وزارت آیوش
چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا نے سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے احاطے میں آیوش ہولسٹک ویلنس سینٹر کا افتتاح کیا
22 FEB 2024 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا جسٹس ڈی وائی چندرچوڑ نے آج سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے ساتھی ججوں کی موجودگی میں سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے احاطے میں ’آیوش ہولسٹک ویلنس سنٹر‘ کا افتتاح کیا۔ آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال اور آیوش کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منج پارا مہندر بھائی بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر، سپریم کورٹ اور آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کے درمیان آیوش ہولیسٹک ویلنس سنٹر کے قیام، اسے چلانے اور ماہرین کی خدمات فراہم کرنے سے متعلق ایک مفاہمت نامے پر بھی دستخط کیے گئے۔
اس موقع پر جسٹس چندر چوڑ نے کہاکہ میرے لیےیہ ایک اطمینان بخش لمحہ ہے۔ جب سے میں نے سی جے آئی کا عہدہ سنبھالا ہے، میں اس پر کام کر رہا ہوں۔ میں آیوروید اور جامع طرز زندگی کا حامی ہوں۔ ہمارے پاس 2000 سے زیادہ عملہ ہے، اور ہمیں نہ صرف ججوں اور ان کے قریبی اہل خانہ بلکہ عملے کے ارکان کے لیے بھی زندگی گزارنے کے ایک جامع انداز پر توجہ مرکوز کرنا چاہیے۔ میں آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آیوروید کے تمام ڈاکٹروں کا تہہ دل سے شکر گزار ہوں۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیہ راجیش کوٹیچا اور ڈائرکٹر سکریٹری اور آیوش کی وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران؛ پروفیسر تنوجا نیساری ،ڈائرکٹر آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید بھی موجود تھے۔
سپریم کورٹ کے احاطے میں آیوش ہولیسٹک ویلنیس سنٹر، ایک جدید ترین سہولت ہے جو جسمانی، ذہنی اور جذباتی تندرستی کے لیے جامع دیکھ بھال فراہم کرتا ہے، جس سے سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے ججوں اور عملے کی مجموعی صحت کو فروغ ملتا ہے۔ یہ سہولت آیوش کی وزارت کے ماتحت آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کی سرگرم شراکت کے ساتھ قائم کی گئی ہے۔
سپریم کورٹ میں آیوش فلاح و بہبود کا مرکز، آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (آئی آئی اے اے ) کے تعاون سے سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کی ایک پہل ہے۔ اے آئی آئی اے نے بہت سے مقامات جیسے ایل اے بی ایس این اے ، صفدرجنگ، آئی آئی ٹی وغیرہ پر اپنے مراکز کو بڑھایا ہے ۔ اسی طرح عدلیہ، ججوں اور سپریم کورٹ کے دیگر عملے کے لیے ایک اور جامع اور مربوط فلاحی مرکز کھولا جا رہا ہے۔

AYUSH
Chief Justice of India inaugurates Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre at premises of Supreme Court of India
22 FEB 2024 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Chief Justice of India Justice DY Chandrachud inaugurated ‘Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre’ in the premises of Supreme Court of India today in the august presence of Companion Judges of the Supreme Court of India. Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Minister of State for Ayush Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai were also present on this occassion.
On this occasion, an MoU regarding establishing, operationalizing and providing expert services at the Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre was also signed between the Supreme Court and the All-India Institute of Ayurveda.
On this occasion, Justice Chandrachud said, "For me, this is a satisfying moment. I have been working on this ever since I took over as CJI. I am a proponent of Ayurveda and holistic lifestyle. We have over 2000 staff members, and we must look at a holistic pattern of living, not just for the judges and their immediate families but for the staff members too. I am deeply grateful to all the doctors of All India Institute Ayurveda."
Secretary Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha and Director Secretary and other senior officers of the Ministry of Ayush; Prof. Tanuja Nesari, Director All India Institute of Ayurveda were also present.
The Ayush Holistic Wellness Centre in the Supreme Court premises is a state-of-the-art facility providing holistic care addressing physical, mental and emotional well-being, promoting overall health of the Judges and staff of the Supreme Court of India. The facility has been set up with the active participation of the All India Institute of Ayurveda under the aegis of the Ministry of Ayush.
The Ayush wellness centre at Supreme Court is an initiative of Supreme Court of India in collaboration with the All-India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under Ministry of Ayush. The AllA has extended its centres at many places like LABSNA, Safadarjung, IIT, etc.in the same way one more holistic and integrated wellness center is being opened for the Judiciary, Judges and other staff of the Supreme Court