Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
VIKSIT BHARAT SANKALP YATRA AIMED AT SATURATION OF FLAGSHIP SCHEMES
08 FEB 2024 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, with participation of States and Union Territories, is actively engaged in the mission of saturation through its flagship schemes for providing basic amenities like sanitation facilities, essential financial services, access to LPG connections, housing for the poor, food security, proper nutrition, reliable healthcare, clean drinking water, quality education etc. and making required services accessible to all targeted and eligible beneficiaries. Another step in this direction was to ensure awareness of benefits and various facilities available to citizens so as to facilitate last mile delivery. With this aim, a nationwide campaign for saturation through creating awareness and enrolment of beneficiaries named “Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra”, has been rolled out. In the past, Nodal Officers have been appointed for Jal Shakti Abhiyan and Aspirational Districts Program, amongst others, for facilitation and coordination. In the same manner, Government of India has appointed Nodal Officers at States/ Districts for effective coordination of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra with State and District administrations.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक गुनासो र निवृत्तिभरण मन्त्रालय
विकसित भारत सङ्कल्प यात्राको उद्देश्य ध्वजवाहक योजनाहरूको संतृप्ति गर्नु हो
08 FEB 2024 2:03PM by PIB Gangtok
भारत सरकार, राज्य र केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशहरूको सहभागितामा सरसफाइ सुविधा, अत्यावश्यक वित्तीय सेवा, एलपीजी कनेक्शनमा पहुँच, गरीबहरूको लागि आवास, खाद्य सुरक्षा, उचित पोषण, भरपर्दो स्वास्थ्य सेवा, स्वच्छ खानेपानी, गुणस्तरीय शिक्षा आदि अनि सबै लक्षित तथा योग्य लाभार्थीहरूलाई आवश्यक सेवा पहुँचयोग्य बनाउने जस्ता आधारभूत सुविधा प्रदान गर्नका लागि आफ्नो प्रमुख योजनाहरू मार्फत संतृप्तिको मिशनमा सक्रिय रूपमा संलग्न छ। यस दिशामा एक अर्को कदम नागरिकहरूलाई उपलब्ध लाभ र विभिन्न सुविधाहरूको बारेमा जागरूकता सुनिश्चित गर्नु थियो, ताकि अन्तिम किनारसम्म वितरणको सुविधा पुग्न सकोस्। यस उद्देश्यका साथ “विकसित भारत सङ्कल्प यात्रा” नामक जनचेतना तथा लाभार्थीहरूको नामाङ्कन मार्फत संतृप्तिको लागि राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान चलाइएको छ। विगतमा जलशक्ति अभियान र आकांक्षी जिल्ला कार्यक्रमका लागि सहजीकरण तथा समन्वयका लागि नोडल अधिकारीहरू नियुक्त गरिएका छन्। त्यसैगरी, भारत सरकारले राज्य र जिल्ला प्रशासनसँग विकसित भारत सङ्कल्प यात्राको प्रभावकारी समन्वयका लागि राज्य / जिल्लाहरूमा नोडल अधिकारीहरू नियुक्त गरेको छ।
यो जानकारी केन्द्रीय राज्य मन्त्री (स्वतन्त्र प्रभार) विज्ञान तथा प्रविधि, पीएमओ, कर्मचारी, सार्वजनिक गुनासो, निवृत्तिभरण, आणविक ऊर्जा तथा अन्तरिक्ष राज्यमन्त्री डा. जितेन्द्र सिंहद्वारा आज राज्यसभामा लिखित जवाफमा दिइएको थियो।