Ministry of Defence
CNS Admiral R Hari Kumar addresses Future Leadership of Indian Armed Forces attending the 79 Staff Course at DSSC, Wellington
29 MAR 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
Chief of the Naval Staff Admiral R Hari Kumar visited DSSC, Wellington on 28 March 2024 and addressed the Future Leadership of the Indian Armed Forces attending the 79 Staff Course. Chief of the Naval Staff shed light on the Maritime legacy of India and the importance of the country’s geography in establishing maritime character in the Indian Ocean Region. He highlighted the Indian Navy’s transformation into a Combat Ready, Credible, Cohesive, and Future-Proof force employing the tenets of Aatmanirbharta.
Admiral R Hari Kumar elaborated on some of the recently conducted operations by the Indian Navy, including anti-piracy missions. He dwelled upon the crucial role performed by the Navy in protecting India’s trade and other maritime interests. He also underscored the importance of jointness and integration within the Armed Forces to achieve national military objectives.
I1X5.jpeg)
YNOZ.jpeg)
L7VB.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
سی این ایس ایڈمرل آر ہری کمار نے ڈی ایس ایس سی، ویلنگٹن میں 79ویں اسٹاف کورس میں حصہ لے رہے ہندوستانی مسلح افواج کی آئندہ قیادت سے خطاب کیا
29 MAR 2024 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
بحریہ کے سربراہ ایڈمرل آر ہری کمار نے 28 مارچ 2024 کو ڈی ایس ایس سی، ویلنگٹن کا دورہ کیا اور 79ویں اسٹاف کورس میں حصہ لے رہے ہندوستانی مسلح افواج کی آئندہ قیادت سے خطاب کیا۔ بحریہ کے سربراہ نے ہندوستان کی سمندری وراثت اور بحر ہند والے خطہ میں سمندری خصوصیت قائم کرنے میں ملک کے جغرافیہ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے خود انحصاری کے اصولوں کو نافذ کرتے ہوئے ہندوستانی بحریہ کے جنگ کے لیے تیار، قابل اعتماد، متحد اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار دستے میں تبدیل ہونے پر روشنی ڈالی۔
ایڈمرل آر ہری کمار نے سمندری ڈکیتی مخالف مشنوں سمیت ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ذریعے حال ہی میں چلائی گئی کچھ مہمات کے بارے میں تفصیل سے بات کی۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کی تجارت اور دیگر سمندری مفادات کی حفاظت میں بحریہ کے ذریعے ادا کیے جانے والے اہم رول کو نشان زد کیا۔ انہوں نے قومی دفاعی مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے مسلح افواج کے اندر اتحاد اور ارتباط کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا۔
I1X5.jpeg)
YNOZ.jpeg)
L7VB.jpeg)