AYUSH
Chief Justice of India inaugurates Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre at premises of Supreme Court of India
22 FEB 2024 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Chief Justice of India Justice DY Chandrachud inaugurated ‘Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre’ in the premises of Supreme Court of India today in the august presence of Companion Judges of the Supreme Court of India. Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Minister of State for Ayush Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai were also present on this occassion.
On this occasion, an MoU regarding establishing, operationalizing and providing expert services at the Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre was also signed between the Supreme Court and the All-India Institute of Ayurveda.
On this occasion, Justice Chandrachud said, "For me, this is a satisfying moment. I have been working on this ever since I took over as CJI. I am a proponent of Ayurveda and holistic lifestyle. We have over 2000 staff members, and we must look at a holistic pattern of living, not just for the judges and their immediate families but for the staff members too. I am deeply grateful to all the doctors of All India Institute Ayurveda."
Secretary Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha and Director Secretary and other senior officers of the Ministry of Ayush; Prof. Tanuja Nesari, Director All India Institute of Ayurveda were also present.
The Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre in the Supreme Court premises is a state-of-the-art facility providing holistic care addressing physical, mental and emotional well-being, promoting overall health of the Judges and staff of the Supreme Court of India. The facility has been set up with the active participation of the All India Institute of Ayurveda under the aegis of the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush wellness centre at Supreme Court is an initiative of Supreme Court of India in collaboration with the All-India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under Ministry of Ayush. The AllA has extended its centres at many places like LABSNA, Safadarjung, IIT, etc.in the same way one more holistic and integrated wellness center is being opened for the Judiciary, Judges and other staff of the Supreme Court

আয়ুষ
উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ চৌহদত আয়ুষ সমগ্ৰ সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ ডি ৱাই চূড়ৰ
22 FEB 2024 1:55PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ ন্যায়াধীশ ডি ৱাই চন্দ্ৰচূড়ে আজি উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ সহযোগী ন্যায়াধীশসকলৰ উপস্থিতিত উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ চৌহদত 'আয়ুষ সমগ্ৰ সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ' উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত আয়ুষ, বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱাল আৰু আয়ুষ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মুঞ্জপাৰা মহেন্দ্ৰভাইও উপস্থিত আছিল।
এই উপলক্ষে উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয় আৰু সৰ্বভাৰতীয় আয়ুৰ্বেদ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ মাজত আয়ুষ সমগ্ৰ সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰৰ স্থাপন, পৰিচালনা আৰু প্ৰদান সন্দৰ্ভত এক বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হয়।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি ন্যায়াধীশ চন্দ্ৰচূড়ে কয়, "মোৰ বাবে এয়া এক সন্তোষজনক মুহূৰ্ত। মই ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে দায়িত্ব লোৱাৰ পিছৰে পৰা এই সন্দৰ্ভত কাম কৰি আছো। মই আয়ুৰ্বেদ আৰু সামগ্ৰিক জীৱনশৈলীক সমৰ্থন কৰো। আমাৰ ২০জনতকৈও অধিক কৰ্মচাৰী আছে আৰু আমি কেৱল ন্যায়াধীশ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ বাবেই নহয় কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ বাবেও জীৱন যাপনৰ এক সামগ্ৰিক আৰ্হি গঢ়ি তুলিব লাগিব। এই ক্ষেত্ৰত মই অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ সকলো চিকিৎসকৰ ওচৰত অত্যন্ত কৃতজ্ঞ।
উল্লেখ্য় যে, আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব বৈদ্য ৰাজেশ কোটেচা আৰু আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ সৰ্বভাৰতীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ সঞ্চালক অধ্যাপক তনুজা নেছাৰী, আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব আৰু অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলও অনুষ্ঠানটোত উপস্থিত আছিল।
উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয় চৌহদৰ আয়ুষ সমগ্ৰ সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ হৈছে এক অত্যাধুনিক সুবিধা থকা কেন্দ্ৰ যি শাৰীৰিক, মানসিক আৰু আৱেগিক সুস্থতাৰ বাবে সামগ্ৰিক যত্ন প্ৰদান কৰে। ই উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ন্যায়াধীশ আৰু কৰ্মচাৰীৰ সামগ্ৰিক স্বাস্থ্যৰ উন্নতি সাধন কৰিব। আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ তত্বাৱধানত অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে এই কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয় চৌহদৰ আয়ুষ সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ হৈছে উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ উদ্যোগ আৰু আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ আয়ুৰ্বেদৰ সহযোগত স্থাপন কৰা এই সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ । অল ইণ্ডিয়া ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ আয়ুৰ্বেদে এলএবিএছএনএ, আইআইটি আদি বিভিন্ন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানত এই কেন্দ্ৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিছে। ঠিক একেদৰে উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ন্যায়পালিকা, ন্যায়াধীশ আৰু অন্যান্য কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবেও এটা সামগ্ৰিক সুস্থতা কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে।