UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023
22 APR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 197 (143 + 39 + 15 )candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2023 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 157th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 216 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 32 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing through NCC Special Entry) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 2675, 0970 and 0622 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to see complete result.

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان (II) 2023 کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان کیا
22 APR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن ( یو پی ایس سی ) نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامینیشن (II)، 2023 ستمبر میں کرائے گئے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون کے 157ویں ( ڈی ای ) کورس میں داخلے کے لیے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ 2023 اور ایس ایس بی انٹرویوز؛ انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس یعنی نمبر 216 ایف (پی) کورس کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی 197 (143 + 39 + 15) امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے حساب سے فہرست جاری کی ہے ۔
2. مختلف کورسز کے لیے تینوں فہرستوں میں کچھ مشترکہ امیدوار وں کے نام شامل ہیں۔
3. خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد، جیسا کہ حکومت کی طرف سے مطلع کیا گیا ہے، انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی کے لیے 100 ہے [بشمول 13 آسامیاں جو این سی سی ’سی ‘ سرٹیفکیٹس (آرمی ونگ) کے حاملین کے لیے مختص ہیں]، 32 انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ ایگزیکٹو برانچ (جنرل سروس) کے لیے )/ ہائیڈرو [بشمول این سی سی ’ سی ‘ سرٹیفکیٹ ( این سی سی اسپیشل انٹری کے ذریعے نیول ونگ) ہولڈرز کے لیے 06 آسامیاں] اور 32 ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد کے لیے [03 آسامیاں این سی سی ’ سی ‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (ایئر ونگ) ہولڈرز کے لیے اندراج] این سی سی – ایس پی ایل کے ذریعے مختص ہیں۔
4. کمیشن نے بالترتیب 2675، 0970 اور 0622 کو انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے لیے آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز کی طرف سے ایس ایس بی ٹیسٹ کے بعد کامیاب ہونے والے امیدواروں کی تعداد کی تحریری امتحان میں کوالیفائی کرنے کی سفارش کی تھی۔
5. ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
6. ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق کا عمل ابھی تک آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کے ذریعے جاری ہے۔ اس لیے ان تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری اس مرحلے پر عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنے سرٹیفکیٹس، تاریخ پیدائش/تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کے اصل دستاویزات ، جو ان کی طرف سے جمع کرائے گئے ہیں ، ان کی فوٹو اسٹیٹ کی تصدیق شدہ کاپیوں کے ساتھ، اپنی پہلی پسند کے مطابق، آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر/ نیول ہیڈکوارٹر/ ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹرز کو بھیجیں۔
7. اگر پتے میں کسی قسم کی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے، امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈکوارٹر/ نیول ہیڈکوارٹر/ ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر کو مطلع کریں۔
8. یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ تاہم، امیدواروں کے نمبر کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز ایگزامینیشن (II)، 2023 کے آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی ( او ٹی اے ) کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
9. مزید معلومات کے لیے، امیدوار کمیشن کے دفتر کے گیٹ ’ C ‘ کے قریب فیسی لٹیشن کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 پر کسی بھی کام کے دن صبح 10 بجے سے 17 بجے کے درمیان رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
Click here to see complete result.
………………………………………
ش ح ۔ و ا ۔ ع ا
U.No. 6626