রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২০২৪ সালের পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৪
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে আজ নাগরিক সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানে পদ্ম বিভূষণ, পদ্ম ভূষণ এবং পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন। উপরাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং অন্য অভ্যাগতদের উপস্থিতিতে এই পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়েছে।
পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের তালিকা দেখতে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/apr/doc2024422333001.pdf

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2024
22 APR 2024 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (April 22, 2024) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
Please click here to see the list of Padma Awardees