UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Final result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023
22 APR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 197 (143 + 39 + 15 )candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2023 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 157th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 216 F(P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificates (Army Wing) holders], 32 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies for NCC ‘C’ Certificate (Naval Wing through NCC Special Entry) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
4. The Commission had recommended 2675, 0970 and 0622 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023.
9. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here to see complete result.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2023 का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किया
22 APR 2024 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2023 के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित कर दिए हैं। 197 अभ्यर्थियों (143 + 39 + 15) की योग्यता के क्रम में सूची तैयार की गई है। इस सूची में उन अभ्यर्थियों के नाम शामिल हैं जिन्होंने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), सितंबर, 2023 की लिखित परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण की है और भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (प्री-फ्लाईंग)यानी नंबर 216 एफ (पी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश के लिए रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड (एसएसबी) द्वारा आयोजित साक्षात्कार में सफलता प्राप्त की है।
2. विभिन्न पाठ्यक्रमों के लिए तीन सूचियों में कुछ सामान्य उम्मीदवार मौजूद हैं।
3. भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी के लिए सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या 100 है, इनमें राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर-एनसीसी 'सी' प्रमाणपत्र (सेना विंग) धारकों के लिए आरक्षित 13 रिक्तियां शामिल हैं। भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल कार्यकारी शाखा (सामान्य सेवा)/हाइड्रो के लिए 32 [राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर-एनसीसी 'सी' सर्टिफिकेट (एनसीसी स्पेशल एंट्री के माध्यम से नेवल विंग) धारकों के लिए 06 रिक्तियों सहित] 32 रिक्तियाँ और वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद के लिए [03 रिक्तियां राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर-एनसीसी स्पेशल एंट्री के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर-एनसीसी 'सी' सर्टिफिकेट (एयर विंग) धारकों के लिए आरक्षित हैं।
4. आयोग ने भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी और वायु सेना अकादमी में प्रवेश के लिए लिखित परीक्षा में क्रमशः 2675, 0970 और 0622 को योग्य मानने की सिफारिश की थी। सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा आयोजित एसएसबी परीक्षण के बाद अंतिम रूप से उत्तीर्ण होने वाले उम्मीदवारों की संख्या है।
5. इन सूचियों को तैयार करने में मेडिकल जांच के नतीजों को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है.
6. इन अभ्यर्थियों की जन्म तिथि और शैक्षिक योग्यता के सत्यापन की प्रक्रिया अभी जारी है। इसलिए इन सभी अभ्यर्थियों की उम्मीदवारी इस आधार पर अनंतिम है। उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे अपने द्वारा दावा की गई जन्मतिथि/शैक्षणिक योग्यता आदि के समर्थन में अपने मूल प्रमाण पत्र, उनकी फोटोस्टेट सत्यापित प्रतियों के साथ अपनी पहली पसंद के अनुसार सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु मुख्यालय को अग्रेषित करें।
7. यदि पते में कोई परिवर्तन होता है, तो अभ्यर्थियों को परामर्श दिया जाता है कि वे संबंधित मुख्यालय को तुरंत सूचित करें।
8. परीक्षा के परिणाम संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट (http://www.upsc.gov.in) पर उपलब्ध हैं। हालांकि, संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2023 के लिए अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी (ओटीए) के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद अभ्यर्थियों के अंक वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे।
9- अभ्यर्थी किसी भी अधिक जानकारी के लिए आयोग के कार्यालय के गेट 'सी' के पास सुविधा काउंटर से या तो व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011- 23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 पर किसी भी कार्य दिवस पर प्रात: 10:00 बजे से 17:00 बजे के बीच संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
पूरा रिजल्ट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें.