Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
69th & 70th Capacity Building Programs for civil servants of Bangladesh commenced at National Centre for Good Governance
Under the MOU for collaboration between India-Bangladesh, till February 2024, 2557 officers from Bangladesh imparted training by NCGG
The focus of the 69th and 70th Capacity Building Programs and Land Management Practices, use technology for empowerment, accountability and public service delivery
06 FEB 2024 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The 2–week 69th& 70th batches capacity building programme (CBP) for the civil servants of Bangladesh organised by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) in partnership with the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) was inaugurated at NCGG campus, Mussoorie. Following the completion of the first phase of CBP for 1,500 civil servants, NCGG signed an MoU with the Government of Bangladesh to enhance the capacity of additional 1,800 civil servants by 2025 against which 940 officers have been trained.
The inaugural session was chaired by Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG & Director General, National Centre for Good Governance. He said, the capacity building program has been developed in collaboration with the Government of Bangladesh and the Indian High Commission, Dhaka oriented to focus on Land Management Practices, Land Acquisition, Digitization of Land Records, Land use planning, and other areas of expertise needed by civil servants at field level. The primary objective of this programme is to facilitate the exchange of knowledge and innovations that have been implemented in India to enhance governance and public service delivery. The participating officers were asked to actively engage to understand the Next Generation Administrative Reforms being implemented in India’s Amrit Kaal Period.
Giving an overview of the program, Dr. A. P. Singh, Course Coordinator said that NCGG is sharing various initiatives taken in the country such as changing paradigm of governance, housing to all: leveraging digital technology, disaster management with special reference to coastal region, public-private partnerships, Swamitva scheme: property validation for rural India, leadership, coordination and communication, e-governance and digital India, GeM: bringing transparency in governance, PM Mudra Yojana, Land acquisition, public policy & implementation, circular economy, election management among others.
NCGG in partnership with MEA, has imparted training to civil servants of 17 countries viz. Bangladesh, Kenya, Tanzania, Tunisia, Seychelles, Gambia, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Laos, Vietnam, Nepal Bhutan, Myanmar, Ethiopia, Eretria and Cambodia. The capacity-building program will be supervised by Dr. A.P Singh, Course Coordinator, Dr. Mukesh Bhandari, Associate Course Coordinator, Shri Sanjay Dutt Pant, Programme Assistant, and the dedicated capacity-building team of NCGG

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నేషనల్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ (ఎన్ సి జి జి) లో బంగ్లాదేశ్ సివిల్ సర్వెంట్ ల కోసం 69వ, 70వ సామర్థ్య పెంపు కార్యక్రమాలు ప్రారంభం
భారత్-బంగ్లాదేశ్ మధ్య సహకారం కోసం కుదిరిన అవగాహన ఒప్పందం ప్రకారం 2024 ఫిబ్రవరి వరకు బంగ్లాదేశ్ కు చెందిన 2557 మంది అధికారులకు ఎన్ సి జి జి ద్వారా శిక్షణ
భూమి నిర్వహణ పద్ధతులు, సాధికారత, జవాబుదారీతనం , ప్రజా సేవల డెలివరీ కోసం సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని ఉపయోగించడం పై 69వ , 70వ సామర్థ్య పెంపు కార్యక్రమాల దృష్టి
06 FEB 2024 4:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
విదేశీ వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ (ఎం ఇ ఎ) భాగస్వామ్యంతో నేషనల్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ (ఎన్ సి జి జి) బంగ్లాదేశ్ సివిల్ సర్వెంట్ల కోసం రెండు వారాల 69, 70 బ్యాచ్ ల సామర్థ్య పెంపు (కెపాసిటీ బిల్డింగ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్- సి బి పి) కార్యక్రమాలను ముస్సోరీలోని తన ఎన్ సి జి జి) క్యాంపస్ లో ప్రారంభించింది. 1,500 మంది సివిల్ సర్వెంట్లకు సిబిపి మొదటి దశ పూర్తయిన తరువాత, 2025 నాటికి మరో 1,800 మంది సివిల్ సర్వెంట్ల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచడానికి బంగ్లాదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వంతో ఎన్ సి జి జి అవగాహన ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకుంది, ఇందులో 940 మంది అధికారులకు శిక్షణ ఇచ్చారు.
