Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane approves setting up of Export Acceleration and Experience Centre (EAEC) and Centre of Excellence for MSME Enablement of Technology (COMET) at National Institute for MSME (ni-msme), Hyderabad
13 MAR 2024 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The 16th Governing Council and 15thAnnual General Meeting of National Institute for MSME (ni-msme), Hyderabad was held under the Chairmanship of Union Minister of MSME Shri Narayan Rane today in New Delhi . In the meeting the Union Minister approved the setting up of the following centres at UdyamAlok, ni-msme, Hyderabad:
i) Export Acceleration and Experience Centre (EAEC) will empower MSMEs towards boosting exports and align with Atmanirbhar Bharat for promotion of exports.The EAEC will also provide comprehensive support services, including market research, logistics solutions, digital marketing training, access to funding and global marketplace through a unique blend of seamless academia-industry collaboration.
ii) Centre of Excellence for MSME Enablement of Technology (COMET) is being set up, in collaboration with IIT-Hyderabad, at ni-msme, Hyderabad to facilitate MSMEs with inter-disciplinary, design-focused technologies that would enable them to be global players with indigenous technology development.This proposed Centre will be a platform for Technology Development, Testing, Demonstration and Certification for MSMEs, with digital cataloguing and will be B2B Marketplace for technologies. It will also facilitate MSMEs in developing the energy efficient Technologies apart from solving their existing technological problems. It sensitizes the MSMEs on advanced technologies, provides hands-on training and skill development, and encourages entrepreneurial activities.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نارائن رانے نے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار ایم ایس ایم ای(نی ۔ای ایس ایم ای) حیدرآباد میں برآمدات میں تیز اور تجربہ سے متعلق مرکز (ای اے ای سی) اور سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس فار ایم ایس ایم انیبلینٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی(سی او ایم ای ٹی) کے قیام کو منظوری دی
13 MAR 2024 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
16ویں گورننگ کونسل اور نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فارایم ایس ایم ای(نی۔ایم ایس ایم ای) ، حیدرآباد کی 15ویں سالانہ میٹنگ آج نئی دہلی میں ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے کی صدارت میں منعقد ہوئی۔ میٹنگ میں مرکزی وزیر نے ادیم آلوک، نی-ایم ایس ایم ای، حیدرآباد میں درج ذیل مراکز کے قیام کو منظوری دی۔
i) ایکسپورٹ ایکسلریشن اینڈ ایکسپریئنس سنٹر (ای اے ای سی)، ایم ایس ایم ایز کو برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بااختیار بنائے گا اور برآمدات کے فروغ کے لیے آتم نربھر بھارت کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرے گا۔ای اے ای سی بلارکاوٹ تعلیمی۔صنعتی تعاون کے منفرد امتزازج کے ذریعہ بازار کی تحقیق،لاجسٹکس حل، ڈجیٹل مارکیٹنگ تربیت، فنڈنگ تک پہنچ اور عالمی منڈی سمیت وسیع امدادی خدمات فراہم کرے گا۔
ii) سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس فار ایم ایس ایم ای انبلمنٹ آف ٹکنالوجی (سی او ایم ای ٹی )، آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد کے تعاون سے نی۔ایم ایس ایم ای، حیدرآباد میں قائم کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ایم ایس ایم ای ا کو بین ضابطہ، ڈیزائن پر مرکوز ٹیکنالوجیز کے ساتھ سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے جو انہیں مقامی ٹیکنالوجی کی ترقی کےساتھ عالمی رہنما بننے کے قابل بنائے گی۔ ۔ یہ مجوزہ مرکز ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کی ترقی، جانچ، نمائش اور سرٹیفیکیشن کے لیے ڈیجیٹل کیٹلاگنگ کے ساتھ ایک پلیٹ فارم ہو گا اور ٹیکنالوجیز کے لیے بی ٹو بی مارکیٹ پلیس ہو گا۔ یہ ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ان کے موجودہ تکنیکی مسائل کو حل کرنے کے علاوہ توانائی کی بچت والی ٹیکنالوجیز تیار کرنے میں بھی سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔ یہ ایم ایس ایم ایز کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے بارے میں حساس بناتا ہے، تربیت اور مہارت کی ترقی فراہم کرتا ہے، اور کاروباری سرگرمیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے۔