Ministry of Power
NHPC organizes Hindi Kavi Sammelan for employees
14 MAR 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC organized a Hindi Kavi Sammelan at its Corporate Office in Faridabad today, March 14th, 2024, for the promotion of Rajbhasha throughout the company. During the Kavi Sammelan, renowned poets including Shri Pratap Faujdaar, Smt. ⁠Anamika Amber, Shri ⁠Praveen Shukla, Shri ⁠Deepak Gupta, Smt. ⁠Mumtaz Naseem, Shri ⁠Gaurav Chauhan and Shri ⁠Rajesh Aggarwal enthralled the audience with various poetic recitals. The recitals presented various poetic ‘rasas’ while also bringing to light patriotic and social issues.
The Sammelan was inaugurated by CMD, NHPC, Shri R.P. Goyal by lighting the traditional lamp. Director (Personnel), Shri Uttam Lal; Director (Technical & Projects), Shri R.K. Chaudhary and other officers and employees were also present on the occasion, as well as Smt. Gayatri Goyal and other members of Ladies’ Welfare Association.
Speaking on the occasion, the CMD Shri R.P. Goyal extended a warm welcome to all poets and said that while NHPC employees come from various backgrounds and speak different languages, Hindi plays the crucial role of uniting everyone towards a common goal. He also said that the Kavi Sammelan has been organized to welcome the joyous and fun-filled festival of Holi.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनएचपीसी ने अपने कर्मचारियों के लिए हिंदी कवि सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया
14 MAR 2024 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
एनएचपीसी ने कंपनी में राजभाषा को प्रोत्साहित करने के मकसद से अपने फरीदबाद कॉर्पोरेट ऑफिस में 14 मार्च 2024 को हिंदी कवि सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया। इस दौरान जानमाने कवि श्री प्रताप फौजदार, श्रीमति अनामिका अंबर, श्री प्रवीण शुक्ला, श्री दीपक गौतम, श्रीमति मुमताज़ नसीम, श्री गौरव चौहान और राजेश अग्रवाल ने श्रोताओं को अपनी कविताओं से मंत्रमुग्ध किया। इस दौरान कविता के कई रसों की कृतियां, देशभक्ति और सामाजिक मुद्दों पर आधारित कविताएं सुनाई गईं।
सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन एनएचपीसी के सीएमडी श्री आर.पी. गोयल ने पारंपरिक दीप जलाकर किया। निदेशक (कार्मिक) श्री उत्तम लाल; निदेशक (तकनीकी एवं परियोजना) श्री आर.के. चौधरी, श्रीमति गायत्री गोयल और महिला कल्याण संघ की अन्य सदस्य सहित अन्य अधिकारी एवं कर्मचारी भी उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, सीएमडी श्री आर.पी. गोयल ने सभी कवियों का हार्दिक स्वागत किया और कहा कि जहां एनएचपीसी कर्मचारी विभिन्न पृष्ठभूमि से आते हैं और विभिन्न भाषाएं बोलते हैं, वहीं हिंदी सभी को एक समान लक्ष्य की ओर एकजुट करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि होली के हर्षोल्लास और मस्ती भरे त्योहार के स्वागत के लिए कवि सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया गया है।