Ministry of Defence
CDS Gen Anil Chauhan visits HQ Training Command of IAF in Bengaluru
Lauds the Command for creating synergy among the Services in conduct of the training; Calls for further enhancing joint efforts to efficiently utilise resources
24 MAY 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) General Anil Chauhan visited the Training Command of the Indian Air Force (IAF) headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka on May 24, 2024. He was briefed about the role of the Command, optimisation of training activities and the challenges faced in improving its efficiency in order to enhance the overall operational preparedness of the IAF.
The CDS addressed the functionaries of the command and lauded the efforts of all personnel towards creating synergy amongst the Services in conduct of the training. He also stressed upon the need to further enhance the joint efforts to efficiently utilise the resources of the nation for better training. He urged all officers to continue exhibiting professional excellence towards bolstering the operational might of the country.
Earlier, the CDS was received by Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Training Command Air Marshal Nagesh Kapoor.

وزارت دفاع
چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انِل چوہان كا بنگلورو میں ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے ہیڈکوارٹر میں ٹریننگ کمانڈ کا دورہ
تربیت کے انعقاد میں خدمات کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے کے لئے کمانڈ کی ستائش؛ وسائل کو موثر طریقے سے استعمال کرنے کے لیے مشترکہ کوششوں کو مزید بڑھانے پر زور
24 MAY 2024 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انِل چوہان نے 24 مئی 2024 کو کرناٹک کے بنگلورو میں واقع ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے ہیڈکوارٹر کا دورہ کیا۔ وہاں انہیں کمانڈ کے کردار، تربیتی سرگرمیوں کو بہتر بنانے كے علاوہ ہندوستانی فضائیہ کی مجموعی آپریشنل تیاریوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے اس کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے میں درپیش چیلنجوں کے بارے میں بتایا گیا۔
چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف نے کمانڈ کے اہلکاروں سے خطاب کیا اور ٹریننگ کے انعقاد میں افواج کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے کے لیے تمام اہلکاروں کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔
انہوں نے بہتر تربیت کے لیے قوم کے وسائل کو موثر طریقے سے استعمال کرنے کے لیے مشترکہ کوششوں کو مزید بڑھانے کی ضرورت پر بھی زور دیا۔ انہوں نے تمام افسران پر زور دیا کہ وہ ملک کی آپریشنل طاقت کو تقویت دینے کے لیے پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کا مظاہرہ کرتے رہیں۔
اس سے پہلے ائیر آفیسر کمانڈنگ اِن چیف، ٹریننگ کمانڈ ائیر مارشل ناگیش کپور نے چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف کا استقبال کیا۔