Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO organising monthly district outreach program Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 tomorrow in over 670 districts of the country
26 FEB 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
EPFO is organising its monthly district outreach program Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 on 27th February 2024 in over 670 districts of the country. For the ease of EPS’95 pensioners, a special dedicated Pension Helpdesk will be setup wherein various pensioners centric services viz submission of Digital Life Certificates(DLCs), Enquiries PPO handover on the day of retirement under PRAYAS Yojna, etc will be provided. A service kiosk will also be setup with a special focus on on-the-spot grievance redressal for employees, employers and pensioners and to share information with stakeholders. The locations of camps can be accessed from EPFO website ( www.epfindia.gov.in) under Whats New section. The direct link is as follows: https://www.epfindia.gov.in/site_docs/PDFs/Updates/Venue_NAN_Feb2024.pdf
Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 is a monthly District Outreach Program of EPFO commenced in January 2023. Under the program, District Camps are organised on 27th of every month or next working day in case 27th is holiday. Since January 2023, more than 8500 District Camps have been organised which were visited by over 3.20 lakh beneficiaries.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
ईपीएफओ कल देश के 670 से अधिक जिलों में मासिक जिला आउटरीच कार्यक्रम निधि आपके निकट 2.0 का आयोजन कर रहा है
26 FEB 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
ईपीएफओ कल (27 फरवरी 2024) देश के 670 से अधिक जिलों में अपने मासिक जिला आउटरीच कार्यक्रम निधि आपके निकट 2.0 का आयोजन कर रहा है। ईपीएस'95 पेंशनभोगियों की आसानी के लिए, एक विशेष समर्पित पेंशन हेल्पडेस्क स्थापित किया जाएगा, जिसमें विभिन्न पेंशनभोगी केंद्रित सेवाएं जैसे डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाणपत्र (डीएलसी) जमा करना, प्रयास योजना के तहत सेवानिवृत्ति के दिन पूछताछ पीपीओ हैंडओवर आदि प्रदान की जाएंगी। कर्मचारियों, नियोक्ताओं और पेंशनभोगियों के लिए ऑन--स्पॉट शिकायत निवारण और हितधारकों के साथ जानकारी साझा करने पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ एक सेवा केंद्र भी स्थापित किया जाएगा। शिविरों के स्थानों को ईपीएफओ वेबसाइट (www.epfindia.gov.in) से व्हाट्स न्यू सेक्शन के तहत देखा जा सकता है। इसके लिए निम्नलिखित लिंक हैं: https://www.epfindia.gov.in/site_docs/PDFs/Updates/Venue_NAN_Feb2024.pdf
निधि आपके निकट 2.0 ईपीएफओ का एक मासिक जिला आउटरीच कार्यक्रम है, जो जनवरी 2023 में शुरू हुआ। कार्यक्रम के तहत, हर महीने की 27 तारीख को या 27 तारीख को अवकाश होने की स्थिति में अगले कार्य दिवस पर जिला शिविर आयोजित किए जाते हैं। जनवरी 2023 से, 8500 से अधिक जिला शिविर आयोजित किए गए हैं, जिनमें 3.20 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने भाग लिया।