President's Secretariat
PRIME MINISTER OF MAURITIUS CALLS ON THE PRESIDENT
10 JUN 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Mauritius, Mr Pravind Kumar Jugnauth called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 10, 2024).
President Murmu fondly recalled her successful State visit to Mauritius as the Chief Guest for the National Day celebrations of Mauritius in March earlier this year, and her interactions with the Mauritian leadership and people.
She reaffirmed that Mauritius is an important maritime partner of India in the Indian Ocean Region, as part of Vision SAGAR and our commitment to advance the shared vision of peace, security, and growth in the Indian Ocean Region.
Both leaders expressed satisfaction at the impressive progress registered in various sectors of bilateral cooperation, and agreed to continue working together to further deepen the unique and multifaceted India-Mauritius partnership.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
মাউরিসিয়সকী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রাস্ত্রপতি উনখ্রে
10 JUN 2024 6:43PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি রাস্ত্রপতি ভাবন্দা মাউরিসিয়সকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রভিন্দ কুমার জুগনৌথনা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপতি মুর্মু উনখ্রে।
চহি অসিগী মার্চ থাদা মাউরিসিয়সকী নেসনেল দে থৌরমদা চীফ গেস্ত ওইনা শরুক য়ানবা মহাক্না মাইপাক্না মাউরিসিয়সতা চৎলুবা খোঙচৎ অমসুং মাউরিসিয়সকী লুচিংবশিং অমসুং মীয়ামগা মহাক্কা উনরকখিবা অদু রাস্ত্রপতি মুর্মুনা নিংশিংখি।
ভিজন সাগরগী শরুক অমা ওইনা ভারত মহাসাগর লমদমদা মাউরিসিয়স অসি ভারতকী মরুওইবা সমুদ্রগী মরুপ অমনি হায়না রাস্ত্রপতিনা অমুক হন্না ফোঙদোকখি অমসুং ভারত মহাসাগর লমদমদা শান্তি, সেকুরিতি অমসুং চাউখৎপা হেন্না ফগৎহন্নবা ঐখোয়গী থাজবা অমুক হন্না থমখি।
হিরম কয়াদা লৈবাক অনি মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎলকপদা লুচিংবা অনিমক্না অপেনবা ফোঙদোক্নখি অমসুং হিরম কয়াদা অমসুং তোপ-তোপ্পা ভারত-মাউরিসিয়সকী মরুপ-মপাং ওইবা মরী অসি মখা তানা চাউখৎহন্নবা পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা হায়না য়ানখি।