Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctions Rs. 936.26 crore for Construction of 10 km long 4-lane elevated corridor on Kalimandir-Dimna Chowk-Baliguma section of National Highway-33 (New-18) in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
08 MAR 2024 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a post said, construction of 10 km long 4-lane elevated corridor on Kalimandir-Dimna Chowk-Baliguma section of National Highway-33 (New-18) in Jamshedpur city of Jharkhand has been approved at a cost of Rs 936.26 crore.
He said, keeping in view the increasing traffic in the city by separating local traffic, the project road is envisaged to be developed as a 4-lane single-elevated corridor to enhance safety and reduce congestion in the city of Jamshedpur.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜார்க்கண்ட் மாநிலம் ஜாம்ஷெட்பூரில் 10 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள உயர்த்தப்பட்ட நான்கு வழிப் பாதை அமைக்க திரு நிதின் கட்கரி ரூ.936.26 கோடிக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்
08 MAR 2024 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
ஜார்க்கண்ட் மாநிலம் ஜாம்ஷெட்பூர் நகரில் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 33ல் கலிமந்திர் - திம்னா சௌக்-பாலிகுமா பிரிவில் 10 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள 4 வழி உயர்த்தப்பட்ட பாதையை ரூ.936.26 கோடி செலவில் அமைக்க ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
நகரத்தில் அதிகரித்து வரும் போக்குவரத்தைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, ஜாம்ஷெட்பூர் நகரில் பாதுகாப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், நெரிசலைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் இந்தச் சாலை அமைக்கத் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார் .