Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department, Pune sets up 24x7 Control Room to Monitor and Curb the Misuse of Money Power during Elections
Citizens can Register their Complaints or Provide Information via Phone Call, WhatsApp or Email
19 MAR 2024 10:16AM by PIB Mumbai
The process of Loksabha General Elections, 2024 has begun all over India. In view of the same the Income Tax Department, Pune has setup a control room to monitor and curb the misuse of money power during the said elections. The control room will be functioning 24 hours a day, seven days a week (24x7).
Citizens can register their complaints or provide information about the misuse of money power. The following contact numbers, email or address may be used for providing information / complaints relating to misuse of money power during the Loksabha General Elections 2024 for the following districts namely Palghar, Thane, Raigad, Ratnagiri, Pune, Ahmednagar, Solapur, Satara, Sangli, Sindhudurg and Kolhapur.
Toll Free Number : 1800-233-0353
Toll Free Number : 1800-233-0354
WhatsApp Number : 9420244984
Email ID : pune.pdit.inv@incometax.gov.in
Control Room Address : Room no. 829 8th Floor, Aayakar Sadan, Bodhi Tower, Salisbury Park, Gultekdi, Pune 411037.
This will help the Income Tax Department to monitor and curb the misuse of black money in forthcoming Lok Sabha General Elections.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਇਨਕਮ ਟੈਕਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਪੁਣੇ ਨੇ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਧਨ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਲਈ 24x7 ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਫੋਨ ਕਾਲ, ਵਟਸਐਪ ਜਾਂ ਈਮੇਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਜਾਂ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
19 MAR 2024 10:16AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਇਨਕਮ ਟੈਕਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਪੁਣੇ ਨੇ ਉਕਤ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਧਨ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ 'ਤੇ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ 24 ਘੰਟੇ, ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਦੇ ਸੱਤੇ ਦਿਨ (24x7) ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਇਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਆਪਣੀ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਜਾਂ ਧਨ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਪਾਲਘਰ, ਠਾਣੇ, ਰਾਏਗੜ੍ਹ, ਰਤਨਾਗਿਰੀ, ਪੁਣੇ, ਅਹਿਮਦਨਗਰ, ਸੋਲਾਪੁਰ, ਸਤਾਰਾ, ਸਾਂਗਲੀ, , ਸਿੰਧੂਦੁਰਗ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਲਹਾਪੁਰ ਲਈ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਧਨ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਨੰਬਰ, ਈਮੇਲ ਜਾਂ ਪਤੇ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
• ਟੋਲ ਫ੍ਰੀ ਨੰਬਰ: 1800-233-0353
• ਟੋਲ ਫ੍ਰੀ ਨੰਬਰ: 1800-233-0354
• ਵਟਸਐਪ ਨੰਬਰ : 9420244984
• ਈਮੇਲ ਆਈਡੀ: pune.pdit.inv@incometax.gov.in
ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ: ਕਮਰਾ ਨੰ. 829 8ਵੀਂ ਮੰਜ਼ਿਲ, ਆਯਕਰ ਸਦਨ, ਬੋਧੀ ਟਾਵਰ, ਸੈਲਿਸਬਰੀ ਪਾਰਕ, ਗੁਲਟੇਕੜੀ, ਪੁਣੇ 411037।
ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਇਨਕਮ ਟੈਕਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਆਮ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਲ਼ੇ ਧਨ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ 'ਤੇ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।