Ministry of Law and Justice
Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman Campaign Event to be held tomorrow in Bikaner
Union Law Minister, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal to grace the event
“Nyaya Sahayak” program to be launched in 500 Aspirational blocks in India
“Jan Sewa Janta ke Dwar”: Stalls to be set up by citizen centric Departments besides the stalls of the Department of Justice for enabling citizens to avail all the services at one place
08 MAR 2024 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 75th Year of India as a Republic, Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman Campaign Event will be held tomorrow in Bikaner, Rajasthan. Earlier, on 24th January, 2024 ,the Department of Justice had organized an event in New Delhi during which the Hon’ble Vice-President of India inaugurated a year-long campaign titled ‘Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman’ aimed at empowering every citizen with awareness about Constitution and their legal rights and duties. During the launch, it was decided to organize Regional/State level programs and at regular intervals throughout the year so that the wave of awareness and enthusiasm reaches and penetrates every nook and corner of society. On similar lines, a program will be organized tomorrow at Maharaja Ganga Singh University in Bikaner, Rajasthan.
The distinguished guests for the event include Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ministry of Law & Justice; Dr. Justice D.Y. Chandrachud, Chief Justice of India; Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava, Chief Justice, Rajasthan High Court and Shri Jogaram Patel, Law Minister of Rajasthan. Participants in the program comprise representatives from Bar Association, Judicial officers, Advocates, Field Level Functionaries of Tele Law program under DISHA scheme, Police Officials, Law students and faculty.
It is envisaged that the event would witness the presence of different dignitaries and public figures to further highlight the goals and objectives of ‘Hamara Samvidhan, Hamara Samman’campaign. In pursuance to this, the event at Bikaner, Rajasthan is being organized so that it could also serve as a beacon for other States/ UTs to follow.
The event aims to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India and celebrate the shared values that bind our nation. It will provide an opportunity for citizens to engage meaningfully in our democratic journey and empower them with knowledge about their rights and duties.
The event will witness the official launch of the program “Nyaya Sahayak” in 500 Aspirational blocks in India. They act as Community based messengers for generating door to door awareness on legal services and solutions of DoJ in Aspirational Blocks & Districts. These Nyaya Sahayak would be responsible for conducting and ensuring Door to door delivery of Legal services where they will facilitate case registration of cases of the beneficiaries for pre litigation advice or seeking case representation and to conduct Legal Awareness and Legal literacy “Vidhi Baithak” at the village or Block level with support and guidance from Block Level Officer.
The key attraction of the event is the “Jan Sewa Janta ke Dwar” (“Public Service at the Doorsteps of the People") which encapsulates the essence of our commitment to the delivery of citizen-centric services to the citizens and inclusive development and empowerment. Several stalls will be set up by citizen centric departments besides the stalls of the Department of Justice for enabling citizens to avail all the services at one place. This is an initiative undertaken with the active collaboration with District administration. State Level Tele-Law Workshop cum mela gives rise to the opportunity to also confront the challenges that lie ahead and strive for continuous improvement and innovation to gather insights from our collective experiences, share best practices, and chart a course towards our efforts and initiative to make it a more responsive and inclusive iteration of our flagship programs. Other highlights of the program include the release of State Booklet of Rajasthan which showcases the information of important schemes of the State and about Tele Law program.
As a strong endorsement of Nari-Bhagidari Abhiyan of the campaign, a special women edition of ‘Voices of Beneficiaries’ will be released which contains 75 strong stories of legal action and empowerment by women beneficiaries under Tele law program. This booklet acts as an inspiration for other women to become aware of their legal rights and take appropriate legal action by availing services and solutions of Department of Justice in order to solve their problems.
The field functionaries-VLEs who are one of the important pillars of the program will carry activities such as year long reading of Preamble and taking Panch Pran Pledge under sub theme Sabko Nyay Har Ghar Nyay where participation among the citizens would be ensured. The best performing functionaries will also be felicitated in the event by the chief guest.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ہمارا سمودھان ، ہمارا سمان مہم کی تقریب کل بیکانیر میں منعقد ہوگی
