Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO organising monthly district outreach program Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 tomorrow in over 670 districts of the country
26 FEB 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
EPFO is organising its monthly district outreach program Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 on 27th February 2024 in over 670 districts of the country. For the ease of EPS’95 pensioners, a special dedicated Pension Helpdesk will be setup wherein various pensioners centric services viz submission of Digital Life Certificates(DLCs), Enquiries PPO handover on the day of retirement under PRAYAS Yojna, etc will be provided. A service kiosk will also be setup with a special focus on on-the-spot grievance redressal for employees, employers and pensioners and to share information with stakeholders. The locations of camps can be accessed from EPFO website ( www.epfindia.gov.in) under Whats New section. The direct link is as follows: https://www.epfindia.gov.in/site_docs/PDFs/Updates/Venue_NAN_Feb2024.pdf
Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 is a monthly District Outreach Program of EPFO commenced in January 2023. Under the program, District Camps are organised on 27th of every month or next working day in case 27th is holiday. Since January 2023, more than 8500 District Camps have been organised which were visited by over 3.20 lakh beneficiaries.

ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਈਪੀਐੱਫਓ ਭਲਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 670 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨਿਧੀ ਆਪਕੇ ਨਿਕਟ 2.0 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ
26 FEB 2024 5:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਈਪੀਐੱਫਓ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 670 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 27 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2024 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨਿਧੀ ਆਪਕੇ ਨਿਕਟ 2.0 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਈਪੀਐੱਸ'95 ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੌਖ ਲਈ, ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਹੈਲਪਡੈਸਕ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਲਾਈਫ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ (ਡੀਐੱਲਸੀਜ਼), ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਿਟਾਇਰਮੈਂਟ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਪੁੱਛ-ਪੜਤਾਲ ਪੀਪੀਓ ਹੈਂਡਓਵਰ ਆਦਿ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ, ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਫੋਕਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਿਓਸਕ ਵੀ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਟਸ ਨਿਊ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਈਪੀਐੱਫਓ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ (www.epfindia.gov.in ) ਤੋਂ ਐਕਸੈਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ ਲਿੰਕ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ: https://www.epfindia.gov.in/site_docs/PDFs/Updates/Venue_NAN_Feb2024.pdf
ਨਿਧੀ ਆਪਕੇ ਨਿਕਟ 2.0 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਈਪੀਐੱਫਓ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਹਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ 27 ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਂ 27 ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ ਛੁੱਟੀ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਗਲੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਜਨਵਰੀ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ, 8500 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕੈਂਪ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ 3.20 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।