UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces written results for Central Bureau of Investigation (DSP) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
03 MAY 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the written part of the CBI (DSP) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the UPSC on 16.03.2024 & 17.03.2024, the candidates with the under mentioned roll numbers have qualified provisionally for the Physical Standard Test (PST).
2. The Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time and venue of the PST to be conducted by the CBI. In case any candidate, whose roll number figures in this list, does not receive any intimation regarding the PST, he/she may contact the CBI Authorities, immediately.
3. The Marks and other details related to the Examination shall be available on the Commission’s website within 30 days from the date of publication of the final result i.e. after the conduct of interview and will be available on the website of the UPSC for a period of 30 days.
4. Candidates are also advised to intimate the change in their address, if any, to the CBI Authorities at CBI HO, 5B, C.G.O. Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi – 110003.
Roll Numbers as per list enclosed
CBI (DSP) LDC EXAMINATION, 2023
0800001
0800002
0800005
0800009
0800014
0800018
0800020
0800022
0800023
0800027
0800030
0800033
0800040
0800050
0800051
0800052
0800053
0800055
0800056
0800057
0800062
0800065
0800067
0800073
0800075
0800081
0800082
0800086
0800090
0800091
0800092
0800094
0800095
0800106
0800107
0800108
0800109
0800111
0800114
0800116
0800117
0800119
0800120
0800122
0800126
0800127
0800136
0800139
0800142
0800147
0800153
0800154
0800155
0800156
0800162
0800164
0800167
0800168
0800172
0800174
0800178
0800183
0800186
0800187
0800189
0800191
0800192
0800193
0800197
0800199
0800203
0800204
0800206
0800209
0800211
0800212
0800215
0800217
0800218
0800221
0800223
0800226
0800228
0800230
0800231
0800234
0800237
0800244
0800248
0800258
0800259
0800269

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے سنٹرل بیورو آف انویسٹی گیشن (ڈی ایس پی) لمیٹڈ ڈپارٹمنٹل مسابقتی امتحان 2023 کے تحریری نتائج کا اعلان کیا
03 MAY 2024 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی کے ذریعہ 16 مارچ 2024 اور 17 مارچ 2024 کو منعقدہ سی بی آئی (ڈی ایس پی) لمیٹڈ ڈپارٹمنٹل مسابقتی امتحان، 2023 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں والے امیدواروں نے فزیکل اسٹینڈرڈ ٹیسٹ (پی ایس ٹی) کے لیے عارضی طور پر کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔
2. سنٹرل بیورو آف انویسٹی گیشن (سی بی آئی) امیدواروں کو سی بی آئی کی طرف سے کرائے جانے والے پی ایس ٹی کی تاریخ، وقت اور مقام کے بارے میں مطلع کرے گا۔ اگر کسی امیدوار (مرد/خاتون) کو ، جس کا رول نمبر اس فہرست میں شامل ہے، پی ایس ٹی کے سلسلے میں کوئی اطلاع موصول نہ ہوئی ہو، تو وہ فوری طور پر سی بی آئی حکام سے رابطہ کر ے۔
3. امتحان سے متعلق مارکس اور دیگر تفصیلات حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے 30 دن کے اندر یعنی انٹرویو کے انعقاد کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گی اور 30 دن کی مدت تک یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گی۔
4. امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے پتے میں تبدیلی ، اگر کوئی ہو ، کی اطلاع سی بی آئی ایچ او، 5 بی، سی جی او کمپلیکس، لودھی روڈ، نئی دہلی – 110003 پر سی بی آئی اٹھارٹیز کو دیں۔
درج ذیل فہرست کے مطابق رول نمبر
سی بی آئی (ڈی ایس پی) ایل ڈی سی امتحان، 2023
0800001
0800002
0800005
0800009
0800014
0800018
0800020
0800022
0800023
0800027
0800030
0800033
0800040
0800050
0800051
0800052
0800053
0800055
0800056
0800057
0800062
0800065
0800067
0800073
0800075
0800081
0800082
0800086
0800090
0800091
0800092
0800094
0800095
0800106
0800107
0800108
0800109
0800111
0800114
0800116
0800117
0800119
0800120
0800122
0800126
0800127
0800136
0800139
0800142
0800147
0800153
0800154
0800155
0800156
0800162
0800164
0800167
0800168
0800172
0800174
0800178
0800183
0800186
0800187
0800189
0800191
0800192
0800193
0800197
0800199
0800203
0800204
0800206
0800209
0800211
0800212
0800215
0800217
0800218
0800221
0800223
0800226
0800228
0800230
0800231
0800234
0800237
0800244
0800248
0800258
0800259
0800269