Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates and lays foundation stone for development projects worth over Rs 19,100 crores in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Dedicates 173 Km long double line electrified section between New Khurja - New Rewari on Dedicated Freight Corridor
Dedicates fourth line connecting Mathura - Palwal section & Chipiyana Buzurg - Dadri section
Dedicates multiple road development projects
Inaugurates Indian Oil's Tundla-Gawaria Pipeline
Dedicates ‘Integrated Industrial Township at Greater Noida’ (IITGN)
Inaugurates renovated Mathura sewerage scheme
“ Kalyan Singh dedicated his life to both Ram Kaaj and Rastra Kaaj”
“Building a developed India is not possible without the rapid development of UP”
“Making the life of farmers and the poor is the priority of the double engine government”
“It is Modi’s guarantee that every citizen gets the benefit of the government schemes. Today the nation treats Modi’s guarantee as the guarantee of fulfillment of any guarantee”
“For me, you are my family. Your dream is my resolution”
25 JAN 2024 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for development projects worth over Rs 19,100 crores in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh. The projects are related to several important sectors like rail, road, oil and gas and urban development & Housing.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude for the affection and trust shown by the people of Bulandshahr, especially the mothers and sisters who turned up in huge numbers. Shri Modi thanked his good fortune for Lord Shri Ram’s darshan on the 22nd of January and the presence of the people of Uttar Pradesh on today’s occasion. He congratulated the people of Bulandshahr and the entire Western Uttar Pradesh for the development projects of today worth more than Rs 19,000 crores in sectors of railway, highway, petroleum pipeline, water, sewage, medical college and industrial township. He also mentioned the inauguration of projects related to cleanliness campaigns of Yamuna and Ram Ganga rivers.
The Prime Minister said that this region has given a son like Kalyan Singh to the nation who dedicated his life to both Ram Kaaj and Rastra Kaaj (Ram’s work and nation’s work). The Prime Minister expressed happiness that the country has fulfilled the dream of Shri Kalyan Singh and people like him in Ayodhya Dham. “We will have to gain further momentum to realize his dream of a strong nation and true social justice”, PM Modi said.
Touching upon the completion of the Pran Pratishtha ceremony in Ayodhya, the Prime Minister emphasized prioritizing ‘Rashtra Pratishtha’ and taking it to new heights. “We must embolden the path of Dev to Desh and Ram to Rashtra”, Shri Modi said highlighting the government’s resolve to transform India into a Viksit Bharat by 2047. Speaking about accomplishing high goals, the Prime Minister stressed gathering all required resources along the spirit of Sabka Prayas. “Fast-paced development of Uttar Pradesh is imperative to the creation of Viksit Bharat”, PM Modi remarked as he noted the need to reinvigorate the sectors of agriculture, science, education, industry and enterprise among others. “Today’s occasion is a huge step in this direction”, he added.
Referring to the regional imbalance of development in post-independence India, the Prime Minister said that Uttar Pradesh, the state with the maximum population, was neglected. The Prime Minister criticized the ‘ruler’ mentality, and fomenting social divisions for the sake of power of earlier times resulting in huge costs for the state and the country. “If the country’s largest state was weak, how could the nation have been strong?”, asked the Prime Minister.
With the formation of the double-engine government in Uttar Pradesh in 2017, the Prime Minister underlined that the state has found new ways to tackle old challenges and provided impetus to economic development and that today’s occasion is proof of the government’s commitment. Giving examples of recent developments in Western Uttar Pradesh, the Prime Minister mentioned the development of one of the two defence corridors in India and the creation of several new national highways. He underlined the government’s emphasis on boosting connectivity to all parts of UP through modern expressways, initiation of the first NaMo Bharat train project, metro connectivity in several cities and the state becoming a hub for eastern and western dedicated freight corridors. “These development projects will remain impactful for centuries to come”, he emphasized. PM Modi further added that the region will find a new strength and flight with the completion of Jewar Airport.
