President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2024
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (April 22, 2024) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
Please click here to see the list of Padma Awardees

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
2024ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಗಣ್ಯರ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು (ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 22, 2024) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪ್ರತಿಷ್ಠಾಪನಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭ -1 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2024 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪದ್ಮ ವಿಭೂಷಣ, ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ನೋಡಲು ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/apr/doc2024422333001.pdf