AYUSH
Chief Justice of India inaugurates Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre at premises of Supreme Court of India
22 FEB 2024 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Chief Justice of India Justice DY Chandrachud inaugurated ‘Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre’ in the premises of Supreme Court of India today in the august presence of Companion Judges of the Supreme Court of India. Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Minister of State for Ayush Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai were also present on this occassion.
On this occasion, an MoU regarding establishing, operationalizing and providing expert services at the Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre was also signed between the Supreme Court and the All-India Institute of Ayurveda.
On this occasion, Justice Chandrachud said, "For me, this is a satisfying moment. I have been working on this ever since I took over as CJI. I am a proponent of Ayurveda and holistic lifestyle. We have over 2000 staff members, and we must look at a holistic pattern of living, not just for the judges and their immediate families but for the staff members too. I am deeply grateful to all the doctors of All India Institute Ayurveda."
Secretary Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha and Director Secretary and other senior officers of the Ministry of Ayush; Prof. Tanuja Nesari, Director All India Institute of Ayurveda were also present.
The Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre in the Supreme Court premises is a state-of-the-art facility providing holistic care addressing physical, mental and emotional well-being, promoting overall health of the Judges and staff of the Supreme Court of India. The facility has been set up with the active participation of the All India Institute of Ayurveda under the aegis of the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush wellness centre at Supreme Court is an initiative of Supreme Court of India in collaboration with the All-India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under Ministry of Ayush. The AllA has extended its centres at many places like LABSNA, Safadarjung, IIT, etc.in the same way one more holistic and integrated wellness center is being opened for the Judiciary, Judges and other staff of the Supreme Court

ஆயுஷ்
உச்சநீதிமன்ற வளாகத்தில் முழுமையான ஆயுஷ் ஆரோக்கிய மையத்தை தலைமை நீதிபதி திறந்து வைத்தார்
22 FEB 2024 1:55PM by PIB Chennai
உச்சநீதிமன்ற வளாகத்தில்' முழுமையான ஆயுஷ் ஆரோக்கிய மையத்தை' உச்சநீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதி டி.ஒய்.சந்திரசூட் இன்று திறந்து வைத்தார். ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் மற்றும் நீர்வழிகள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால், ஆயுஷ் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் முன்ஜ்பாரா மகேந்திரபாய் ஆகியோரும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் , முழுமையான ஆயுஷ் ஆரோக்கிய மையத்தை நிறுவுதல், செயல்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நிபுணத்துவ சேவைகளை வழங்குதல் தொடர்பான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தமும் உச்ச நீதிமன்றம் மற்றும் அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம் இடையே கையெழுத்தானது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய நீதிபதி சந்திரசூட், "என்னைப் பொறுத்தவரை, இது ஒரு திருப்திகரமான தருணம். நான் தலைமை நீதிபதியாக பொறுப்பேற்றதிலிருந்து இதற்காகப் பணியாற்றி வருகிறேன். நான் ஆயுர்வேதம் மற்றும் முழுமையான வாழ்க்கை முறையின் ஆதரவாளர். உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தில் 2000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஊழியர்கள் உள்ளனர், மேலும் நீதிபதிகள் மற்றும் அவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு மட்டுமல்ல, ஊழியர்களும் இதில் சிகிச்சை பெற வேண்டும். அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தின் அனைத்து மருத்துவர்களுக்கும் நான் மிகவும் நன்றியுள்ளவனாக இருக்கிறேன் என்றார்.
உச்சநீதிமன்ற வளாகத்தில் உள்ள முழுமைாயன ஆயுஷ் ஆரோக்கிய மையம் என்பது உச்சநீதிமன்ற நீதிபதிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த ஆரோக்கியத்தை மேம்படுத்தி, உடல், மன நல்வாழ்வை நிவர்த்தி செய்யும் முழுமையான கவனிப்பை வழங்கும் ஒரு அதிநவீன வசதி ஆகும். ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தின் தீவிர பங்கேற்புடன் இந்த வசதி அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தில் உள்ள ஆயுஷ் ஆரோக்கிய மையம் என்பது ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் முன்முயற்சியாகும். நீதித்துறை, நீதிபதிகள் மற்றும் உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் பிற ஊழியர்களுக்காக மேலும் ஒரு முழுமையான மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆரோக்கிய மையம் திறக்கப்படுகிறது.