UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces written results for Central Bureau of Investigation (DSP) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
03 MAY 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the written part of the CBI (DSP) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the UPSC on 16.03.2024 & 17.03.2024, the candidates with the under mentioned roll numbers have qualified provisionally for the Physical Standard Test (PST).
2. The Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time and venue of the PST to be conducted by the CBI. In case any candidate, whose roll number figures in this list, does not receive any intimation regarding the PST, he/she may contact the CBI Authorities, immediately.
3. The Marks and other details related to the Examination shall be available on the Commission’s website within 30 days from the date of publication of the final result i.e. after the conduct of interview and will be available on the website of the UPSC for a period of 30 days.
4. Candidates are also advised to intimate the change in their address, if any, to the CBI Authorities at CBI HO, 5B, C.G.O. Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi – 110003.
Roll Numbers as per list enclosed
CBI (DSP) LDC EXAMINATION, 2023
0800001
0800002
0800005
0800009
0800014
0800018
0800020
0800022
0800023
0800027
0800030
0800033
0800040
0800050
0800051
0800052
0800053
0800055
0800056
0800057
0800062
0800065
0800067
0800073
0800075
0800081
0800082
0800086
0800090
0800091
0800092
0800094
0800095
0800106
0800107
0800108
0800109
0800111
0800114
0800116
0800117
0800119
0800120
0800122
0800126
0800127
0800136
0800139
0800142
0800147
0800153
0800154
0800155
0800156
0800162
0800164
0800167
0800168
0800172
0800174
0800178
0800183
0800186
0800187
0800189
0800191
0800192
0800193
0800197
0800199
0800203
0800204
0800206
0800209
0800211
0800212
0800215
0800217
0800218
0800221
0800223
0800226
0800228
0800230
0800231
0800234
0800237
0800244
0800248
0800258
0800259
0800269

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने केंद्रीय अन्वेषण ब्यूरो (डीएसपी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित परिणाम घोषित किए
03 MAY 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 16.03.2024 और 17.03.2024 को आयोजित केंद्रीय अन्वेषण ब्यूरो (पुलिस उपाधीक्षक) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने शारीरिक मानक परीक्षण के लिए अनंतिम रूप से अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
केंद्रीय अन्वेषण ब्यूरो (सीबीआई) अपने द्वारा आयोजित किए जाने वाले शारीरिक मानक परीक्षण की तारीख, समय तथा स्थल के बारे में उम्मीदवारों को सूचित करेगा। यदि कोई उम्मीदवार, जिसका अनुक्रमांक सूची में दर्शाया गया है लेकिन शारीरिक मानक परीक्षण के संबंध में उसे कोई सूचना प्राप्त नहीं होती है तो वह तत्काल केंद्रीय अन्वेषण ब्यूरो के प्राधिकारियों से संपर्क कर सकता है।
अंक और परीक्षा से संबंधित अन्य विवरण अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन अर्थात् साक्षात्कार आयोजित किए जाने के उपरांत, 30 दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध करा दिया जाएगा और यह संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट पर 30 दिनों की अवधि तक उपलब्ध रहेगा।
उम्मीदवारों को यह सलाह भी दी जाती है कि उनके पते में बदलाव, यदि कोई हो, की सूचना सीबीआई प्राधिकारियों को सीबीआई मुख्यालय, 5बी, सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स, लोधी रोड, नई दिल्ली- 110003 पर दें।
अनुक्रमांक संलग्न सूची के अनुसार-
सीबीआई (डीएसपी) एलडीसी परीक्षा, 2023
0800001
0800002
0800005
0800009
0800014
0800018
0800020
0800022
0800023
0800027
0800030
0800033
0800040
0800050
0800051
0800052
0800053
0800055
0800056
0800057
0800062
0800065
0800067
0800073
0800075
0800081
0800082
0800086
0800090
0800091
0800092
0800094
0800095
0800106
0800107
0800108
0800109
0800111
0800114
0800116
0800117
0800119
0800120
0800122
0800126
0800127
0800136
0800139
0800142
0800147
0800153
0800154
0800155
0800156
0800162
0800164
0800167
0800168
0800172
0800174
0800178
0800183
0800186
0800187
0800189
0800191
0800192
0800193
0800197
0800199
0800203
0800204
0800206
0800209
0800211
0800212
0800215
0800217
0800218
0800221
0800223
0800226
0800228
0800230
0800231
0800234
0800237
0800244
0800248
0800258
0800259
0800269