Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Sh.Umang Narula Launches Swachhata Pakhwada, 2024
16 APR 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Sh. Umang Narula, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs launched Swachhata Pakhwada, 2024 (from 16th to 30th April, 2024) with administration of Swachhata Pledge to all the Officers/ officials of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs today in New Delhi.
Speaking at the occasion, Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs outlined the importance of Swachhata in all walks of our personal and social life and gave a brief description of the activities proposed to be undertaken during the Swachhata Pakhwada, 2024.
During this period, all pending physical files of the Ministry would be reviewed/recorded and weeded out if so required. Special Cleanliness drive would be undertaken in rooms. Old and obsolete electronic and other items would be collected and auctioned, if required.
Apart from usual Swachhata campaign inside/outside the rooms/chambers allotted to the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, it has also been proposed to conduct an Intra-School Essay Competition in one of the identified schools in Delhi during Swachhata Pakhwada. This is being done with the objective to make the youth more aware about importance and efficacy of Swachhata all around.
The Pakhwada will conclude on 30th April, 2024 with distribution of Prizes by Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to top three sections who stood best on Swachhata parameters.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اومنگ نرولا نے سوچھتا پکھواڑہ، 2024 کا افتتاح کیا
16 APR 2024 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اومنگ نرولا نے سوچھتا پکھواڑہ، 2024 (16 تا 30 اپریل) افتتاح کیا 30 اپریل، 2024) آج نئی دہلی میں پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے تمام افسروں / عہدیداروں کے لیے سوچھتا عہد کے انتظام کے ساتھ۔
اس موقع پر پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش نے ہماری ذاتی اور سماجی زندگی کے تمام شعبوں میں سوچھتا کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا اور سوچھتا پکھواڑہ 2024 کے دوران مجوزہ سرگرمیوں کی مختصر تفصیل پیش کی۔
اس مدت کے دوران وزارت کی تمام زیر التواء فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا/ ریکارڈ کیا جائے گا اور ضرورت پڑنے پر انھیں ختم کردیا جائے گا۔ کمروں میں صفائی کی خصوصی مہم چلائی جائے گی۔ ضرورت پڑنے پر پرانی اور متروک الیکٹرانک اور دیگر اشیاء کو جمع اور نیلام کیا جائے گا۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کو الاٹ کیے گئے کمروں / چیمبروں کے اندر / باہر عام سوچھتا مہم کے علاوہ ، سوچھتا پکھواڑہ کے دوران دہلی کے شناخت شدہ اسکولوں میں سے ایک میں انٹرا اسکول مضمون مقابلہ منعقد کرنے کی بھی تجویز دی گئی ہے۔ یہ اس مقصد کے ساتھ کیا جا رہا ہے کہ نوجوانوں کو ہر طرف سوچھتا کی اہمیت اور افادیت کے بارے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ آگاہ کیا جائے۔
پکھواڑہ 30 اپریل، 2024 کو اختتام پذیر ہوگا ، جس میں پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری کے ذریعے سوچھتا پیرامیٹرز پر بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے تین سرکردہ طبقوں میں انعامات تقسیم کیے جائیں گے۔