مرکزی وزیر قانون جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
‘‘نیا سہائک’’ پروگرام ہندوستان میں500 خواہش مند بلاکوں میں شروع کیا جائے گا
‘‘جن سیوا جنتا کے دوار’’: شہریوں کو ایک ہی جگہ پر تمام خدمات حاصل کرنے کےاہل بنانے کے لیے محکمہ انصاف کے اسٹال کے علاوہ شہریوں پر مبنی محکموں کے ذریعہ اسٹال لگائے جائیں گے
08 MAR 2024 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
ایک جمہوریہ کے طور پر ہندوستان کے 75 ویں سال کی یاد میں، ہمارا سمودھان ، ہمارا سمان مہم پروگرام کل بیکانیر، راجستھان میں منعقد ہوگا۔ اس سے قبل، 24 جنوری2024 کو، محکمہ انصاف نے نئی دہلی میں ایک تقریب کا اہتمام کیا تھا جس کے دوران ہندوستان کے عزت مآب نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے ‘ہمارا سمودھان، ہمارا سمان’ کے عنوان سے ایک سال تک چلنے والی مہم کا افتتاح کیا تھا جس کا مقصد ہر شہری کو بااختیار بنانا تھا۔ آئین اور شہریوں کے قانونی حقوق اور فرائض کے بارے میں آگاہی کی لانچنگ کے دوران، سال بھر میں وقفے وقفے سے علاقائی/ریاستی سطح کے پروگراموں کو منظم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا تاکہ بیداری اور جوش کی لہر معاشرے کے ہر کونے کونے تک پہنچ سکے۔ ان ہی خطوط پر راجستھان کے بیکانیر میں مہاراجہ گنگا سنگھ یونیورسٹی میں کل ایک پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
اس تقریب کے معزز مہمانوں میں جناب ارجن رام میگھوال، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے قانون و انصاف ، ڈاکٹر جسٹس ڈی وائی چندرچوڑ، چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا؛ جسٹس منندر موہن شریواستو، چیف جسٹس، راجستھان ہائی کورٹ اور جناب جوگارام پٹیل، وزیر قانون راجستھان شامل ہیں۔ پروگرام کے شرکاء میں بار ایسوسی ایشن کے نمائندے، جوڈیشل افسران، ایڈووکیٹ،دِشا اسکیم کے تحت ٹیلی لا پروگرام کے فیلڈ لیول فنکشنریز، پولیس اہلکار، قانون کے طلباء اور فیکلٹی شامل ہوئی ہیں۔
یہ تصور کیا گیا ہے کہ اس تقریب میں مختلف معززین اور عوامی شخصیات کی موجودگی کا مشاہدہ کیا جائے گا تاکہ ’ہمارا سمودھان ، ہمارا سمان‘ مہم کے اہداف اور مقاصد کو مزید اجاگر کیا جا سکے۔ اسی مقصد حصول کی غرض سے ، بیکانیر، راجستھان میں اس تقریب کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ یہ دیگر ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے بھی مشعل کا کام کر سکے۔
اس تقریب کا مقصد ہندوستان کے آئین میں درج اصولوں کے تئیں ہماری اجتماعی وابستگی کی تصدیق کرنا اور ان مشترکہ اقدار کا جشن منانا ہے جو ہمارے ملک کو ایک ڈور سے باندھتی ہیں۔ یہ شہریوں کو ہمارے جمہوری سفر میں بامعنی طور پر شامل ہونے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا اور انہیں اپنے حقوق اور فرائض کے بارے میں علم کے ساتھ بااختیار بنائے گا۔
یہ تقریب ہندوستان میں500 خواہش مند بلاکس میں پروگرام ‘‘نیائے سہائک’’ کے باضابطہ آغاز کا مشاہدہ کرے گی۔ وہ کمیونٹی پر مبنی میسنجر کے طور پر کام کرتے ہیں تاکہ وہ قانونی خدمات کے بارے میں گھر گھر آگہی پیدا کریں اور خواہش مند بلاکس اور اضلاع میں ڈی او جے کوحل کریں۔ یہ نیا ئےسہائک قانونی خدمات کی ڈور ٹو ڈور ڈیلیوری کے انعقاد اور اس کو یقینی بنانے کے ذمہ دار ہوں گے جہاں وہ مقدمے سے پہلے کے مشورے یا کیس کی نمائندگی کے حصول کے لیے استفادہ کنندگان کے کیس رجسٹریشن میں سہولت فراہم کریں گے اورگاؤں یا بلاک لیول بلاک لیول آفیسر کی مدد اور رہنمائی کے ساتھ قانونی بیداری اور قانونی خواندگی ‘‘ودھی بیٹھک’’ کا انعقاد کریں گے۔
اس تقریب کی اہم کشش ‘‘جن سیوا جنتا کے دوار’’ (‘‘عوام کی دہلیز پر عوامی خدمت’’) ہے جو شہریوں کو شہریوں پر مبنی خدمات کی فراہمی اور جامع ترقی اور بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ہمارے عزم کے جوہر کو سمیٹتی ہے۔ شہریوں کو ایک ہی جگہ پر تمام خدمات حاصل کرنے کے قابل بنانے کے لیے محکمہ انصاف کے اسٹالز کے علاوہ شہریوں پر مرکوز محکمے کی جانب سے کئی اسٹال لگائے جائیں گے۔ یہ ضلعی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ فعال تعاون سے شروع کی گئی ایک پہل ہے۔ ریاستی سطح کی ٹیلی لائیو ورکشاپ کم میلہ سامنے آنے والے چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کرنے اور اپنے اجتماعی تجربات سے بصیرت اکٹھا کرنے، بہترین طریقوں کا اشتراک کرنے، اور اسے مزید جوابدہ بنانے کے لیے ہماری کوششوں اور پہل کے لیے ہمارے فلیگ شپ پروگراموں کی جامع تکرار پر ایک کورس ترتیب دینے اور مسلسل بہتری اور اختراع کے لیے کوشش کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ پروگرام کی دیگر جھلکیوں میں راجستھان کے ریاستی کتابچے کا اجراء شامل ہے جس میں ریاست کی اہم اسکیموں اور ٹیلی لا پروگرام کے بارے میں معلومات کی نمائش کی گئی ہے۔
مہم کے ناری بھاگداری ابھیان کی مضبوط تائید کے طور پر، ‘وائسز آف بینیفیشریز’کا ایک خصوصی ویمن ایڈیشن جاری کیا جائے گا جس میں ٹیلی لا پروگرام کے تحت خواتین استفادہ کنندگان کی قانونی کارروائی اور بااختیار بنانے کی 75 مضبوط کہانیاں شامل ہیں۔ یہ کتابچہ دیگر خواتین کے لیے ایک تحریک کا کام کرتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے قانونی حقوق سے آگاہ ہوں اور اپنے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے محکمہ انصاف کی خدمات اور حل حاصل کرکے مناسب قانونی کارروائی کریں۔
فیلڈ فنکشنری-وی ایل ای جو اس پروگرام کے اہم ستونوں میں سے ایک ہے، سب کو نیا ئےہر گھر نیا ئےکے تحت سال بھر کی تمہید پڑھنا اور پنچ پران عہد لینے جیسی سرگرمیاں انجام دیں گے جہاں شہریوں کی شرکت کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا۔ تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی کی طرف سے بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں کو اعزاز سے نوازا جائے گا۔