Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG coordinates collaboration between Governments of Manipur and Jammu & Kashmir for Enhanced e-Service Delivery through saturation of e-services and promote the utilization of unified service delivery portals in Manipur
2-days of meetings between Senior Officials of DARPG, Governments of Manipur and Jammu & Kashmir held on 19- 20 February 2024
The objective is to significantly expand Government of Manipur’s online service portfolio from 35 to 150, in the first phase
Senior Officers from Service Plus and UMANG teams of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) provided valuable insights on service integration and utilization of existing cost-effective digital infrastructure
20 FEB 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has undertaken the National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) Way Forward with the aim to saturate e-services and promote the utilization of unified service delivery portals. Through their monthly NeSDA way forward publication, DARPG actively encourages States/UTs to enhance their e-service delivery capabilities and promote the provision of e-services through a unified service delivery portal with the objective of promotion of faceless and suo-moto entitlement based delivery of services to bring citizens and Government closer using technology.
Jammu & Kashmir's commendable progress in e-governance, as evidenced by the provision of 1120 e-services and achieving 100 percent service delivery through their unified e-UNNAT platform, has served as a source for replication and dissemination of e-services in Manipur. On a request from the Government of Manipur, DARPG coordinated 2-days of meetings on February 19-20, 2024 between Senior Officials of Government of Manipur and Government of Jammu & Kashmir in strengthening the unified service delivery portal of Manipur. Senior Officials of MeITY and DARPG also participated in the 2-day deliberations. Following extensive discussions, the roadmap for improvements and increase in e-services in Government of Manipur was formulated. Government of Manipur aims to enhancing its e-governance infrastructure to improve public service delivery efficiency, to significantly expand its online service portfolio, from 35 to 150 in the first phase covering the Departments of Revenue, Home, Industry & Commerce, Social Welfare, PWD and PHED. By broadening the scope of online services, Manipur aims to enhance accessibility and efficiency, thereby improving the overall experience for citizens interacting with government agencies. The collaborative efforts between Manipur and Jammu & Kashmir have resulted in the development of a comprehensive roadmap. The roadmap ensures that efficiency, accessibility, and user-friendliness in the evolution of Manipur's e-governance infrastructure.
@@@

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ई-सेवाओं के लक्ष्य को पूरा करने के माध्यम से उन्नत ई-सेवा वितरण के लिए मणिपुर तथा जम्मू और कश्मीर सरकारों के बीच सहयोग का समन्वय कर मणिपुर में एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टलों के उपयोग को बढ़ावा दे रहा है
डीएआरपीजी, मणिपुर और जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के बीच 19-20 फरवरी 2024 को दो दिवसीय बैठकें आयोजित की गईं
इसका उद्देश्य पहले चरण में मणिपुर सरकार के ऑनलाइन सेवा पोर्टफोलियो को 35 से 150 तक विस्तारित करना है
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) के सर्विस प्लस और उमंग टीमों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने सेवा एकीकरण और मौजूदा लागत प्रभावी डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे के उपयोग पर मूल्यवान ज्ञान साझा किया
20 FEB 2024 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने ई-सेवाओं के लक्ष्य को पूरा करने और एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टलों के उपयोग को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन (एनईएसडीए) को आगे बढ़ाया है। अपने मासिक एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड प्रकाशन के माध्यम से, डीएआरपीजी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को अपनी ई-सेवा वितरण क्षमताओं को बढ़ाने और फेसलेस और सू-मोटो पात्रता आधारित डिलीवरी को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल के माध्यम से ई-सेवाओं के प्रावधान को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सक्रिय रूप से प्रोत्साहित करता है। इसका मकसद प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करके नागरिकों और सरकार को करीब लाने के लिए सेवाएं प्रदान करना भी है।
ई-गवर्नेंस में जम्मू और कश्मीर की सराहनीय प्रगति का अंदाजा 1120 ई-सेवाओं के प्रावधान और उनके एकीकृत ई-यूएनएनएटी प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से 100 प्रतिशत सेवा वितरण प्राप्त करने से लगता है। इसी से प्रेरित होकर मणिपुर ने ई-सेवाओं को अपनाया है और इसने प्रसार के लिए एक स्रोत के रूप में कार्य किया है। मणिपुर सरकार के अनुरोध पर, डीएआरपीजी ने मणिपुर के एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल को मजबूत करने के लिए मणिपुर सरकार और जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के बीच 19-20 फरवरी, 2024 को 2 दिवसीय बैठकों का समन्वय किया। दो दिवसीय विचार-विमर्श में एमईआईटीवाई और डीएआरपीजी के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भी भाग लिया। व्यापक चर्चा के बाद, मणिपुर सरकार में ई-सेवाओं में सुधार और वृद्धि का रोडमैप तैयार किया गया। मणिपुर सरकार का लक्ष्य सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण दक्षता में सुधार करने के लिए अपने ई-गवर्नेंस बुनियादी ढांचे को बढ़ाना है, ताकि पहले चरण में राजस्व, गृह, उद्योग और वाणिज्य, समाज कल्याण, पीडब्ल्यूडी एवं पी.एच.ई.डी. विभागों को कवर करते हुए अपने ऑनलाइन सेवा पोर्टफोलियो को 35 से 150 तक विस्तारित किया जा सके। ऑनलाइन सेवाओं के दायरे को व्यापक बनाकर, मणिपुर का लक्ष्य पहुंच और दक्षता को बढ़ाना है, जिससे सरकारी एजेंसियों के साथ बातचीत करने वाले नागरिकों के समग्र अनुभव में सुधार होगा। मणिपुर और जम्मू-कश्मीर के बीच सहयोगात्मक प्रयासों के परिणामस्वरूप एक व्यापक रोडमैप का विकास हुआ है। रोडमैप मणिपुर के ई-गवर्नेंस बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास में दक्षता, पहुंच और उपयोगकर्ता-मित्रता सुनिश्चित करता है।