संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023
13 MAR 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
निम्‍नलिखित सूची योग्‍यताक्रम में उन उम्‍मीदवारों की है जिनकी अनुशंसा संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 01.10.2023 को आयोजित केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित भाग तथा दिनांक 26.02.2024 से 07.03.2024 तक आयोजित व्‍यक्‍तित्‍व परीक्षण हेतु साक्षात्‍कार के परिणाम के आधार पर केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल में सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) के पद पर नियुक्ति करने हेतु की गई है ।
विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्‍य
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
24
04
01
29
नियुक्तियां, अनिवार्य रुप से, परीक्षा की मौजूदा नियमावली तथा उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार की जाएंगी। सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों‌ की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्‍य
.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
24
04
01
29
अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का चयन/नियुक्ति माननीय दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय के समक्ष लंबित रिट याचिका (सी) सं. 5877/2022 तथा 5832/2022 के परिणाम के अधीन होगीI
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल के निकट एक “सुविधा केन्‍द्र है। उम्‍मीदवार, अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती के संबंध में किसी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में पूर्वाह्न 10:00 बजे से सायं 5:00 बजे के बीच स्‍वयं आकर अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271/23381125 से प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध रहेगा।
रिजल्ट के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

UPSC
Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023
13 MAR 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 01.10.2023 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 26.02.2024 to 07.03.2024, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
24
04
01
29
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government, are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
24
04
01
29
The selection/appointment of the recommended candidates shall be subject to the outcome of Writ Petition (C) Nos. 5877/2022 and 5832/2022 pending before Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 10:00 hrs. to 17:00 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also b e available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here for the Result