Ministry of Law and Justice
High Level Committee (HLC) on One Nation One Election continues consultation
Members of Republican Party of India (Athawale) and Aam Aadmi Party submit their views before the committee
08 FEB 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ram Nath Kovind, Chairman of the High-Level Committee (HLC), and its members namely Dr. N. K. Singh and Shri Sanjay Kothari held personal interactions with Shri Ramdas Athawale, MoS Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment and President of Republican Party of India (Athawale). Shri Athawale presented his party’s views on holding simultaneous elections in the country.Continuing the consultations, the HLC also had interactions with Shri Pankaj Kumar Gupta, National Secretary and Shri Jasmine Shah, senior leader of Aam Aadmi Party. They submitted their party’s views before the Committee.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਇੱਕ ਚੋਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ (ਐੱਚਐੱਲਸੀ) ਵਲੋਂ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਜਾਰੀ
ਰਿਪਬਲਿਕਨ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਅਠਾਵਲੇ) ਅਤੇ ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਅੱਗੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ
08 FEB 2024 10:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ (ਐੱਚਐੱਲਸੀ) ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਇਸਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਡਾ. ਐੱਨ ਕੇ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਕੋਠਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਪਬਲਿਕਨ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਅਠਾਵਲੇ) ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਦਾਸ ਅਠਾਵਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਠਾਵਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ। ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਐੱਚਐੱਲਸੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੰਕਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਗੁਪਤਾ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੈਸਮੀਨ ਸ਼ਾਹ, ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਨੇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਅੱਗੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ।