Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India-Singapore committed to strengthening cooperation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration
Bilateral Meeting between Secretary, DARPG and Permanent Secretary, Public Services Division, Government of Singapore formulated the contours of 2024 collaboration
India-Singapore to work on key areas of Administrative Reforms using technology in Governance with focus on improving e-Governance
31 JAN 2024 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India, Shri V. Srinivas held a meeting with Permanent Secretary, Public Services Division, Republic of Singapore, Ms. Tan Gee Keow through video conferencing. The meeting was attended by senior officers of PSD, Singapore and DARPG.
In the VC held yesterday, India-Singapore committed themselves to strengthening cooperation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration. The bilateral meeting discussed the contours of collaboration for 2024. The areas of collaboration envisage sharing of good governance practices, exchange of information in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration, cooperation between the two countries on using technology in governance and timely convening of the Joint Working Group meetings.
The broad areas of collaboration included improving e-services delivery, e-governance practices, adoption of unified service delivery portals and use of AI/ ML in grievance redressal. The Indian side presented the strides made by Government of India in implementing the policy of “Maximum Governance-Minimum Government” by implementation of the CPGRAMS reforms, benchmarking of e-Services using National e-Services Delivery Assessment and the recognition of meritocracy through the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration. The Singapore side presented the Singapore Government Partnerships Office and the efforts being made by Singapore in going beyond listening to citizen voices and finding sustained solutions. Singapore side presented the efforts being made to prepare their citizens for greater adoption of technology.
….

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
भारत-सिंगापुर कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मजबूत करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के सचिव और सिंगापुर सरकार के लोक सेवा प्रभाग के स्थायी सचिव के बीच द्विपक्षीय बैठक में 2024 सहयोग की रूपरेखा तैयार की गई
भारत-सिंगापुर, ई-गवर्नेंस में सुधार पर ध्यान देने के साथ प्रशासन में प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग करके प्रशासनिक सुधार के प्रमुख क्षेत्रों पर काम करेंगे
31 JAN 2024 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के सचिव, श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से सिंगापुर गणराज्य के लोक सेवा प्रभाग की स्थायी सचिव, सुश्री टैन जी केव के साथ बैठक की। बैठक में सिंगापुर सरकार के लोक सेवा प्रभाग और प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से कल हुई बैठक में भारत-सिंगापुर ने कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग मजबूत करने की प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की। द्विपक्षीय बैठक में वर्ष 2024 के लिए सहयोग की रूपरेखा तैयार करने पर चर्चा की गई। सहयोग के क्षेत्रों में सुशासन प्रथाओं को साझा करना, कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सूचनाओं का आदान-प्रदान, शासन में प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग पर दोनों देशों के बीच सहयोग और समय पर संयुक्त कार्य समूह की बैठकें आयोजित करना शामिल है।
सहयोग के व्यापक क्षेत्रों में ई-सेवा वितरण में सुधार, ई-गवर्नेंस प्रथाओं, एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टलों को अपनाना और शिकायत निवारण में आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलीजेंस (एआई)/ मशील लर्निंग (एमएल) का उपयोग सम्मिलित है। भारतीय पक्ष ने केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) सुधारों के कार्यान्वयन, राष्ट्रीय ई-सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन का उपयोग करके ई-सेवाओं की बेंचमार्किंग और लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार के माध्यम से योग्यता की मान्यता द्वारा "अधिकतम शासन-न्यूनतम सरकार" की नीति को लागू करने में भारत सरकार द्वारा की गई प्रगति को प्रस्तुत किया। सिंगापुर पक्ष ने सिंगापुर सरकार भागीदारी कार्यालय और नागरिकों की आवाज सुनने और निरंतर समाधान खोजने के लिए सिंगापुर द्वारा किए जा रहे प्रयासों को प्रस्तुत किया। सिंगापुर पक्ष ने अपने नागरिकों को प्रौद्योगिकी को अधिक से अधिक अपनाने के लिए तैयार करने के लिए किए जा रहे प्रयासों को प्रस्तुत किया।