Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
National Centre for Good Governance commences the Two-Week Capacity Building Programme on Project and Risk Management for Public Works for officials of Tanzania at Mussoorie
39 senior officers from various key ministries and departments are attending the program
“Progressive policies and digital governance is the mantra for development and empowerment of citizens” says DG, NCGG
07 MAY 2024 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The two weeks program on Capacity Building Programme on Project and Risk Management for Public Works for the officers from Republic of Tanzania commenced today at the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Mussoorie. The program is being organized from 6th May, 2024 to 17th May, 2024 in partnership with the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) Government of India. A total of 39 officers representing various organisations and ministries in Tanzania such as National Roads Agency, Ministry of Energy, Planning Commission, Tanzania Building Agency, Tanzania Railway Corporation, Housing investments, Rapid Transit Agency, E-government authority, Energy and Water Regulatory Authority, President’s Office Public Service Management and Good Governance, Regional Administration and Local Government, Livestock and Fisheries among others are attending the programme.
The NCGG, an autonomous institution under the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India, is committed to action research, studies, and capacity building at both the national and international levels. NCGG's efforts align with the Indian philosophy of 'Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’ i.e. “The world is one Family” and emphasizes strengthening bilateral ties and fostering cooperation with other countries. The capacity building program focuses on providing a rich cross country experience and a platform for policy dialogue, while sharing best practices focusing on project and risk management in various sectors. This will result in the officers gaining valuable insights into the manner in which projects are planned and executed and institutions are being transformed and people are getting closer to the government.
Shri V. Srinivas, Director General, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Secretary, Department of Administration Reform and Public Grievances (DARPG) in his inaugural address extended a warm welcome to the participating officers. During his address, he talked about the relations between the two nations and the outline of future collaborations in the area of capacity building programmes. He focused on the evolving landscape of governance and gave an elaborate presentation on the New Paradigms of Governance and emphasized on the transformative role of technology in maximizing governance efficiency and development thereby bringing citizens closer to government. He elaborated on National E- Service Delivery Assessment, India’s vision for 2047 and showcased exemplary governance models such as Aadhaar Card, Advancements in Fintech, Public Grievance Redressal Mechanisms like CPGRAMS, and the integration of Artificial Intelligence in administration.
Shri V. Srinivas, Director General, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Secretary, Department of Administration Reform and Public Grievances (DARPG)
Speaking on the occasion Mr. George Nsavike Ndatta, Head of the Delegation expressed gratitude to the Indian Government for extending such a warm hospitality and providing this immensely useful opportunity to facilitate knowledge exchange. He was of view that this will ultimately empower officers to implement and design effective projects thereby aiding development in the country.
Dr. B.S Bisht, Associate Professor and Course Coordinator gave a comprehensive presentation on the background and ongoing initiatives of the National Centre for Good Governance. He also highlighted the core objectives of the two-week training program, which is meticulously structured to equip officers with essential skills in Project and Risk Management for Public Works, while showcasing several projects and works in several important sectors relevant to the participants. He elaborated how the programme is designed for officers who are at decision making level and is aimed at equipping them with the cutting-edge knowledge, skills and tools to deliver and design effective public works projects, which will lead to achievement of good governance and ultimately sustainable development apart from providing a rich cross-country experience so that there is no need to reinvent the wheel.
He discussed how the programme covers a diverse range of topics such as Project Selection and Formulation, Project Management Framework and Processes, Project Risk Management, PPP in Infrastructure Projects, Smart and Resilient Cities, Innovation in Awarding Public Projects, and Managing Rural and Urban Housing Projects. Additionally, the program incorporates immersive field visits, with officers slated to visit key project sites such as Dakpathar Hydropower and Irrigation Dam, NHAI in Uttarakhand, Dwarka Expressway in New Delhi, Indira Paryavaran Bhawan, World Trade Centre NBCC in New Delhi, and the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, culminating with a visit to the iconic Taj Mahal. He also informed that in partnership with MEA, NCGG has imparted training to civil servants of 17 countries.
