Ministry of Law and Justice
High Level Committee (HLC) on One Nation One Election continues consultation
Members of Republican Party of India (Athawale) and Aam Aadmi Party submit their views before the committee
08 FEB 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Ram Nath Kovind, Chairman of the High-Level Committee (HLC), and its members namely Dr. N. K. Singh and Shri Sanjay Kothari held personal interactions with Shri Ramdas Athawale, MoS Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment and President of Republican Party of India (Athawale). Shri Athawale presented his party’s views on holding simultaneous elections in the country.Continuing the consultations, the HLC also had interactions with Shri Pankaj Kumar Gupta, National Secretary and Shri Jasmine Shah, senior leader of Aam Aadmi Party. They submitted their party’s views before the Committee.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
एक राष्ट्र एक चुनाव पर उच्च स्तरीय समिति (एचएलसी) का परामर्श जारी
रिपब्लिकन पार्टी ऑफ इंडिया (अठावले) और आम आदमी पार्टी के सदस्यों ने समिति के सामने अपने विचार रखे
08 FEB 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
उच्च-स्तरीय समिति (एचएलसी) के अध्यक्ष श्री राम नाथ कोविंद और इसके सदस्यों डॉ. एन.के. सिंह और श्री संजय कोठारी ने सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री और रिपब्लिकन पार्टी ऑफ इंडिया (अठावले) के अध्यक्ष श्री रामदास अठावले के साथ व्यक्तिगत बातचीत की। श्री अठावले ने देश में एक साथ चुनाव कराने पर अपनी पार्टी के विचार प्रस्तुत किए। परामर्श जारी रखते हुए, एचएलसी ने आम आदमी पार्टी के राष्ट्रीय सचिव श्री पंकज कुमार गुप्ता और वरिष्ठ नेता श्री जैस्मीन शाह के साथ भी बातचीत की। उन्होंने समिति के समक्ष अपनी पार्टी के विचार प्रस्तुत किये।