Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Govt orders mandatory declaration of stock position of wheat
29 MAR 2024 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
In order to manage the overall food security and to prevent hoarding and unscrupulous speculation, the Government of India has decided that Traders/Wholesalers, Retailers, Big Chain Retailers and Processors in all States and Union Territories have to declare their Stock position of wheat on the portal (https://evegoils.nic.in/wheat/login.html) w.e.f. 01.04.2024 and then, on every Friday till further orders. All the respective legal entities to ensure that stock are regularly and correctly disclosed on the portal.
Further, Wheat Stock Limit is expiring on 31.03.2024 for all categories of entities in States and UTs. Thereafter, the entities have to disclose the wheat stock on portal. Rice stock declaration by all categories of entities is already in-place. Any entity which is not registered on the Portal, may register themselves and start disclosing the wheat and rice stock on every Friday. Now, all legal entities have to declare their Wheat and Rice stock on the portal regularly.
The Department of Food and Public Distribution is maintaining a close watch over the stock position of wheat and Rice to control prices and ensure easy availability in the country.

ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ, ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವಿತರಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಗೋಧಿಯ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಕಡ್ಡಾಯವಾಗಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಆದೇಶ
29 MAR 2024 11:20AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಆಹಾರ ಭದ್ರತೆಯನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಹೋರ್ಡಿಂಗ್‌ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ಲಜ್ಜ ಊಹಾಪೋಹಗಳನ್ನು ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟಲು, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳು / ಸಗಟು ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳು, ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳು, ದೊಡ್ಡ ಸರಪಳಿ ಚಿಲ್ಲರೆ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆದಾರರು ತಮ್ಮ ಗೋಧಿಯ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ (https://evegoils.nic.in/wheat/login.html) 01.04.2024 ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ, ಮುಂದಿನ ಆದೇಶದವರೆಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿ ಶುಕ್ರವಾರ. ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಟಾಕ್‌ಅನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸರಿಯಾಗಿ ಬಹಿರಂಗಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕಾನೂನು ಘಟಕಗಳು.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವರ್ಗದ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಗೋಧಿ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಮಿತಿ 31.03.2024 ರಂದು ಮುಕ್ತಾಯಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ. ನಂತರ, ಘಟಕಗಳು ಗೋಧಿ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಬಹಿರಂಗಪಡಿಸಬೇಕು. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ವರ್ಗದ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಕಿ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಘೋಷಣೆ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಜಾರಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸದ ಯಾವುದೇ ಘಟಕವು ತಮ್ಮನ್ನು ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಶುಕ್ರವಾರ ಗೋಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಕ್ಕಿ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಬಹಿರಂಗಪಡಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಬಹುದು. ಈಗ, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಾನೂನು ಘಟಕಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಗೋಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಕ್ಕಿ ಸ್ಟಾಕ್‌ ಅನ್ನು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಬೇಕು.
ಬೆಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಲಭ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವಿತರಣಾ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಗೋಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅಕ್ಕಿಯ ದಾಸ್ತಾನು ಸ್ಥಿತಿಯ ಮೇಲೆ ನಿಕಟ ನಿಗಾ ಇಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.