President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2024
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (April 22, 2024) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
Please click here to see the list of Padma Awardees

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति ने पद्म पुरस्कार 2024 प्रदान किये
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (22 अप्रैल, 2024) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-I में उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री, केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों की उपस्थिति में वर्ष 2024 के लिए पद्म विभूषण, पद्म भूषण और पद्म श्री पुरस्‍कार प्रदान किए।
पद्म सम्‍मान से अंलकृत हस्तियों की सूची देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक कीजिए