The entire capacity building programme will be supervised by Dr. B.S Bisht, Associate Professor and Course Coordinator, Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, Associate Course Coordinator and Shri Brijesh Bisht, Training Assistant, NCGG.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਨੇ ਮਸੂਰੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਕ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਜੋਖਮ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ‘ਤੇ ਦੋ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਦਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ
ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ 39 ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
“ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਰ ਹੈ” ਡੀਜੀ, ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ
07 MAY 2024 12:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ (ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ), ਮਸੂਰੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਕ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਜੋਖਮ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ‘ਤੇ ਦੋ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਦਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਈਏ) ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ 6 ਮਈ, 2024 ਤੋਂ 17 ਮਈ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੜਕ ਏਜੰਸੀ, ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਯੋਜਨਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਬਿਲਡਿੰਗ ਏਜੰਸੀ, ਤਨਜ਼ਾਨੀਆ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ, ਆਵਾਸ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼, ਰੈਪਿਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜ਼ਿਟ ਏਜੰਸੀ, ਈ-ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ, ਐਨਰਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਟਰ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟਰੀ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਪਸ਼ੂਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਤਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੁੱਲ 39 ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ, ਇੱਕ ਖ਼ੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਦੋਹਾਂ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਖੋਜ, ਅਧਿਐਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ‘ਵਸੁਧੈਵ ਕੁਟੁੰਬਕਮ’ ਅਰਥਾਤ “ਦੁਨੀਆ ਇੱਕ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਹੈ” ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਜੋਖਮ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇੱਕ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਕ੍ਰਾਸ ਕੰਟਰੀ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਦਕਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕੇ, ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਵਧਦੇ ਜੁੜਾਅ ਬਾਰੇ ਬਹੁਮੁੱਲੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ (ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ), ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ), ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਗਰਮਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੋਹਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਰੂਪਰੇਖਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਲੈਂਡਸਕੇਪ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਮਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀ ਦਕਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਾਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਰੀਬ ਆ ਸਕਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਈ-ਸਰਵਿਸ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਅਸੈੱਸਮੈਂਟ, 2047 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਆਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਡ, ਫਿਨਟੈਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ, ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਜਿਹੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਵਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਜਿਹੇ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਮਾਡਲ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ (ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ) ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ. ਸ੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ, ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ), ਸਕੱਤਰ
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਬੋਲਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੌਰਜ ਨਸਾਵਿਕੇ ਐੱਨਦੱਤਾ (George Nsavike Ndatta) ਨੇ ਗਰਮਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਭਰਿਆ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਹੁਣਚਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਜਨਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਅਤਿਅੰਤ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਆਖਰਕਾਰ ਇਹ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।
ਐਸੋਸੀਏਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰਸ ਕੋਆਰਡੀਨੇਟਰ, ਡਾ. ਬੀਐੱਸ ਬਿਸ਼ਟ (Dr. B.S Bisht) ਨੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਗੁੱਡ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਪਿਛੋਕੜ ਅਤੇ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੋ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਭੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪਾਇਆ, ਜੋ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਂਸਗਿਕ ਕਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਜਨਤਕ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਜੋਖਮ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਨਾਲ ਲੈਸ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀਪੂਰਵਕ ਡਿਜਾਈਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਨਿਰਣੇ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਡਿਜਾਈਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਵਰਕਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਲਿਵਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜਾਈਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਤਿਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਗਿਆਨ, ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲੈਸ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਕ੍ਰਾਸ-ਕੰਟਰੀ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਖਰਕਾਰ: ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਪਹੀਏ ਦੀ ਖੋਜ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸਿਲੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਫ੍ਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ, ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਰਿਸਕ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ, ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਪੀਪੀ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਲਚੀਲੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ, ਜਨਤਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੁਰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਆਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਵਿਧ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੌਰੇ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਡਾਕਪੱਥਰ, ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਪਾਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਡੈਮ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਏਆਈ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਵਾਰਕਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸਵੇਅ, ਇੰਦਿਰਾ ਪਰਾਯਾਵਰਣ ਭਵਨ (Indira Paryavaran Bhawan), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਲਡ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਐੱਨਬੀਸੀਸੀ (World Trade Centre NBCC) ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਮੈਟਰੋ ਰੇਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਜਿਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸਥਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ, ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਤਾਜ ਮਹਿਲ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਭੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ ਨੇ 17 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਰੇਖ ਐਸੋਸਿਏਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰਸ ਕੋਆਰਡੀਨੇਟਰ, ਡਾ. ਬੀਐੱਸ ਬਿਸ਼ਟ (Dr. B.S Bisht), ਐਸੋਸਿਏਟ ਕੋਰਸ ਕੋਆਰਡੀਨੇਟਰ, ਡਾ. ਸੰਜੀਵ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ, ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਸਹਾਇਕ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜੇਸ਼ ਬਿਸ਼ਟ (Shri Brijesh Bisht), ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।