UPSC
Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
13 MAR 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 01.10.2023 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 26.02.2024 to 07.03.2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
24
04
01
29
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government, are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
24
04
01
29
The selection/appointment of the recommended candidates shall be subject to the outcome of Writ Petition (C) Nos. 5877/2022 and 5832/2022 pending before Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also b e available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here for the Result

یو پی ایس سی
سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس)ایگزیکٹو( لمیٹڈ محكمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان، 2023
13 MAR 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 01.10.2023 کو منعقد ہونے والے سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس کے اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ (ایگزیکٹو)لمیٹڈ محكمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان 2023 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے اور 26.02.2024 سے 07.03.2024 تک پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کیلئے انٹرویوز كی بنیاد پر میرٹ کے لحاظ سے امیدواروں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے۔ جن کی سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس میں اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ (ایگزیکٹیو) کے عہدوں پر تقرری کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
مختلف زمروں میں تقرری کیلئے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:۔
جنرل
درج فہرست ذات
درج فہرست قبایل
میزان
24
04
01
29
تقرریاں امتحان کے موجودہ قواعد اور دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق سختی سے کی جائیں گی۔ حکومت کی طرف سے اطلاع دی گئی آسامیوں کی تعداد، درج ذیل ہے:
جنرل
درج فہرست ذات
درج فہرست قبایل
میزان
24
04
01
29
سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کا انتخاب اور تقرری دہلی ہائی کورٹ میں زیر التوا رٹ پٹیشن )سی( نمبر 5877/2022 اور 5832/2022 کے نتائج سے مشروط ہوگی۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال کے قریب ایک "سہولت کاؤنٹر" ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان اور بھرتی سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات یا وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 17:00 بجے تك ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/23381125 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ ڈبلیو ڈبلیو ڈبلیو ڈاٹ یو پی ایس سی ڈاٹ گوو ڈاٹ ان پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