Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural and Rural Labourers – February, 2024
20 MAR 2024 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Laborers and Rural Laborers (Base: 1986-87=100) remained steady in February 2024, with figures of 1258 and 1269, respectively.
There was a varied pattern observed in the indices of constituent States. In the case of CPI-AL, eight states experienced a decline, while for CPI-RL, this downward trend was observed in seven states. Additionally, two states witnessed no change in their index.
The month-to-month inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL were recorded at 7.43% and 7.36% in February 2024 showing a decrease from 7.52% and 7.37% in January 2024 respectively.
1. All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
January, 2024
February,2024
January, 2024
February,2024
General Index
1258
1258
1268
1269
Food
1202
1199
1207
1205
Pan, Supari, etc.
2025
2034
2035
2043
Fuel & Light
1325
1331
1318
1323
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1276
1280
1331
1337
Miscellaneous
1298
1307
1302
1311
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of March, 2024 will be released on 19th April, 2024.

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषी आणि ग्रामीण श्रमिकांसाठीचा, फेब्रुवारी 2024 चा अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक
20 MAR 2024 9:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 20 मार्च 2024
कृषी आणि ग्रामीण श्रमिकांसाठीचा, फेब्रुवारी 2024 साठीचा अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक (आधार- 1986-87=100) अनुक्रमे 1258 आणि 1269 असा स्थिर राहिला आहे.
घटक राज्यांच्या निर्देशांकांमध्ये वैविध्यपूर्ण पॅटर्न दिसून आला. आठ राज्यांमध्ये सीपीआय.-एएल. मध्ये घट दिसून आली, तर सात राज्यांमध्ये सीपीआय.-आरएल.मध्ये ही घसरण दिसून आली. याव्यतिरिक्त, दोन राज्यांच्या निर्देशांकात कोणताही बदल झालेला नाही.
सीपीआय-एएल आणि सीपीआय-आरएलवर आधारित मासिक चलनफुगवट्याचा दर फेब्रुवारी 2024 मध्ये 7.43% आणि 7.36% नोंदवला गेलाजानेवारी 2024 मध्ये हा निर्देशांक, अनुक्रमे 7.52% आणि 7.37% होता.
अखिल- भारतीय ग्राहक किमतीवर आधारित निर्देशांक ( सामान्य आणि गट निहाय)
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
January, 2024
February,2024
January, 2024
February,2024
General Index
1258
1258
1268
1269
Food
1202
1199
1207
1205
Pan, Supari, etc.
2025
2034
2035
2043
Fuel & Light
1325
1331
1318
1323
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1276
1280
1331
1337
Miscellaneous
1298
1307
1302
13
मार्च महिन्यासाठीची सीपीआय -एल आणि आरएल ची आकडेवारी 19 एप्रिल 2024 रोजी जाहीर केली जाईल.