UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023
22 APR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 197 (143 + 39 + 15 )candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2023 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 157th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 216 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 32 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing through NCC Special Entry) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 2675, 0970 and 0622 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to see complete result.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தேர்வு (II), 2023-ன் இறுதி முடிவை மத்திய குடிமைப் பணி தேர்வாணையம் அறிவித்துள்ளது
22 APR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய குடிமைப் பணி தேர்வாணையம் 2023, செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் நடத்திய ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தேர்வு (II), 2023 மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் பணியாளர் தேர்வு வாரியம் மூலம் நடத்தப்பட்ட மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வு வாரியத்தின் நேர்முக தேர்வு முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில் தகுதி வாய்ந்த 197 பேரின் பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. டேராடூனில் உள்ள இந்திய ராணுவ அகாடமி, கேரளாவின் எழிமலாவில் உள்ள இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமி, ஹைதராபாதில் உள்ள விமானப்படை பயிற்சி மையம் ஆகியவற்றில் சேருவதற்கு இவர்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
அத்துடன் பல்வேறு படிப்புகளில் சேருவதற்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்களின் விவரங்கள் 3 பட்டியல்களில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன. அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளபடி இந்திய ராணுவ அகாடமிக்கு 100 காலியிடங்கள் [என்.சி.சி 'சி' சான்றிதழ் (இராணுவ பிரிவு) வைத்திருப்பவர்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட 13 காலியிடங்கள் உட்பட], இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமி, எழிமலா, கேரளா நிர்வாக கிளை (பொது சேவை) / ஹைட்ரோ [என்.சி.சி 'சி' சான்றிதழ் (கடற்படை பிரிவு மூலம் என்.சி.சி சிறப்பு நுழைவு மூலம்) வைத்திருப்பவர்களுக்கு 06 காலியிடங்கள் உட்பட] மற்றும் விமானப்படை அகாடமிக்கு 32, ஹைதராபாத் [03 காலியிடங்கள் என்.சி.சி 'சி' சான்றிதழ் (ஏர் விங்) வைத்திருப்பவர்களுக்கு என்.சி.சி சிறப்பு நுழைவு மூலம் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன].
இது குறித்த விவரங்களை தேர்வாணைய அலுவலக உதவி மையத்தின் 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 என்ற தொலைபேசி எண்ணை தொடர்பு கொண்டு அறிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2018494