Ministry of Defence
CDS Gen Anil Chauhan visits HQ Training Command of IAF in Bengaluru
Lauds the Command for creating synergy among the Services in conduct of the training; Calls for further enhancing joint efforts to efficiently utilise resources
24 MAY 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) General Anil Chauhan visited the Training Command of the Indian Air Force (IAF) headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka on May 24, 2024. He was briefed about the role of the Command, optimisation of training activities and the challenges faced in improving its efficiency in order to enhance the overall operational preparedness of the IAF.
The CDS addressed the functionaries of the command and lauded the efforts of all personnel towards creating synergy amongst the Services in conduct of the training. He also stressed upon the need to further enhance the joint efforts to efficiently utilise the resources of the nation for better training. He urged all officers to continue exhibiting professional excellence towards bolstering the operational might of the country.
Earlier, the CDS was received by Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Training Command Air Marshal Nagesh Kapoor.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
முப்படைகளின் தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் அனில் சௌகான், பெங்களூருவில் உள்ள இந்திய விமானப்படையின் பயிற்சிக் கட்டளைத் தலைமையகத்தைப் பார்வையிட்டார்
24 MAY 2024 6:44PM by PIB Chennai
முப்படைகளின் தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் அனில் சௌகான் 2024 மே 24 அன்று கர்நாடகாவின் பெங்களூருவை தலைமையிடமாகக் கொண்ட இந்திய விமானப்படையின் (IAF) பயிற்சிக் கட்டளையைப் பார்வையிட்டார். பயிற்சி நடவடிக்கைகளை மேம்படுத்துதல், செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல் போன்றவை குறித்து அவர் ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
பயிற்சிகளை நடத்துவதில் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் ஈடுபடும் அனைத்து பணியாளர்களின் முயற்சிகளையும் அவர் பாராட்டினார். கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை மேலும் அதிகரிக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். நாட்டின் வலிமையை வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில் தொழில்முறை சிறப்புத் தன்மையை தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்துமாறு அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளையும் திரு அனில் சௌகான் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
முன்னதாக, பயிற்சிக் கட்டளை தலைமை அதிகாரி ஏர் மார்ஷல் நாகேஷ் கபூர் திரு அனில் சௌகானை வரவேற்றார்.