్యాదులు పెండింగ్ లో ఉన్నాయి.
మే నెలలో CPGRAMS పోర్టల్, PMOPG పోర్టల్, మొబైల్ యాప్... ఇలా అన్ని CPGRAMS నమోదైన ఫిర్యాదుల గణంకాలను రిపోర్టు వెల్లడించింది. మొత్తంగా 49486 కొత్త యూజర్లు ఈ నెలలో నమోదయ్యారు. ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ నుంచి గరిష్ఠంగా 7323 ఫిర్యాదులు వచ్చాయి.5290 ఫిర్యాదులతో మహారాష్ట్ర రెండో స్థానంలో ఉంది.
కామన్ సర్వీసెస్ సెంటర్ల(CSC) ద్వారా వచ్చిన ఫిర్యాదులను కూడా ఈ రిపోర్టు రాష్ట్రాల వారీగా విశ్లేషించింది. సీపీజీఆర్ఎమ్ఎస్ ను కామన్ సర్వీసెస్ సెంటర్స్ పోర్టల్ తో అనుసంధానం చేశారు. 2.5 లక్షల విలేజ్ లెవల్ ఎంట్రప్రిన్యూర్స్‌తో కూడిన 5 లక్షల CSCలలో ఈ సేవలు అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి. మే లో 6011 ఫిర్యాదుల వీటి ద్వారా నమోదయ్యాయి. గరిష్ఠంగా అస్సాంలో 2383 ఫిర్యాదులు నమోదవ్వగా.. తర్వాత స్థానంలో 831 ఫిర్యాదులతో ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ ఉంది. ప్రధాన సమస్యలతో పాటు, వాటి విభాగాల వివరాలను నివేదిక ప్రధానంగా వెల్లడించింది.
అభిప్రాయ సేకరణ కేంద్రం ఈ నెలలో 71996 అభిప్రాయాలను సేకరించింది. సుమారు 49 శాతం పౌరులు ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారం విషయంలో సంతృప్తి వ్యక్తం చేశారు. రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల విషయంలో మేలో 22887 అభిప్రాయ సేకరించగా.. పరిష్కారంపై సుమారు 43 శాతం పౌరులు సంతృప్తి చెందినట్లు తెలిపారు. గత ఆరు నెలల్లో పౌరుల సంతృప్తి శాతం విషయంలో రాష్ట్రాల ప్రదర్శనను రిపోర్టు వెల్లడించింది.
మేలో ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ అత్యధికంగా 14317 ఫిర్యాదులను అందుకుంది. 14 రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 1000 కంటే ఎక్కువగా ఫిర్యాదులు వచ్చాయి. ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్, అస్సాంలు గరిష్ఠంగా పరిష్కరించాయి. వాటి సంఖ్య వరుసగా 18613, 7607గా ఉంది. 13 రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు 1000 కంటే ఎక్కువగా ఫిర్యాదులను పరిష్కారం అందించాయి.
2022-23, 2023-24 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరాల్లో సేవోత్తమ్ పథకం ద్వారా అందిన గ్రాంట్ల వివరాలను DARPG నివేదికలో పొందుపరిచింది. DARPG అభివృద్ధి చేసిన సేవోత్తమ్ పోర్టల్‌ను 18 రాష్ట్రాలు ఉపయోగిస్తున్నాయి. 2023-24 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో నిర్వహించిన 286 నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాల్లో 18 రాష్ట్రాల నుంచి 8973 ఆఫీసర్స్ ట్రైనింగ్ పొందారు.
బీహార్, జార్ఖండ్ నుంచి ప్రభావంతమైన పరిష్కారానికి సంబంధించి రెండు విజయగాథలను DARPG నివేదికలో పొందుపరిచింది.