డి ఎ ఆర్ పి జి కార్యదర్శి, నేషనల్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ వి.శ్రీనివాస్ ప్రారంభ కార్యక్రమానికి అధ్యక్షత వహించారు. బంగ్లాదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వం, ఢాకాలోని భారత హైకమిషన్ సహకారంతో భూ యాజమాన్య పద్ధతులు, భూసేకరణ, భూ రికార్డుల డిజిటలైజేషన్, భూ వినియోగ ప్రణాళిక, క్షేత్రస్థాయిలో ప్రభుత్వోద్యోగులకు అవసరమైన ఇతర నైపుణ్యాలపై దృష్టి సారించేందుకు వీలుగా సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంపొందించే కార్యక్రమాన్ని అభివృద్ధి చేసినట్లు ఆయన తెలిపారు. పరిపాలన, ప్రజాసేవల అందజేత ను పెంపొందించడానికి భారతదేశంలో అమలు చేసిన విజ్ఞానం , ఆవిష్కరణల మార్పిడిని సులభతరం చేయడం ఈ కార్యక్రమం ప్రాధమిక లక్ష్యం. భారతదేశ అమృత్ కాల సమయంలో అమలు జరుగుతున్న తదుపరి తరం పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలను అర్థం చేసుకోవడానికి చురుకుగా ప్రయత్నించాలని అధికారులను కోరారు.
కోర్సు కోఆర్డినేటర్ డాక్టర్ ఎ.పి.సింగ్ ఈ కార్యక్రమం ఉద్దేశాన్ని వివరిస్తూ, పాలనా దృక్పథాన్ని మార్చడం; అందరికీ గృహనిర్మాణం; డిజిటల్ సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని అందిపుచ్చుకోవడం, తీరప్రాంతానికి సంబంధించి విపత్తు నిర్వహణ, ప్రభుత్వ-ప్రైవేటు భాగస్వామ్యం, స్వామిత్వ పథకం: గ్రామీణ భారతదేశానికి ఆస్తి ధ్రువీకరణ, నాయకత్వం, సమన్వయం, కమ్యూనికేషన్, ఇ-గవర్నెన్స్ ,డిజిటల్ ఇండియా,జిఇఎమ్:పాలనలో పారదర్శకతను తీసుకురావడం, పిఎం ముద్ర యోజన, భూసేకరణ, పబ్లిక్ పాలసీ- అమలు, సర్క్యులర్ ఎకానమీ, ఎన్నికల నిర్వహణ మొదలైన దేశంలో చేపట్టిన చొరవలను ఎన్ సి జి జి పంచుకుంటోందని వివరించారు.
ఎం ఇ ఎ భాగస్వామ్యంతో ఎన్ సి జి జి బంగ్లాదేశ్, కెన్యా, టాంజానియా, ట్యునీషియా, సీషెల్స్, గాంబియా, మాల్దీవులు, శ్రీలంక, ఆఫ్ఘనిస్తాన్, లావోస్, వియత్నాం, నేపాల్ భూటాన్, మయన్మార్, ఇథియోపియా, ఎరెట్రియా, కంబోడియా వంటి 17 దేశాల సివిల్ సర్వెంట్లకు శిక్షణ ఇచ్చింది. కోర్సు కోఆర్డినేటర్ డాక్టర్ ఎ పి సింగ్, అసోసియేట్ కోర్సు కోఆర్డినేటర్ డాక్టర్ ముఖేష్ భండారీ, ప్రోగ్రామ్ అసిస్టెంట్ శ్రీ సంజయ్ దత్ పంత్, ఎన్ సి జి జి ప్రత్యేక కెపాసిటీ బిల్డింగ్ టీమ్ ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని పర్యవేక్షిస్తారు.