President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2024
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (April 22, 2024) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
Please click here to see the list of Padma Awardees

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے پدم ا یوارڈ2024تقسیم کئے
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند ، محترمہ دروپدی مرمونے آج (22اپریل 2024)کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ سول تفویض اعزازات کی تقریب -1میں ، نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند ،وزیراعظم ، داخلی امورکےمرکزی وزیراوردیگرمعززشخصیات کی موجودگی میں سال 2024کے لئے پدم وبھوشن ، پدم بھوشن اورپدم شری ایوارڈز عطاکئے۔
Please click here to see the list of Padma Awardees