Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO organising monthly district outreach program Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 tomorrow in over 670 districts of the country
26 FEB 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
EPFO is organising its monthly district outreach program Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 on 27th February 2024 in over 670 districts of the country. For the ease of EPS’95 pensioners, a special dedicated Pension Helpdesk will be setup wherein various pensioners centric services viz submission of Digital Life Certificates(DLCs), Enquiries PPO handover on the day of retirement under PRAYAS Yojna, etc will be provided. A service kiosk will also be setup with a special focus on on-the-spot grievance redressal for employees, employers and pensioners and to share information with stakeholders. The locations of camps can be accessed from EPFO website ( www.epfindia.gov.in) under Whats New section. The direct link is as follows: https://www.epfindia.gov.in/site_docs/PDFs/Updates/Venue_NAN_Feb2024.pdf
Nidhi Aapke Nikat 2.0 is a monthly District Outreach Program of EPFO commenced in January 2023. Under the program, District Camps are organised on 27th of every month or next working day in case 27th is holiday. Since January 2023, more than 8500 District Camps have been organised which were visited by over 3.20 lakh beneficiaries.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ای پی ایف او آئندہ کل اضلاع تك رسائی كے ماہانہ پروگرام نیدھی آپ کے نِکٹ دوئم کا ملک کے 670 سے زیادہ اضلاع میں انعقاد کر رہا ہے
26 FEB 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
ای پی ایف او ملک کے 670 سے زیادہ اضلاع میں كل 27 فروری 2024 کو اپنے ماہانہ اضلاع تك رسائی كے پروگرام نیدھی آپ کے نکٹ دوئم کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ ای ی ایس'95 كے پنشنروں کی آسانی کے لیے ایک خصوصی پنشن ہیلپ ڈیسک قائم کیا جائے گا۔ اس میں پنشنروں كے رُخ پر مختلف خدمات مثلاً ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹس (ڈی ایل سیز) جمع کروانا، پریاس یوجنا کے تحت ریٹائرمنٹ کے دن پی پی او ہینڈ اوور سے متعلق پوچھ گچھ وغیرہ كی خدمات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ ملازمین، آجروں اور پنشنروں کے لیے موقع پر شکایات کے ازالے اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ معلومات کا تبادلہ کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ ایک سروس کیوسک بھی قائم کیا جائے گا۔ کیمپوں کے مقامات تک ای پی ایف او کی ویب سائٹ (www.epfindia.gov.in) سے واٹس نیو سیکشن کے تحت رسائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔براہ راست لنک درج ذیل ہے: https://www.epfindia.gov.in/site_docs/PDFs/Updates/Venue_NAN_Feb2024.pdf
ای پی ایف او کا اضلاع تك رسائی كا ماہانہ پروگرام ہے نیدھی آپ کے نکٹ دوئم کا آغاز جنوری 2023 میں ہوا تھا۔ پروگرام کے تحت ہر مہینے کی 27 تاریخ کو یا 27 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہونے کی صورت میں اگلے کام کے دن ضلعی کیمپ لگائے جاتے ہیں۔جنوری 2023 سے اب تک 8500 سے زیادہ ضلعی کیمپس منعقد کیے گئے ہیں جن کا 3.20 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین نے دورہ کیا۔