Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Belagavi & Bengaluru in Karnataka on 27th May
VP to be Chief Guest at the Foundation Day of ICMR-National Institute of Traditional Medicine (NITM), Belagavi
VP to be Chief Guest at the 14th Convocation of KLE University, Belagavi
VP will visit CSIR- National Aeronautics Ltd (NAL) in Bengaluru
25 MAY 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar and Dr. Sudesh Dhankhar will visit Belagavi and Bengaluru in Karnataka on 27th May, 2024.
During his one-day tour, the Vice-President will arrive in Belagavi and be the Chief Guest at the Foundation Day of ICMR-National Institute of Traditional Medicine (NITM) and at the 14th Convocation of KLE University there.
Thereafter, Shri Dhankhar will visit CSIR-NAL Belur Campus and witness the Exhibition of LCA components & SARAS.
He'll also lay the foundation stone for certain projects at the NAL. During his tour, VP is also scheduled to visit Raj Bhawan, Bengaluru.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 27 मई को कर्नाटक के बेलगावी और बेंगलुरु का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति आईसीएमआर-राष्ट्रीय पारंपरिक चिकित्सा संस्थान (एनआईटीएम), बेलगावी के स्थापना दिवस पर मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति केएलई विश्वविद्यालय, बेलगावी के 14वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरु में सीएसआईआर-नेशनल एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड (एनएएल) का दौरा करेंगे
25 MAY 2024 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ और डॉ. सुदेश धनखड़ 27 मई, 2024 को कर्नाटक के बेलगावी और बेंगलुरु का दौरा करेंगे।
अपने एक दिवसीय दौरे के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति बेलगावी पहुंचेंगे और आईसीएमआर-राष्ट्रीय पारंपरिक चिकित्सा संस्थान (एनआईटीएम) के स्थापना दिवस और केएलई विश्वविद्यालय के 14वें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।
इसके बाद, श्री धनखड़ सीएसआईआर-एनएएल बेलूर परिसर का दौरा करेंगे और एलसीए घटकों व सारस की प्रदर्शनी देखेंगे।
वह एनएएल में कुछ परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे। अपने दौरे के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति बेंगलुरु स्थित राजभवन भी जाएंगे।