The Prime Minister said, “Today, by the efforts of the government, Western Uttar Pradesh is becoming one of the main job provider regions in the country”. The Prime Minister informed that the government is working on 4 world-class Industrial Smart cities. One of these cities is in Greater Noida in western Uttar Pradesh, The Prime Minister inaugurated this important township today. This will benefit the industry, and small and cottage businesses of the region. PM Modi said that the township will create new avenues for agro-based industry and will provide immense benefit to the local farmers and workers.
Dwelling on the adverse impact of lack of connectivity in the earlier times on agriculture, the Prime Minister said that the solution can be seen in the new airport and the new dedicated freight corridor. The Prime Minister commended the double-engine government for an increase in sugarcane prices and for ensuring quick payment directly to the accounts of farmers once the produce is sold in the Mandi. Similarly, focus on ethanol is proving to be lucrative for the sugarcane farmers.
“Farmer’s welfare is a top priority of the government”, Shri Modi emphasized. He stated that the government is attempting to create a protective shield for the farmers and mentioned spending crores of rupees to make low-cost fertilizers available for Indian farmers. He informed that a bag of urea which costs Rs 3,000 outside India is made available to farmers at less than Rs 300. PM Modi also touched upon the creation of Nano urea where a small bottle makes up for a sack of fertilizers, thereby reducing consumption and saving money. Shri Modi informed that the government has transferred Rs 2.75 lakh crores in the bank accounts of farmers under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme.
Underlining the contribution of farmers in agriculture and agro-economy, the Prime Minister mentioned the continuous expansion of the ambit of cooperatives. He listed PACs, cooperative societies and FPOs as measures for strengthening the small farmers. Cooperative bodies are being promoted for sale purchase, loans, food processing or exports. Shri Modi also mentioned the world’s biggest storage-related schemes under which a network of cold storage is being created in the entire country.
The Prime Minister reiterated the government’s push to modernize the farming sector and underlined that Nari Shakti can become a huge medium for this. He mentioned the NaMo Drone Didi scheme where women self-help groups are being trained to become drone pilots. “NaMo Drone Didi is going to become a huge force for rural economy and agriculture in the future”, he added.
Throwing light upon the public welfare schemes undertaken in the last 10 years to empower small farmers and women, the Prime Minister mentioned building crores of pucca houses, toilets, tapped water connections, pension facilities for farmers and labourers, PM Crop Insurance Scheme where more than Rs 1.5 lakh crores have been handed out to farmers in case of crop failure, free ration scheme, and Ayushman Bharat scheme. “It is the government’s endeavour that no beneficiary is deprived of the government scheme and for this, Modi Ki Guarantee vehicles are reaching every village and enrolling lakhs of people even in Uttar Pradesh”, Shri Modi added.
“It is Modi’s guarantee that every citizen gets the benefit of the government schemes. Today the nation treats Modi’s guarantee as the guarantee of fulfillment of any guarantee”, said the Prime Minister. “​​Today we are making every effort to ensure that the benefits of the government scheme reach every beneficiary. That's why Modi is guaranteeing saturation. Modi is emphasizing reaching 100 percent beneficiaries”, said the Prime Minister. This removes any possibility of discrimination or corruption. “This is true secularism and social justice”, he added. He said dreams of Farmers, women, poor and youth are the same in every society. He said due to genuine efforts of the government 25 crore people were brought out of poverty in the last 10 years.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said, “For me, you are my family. Your dream is my resolution.” He underlined that Modi’s wealth remains with the empowerment of the common families of the nation. He assured that the campaign to empower everyone, be it villages, the poor, youth, women or farmers, will carry on.
Governor of Uttar Pradesh, Smt Anandiben Patel, Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, Deputy Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Brajesh Pathak, and Union Minister of State of Road Transport and Highways of India, Gen (Retd) V K Singh were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation the 173 Km long double line electrified section between New Khurja - New Rewari on Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC) by flagging off goods trains from the two stations through video conferencing. This new DFC section is important as it establishes crucial connectivity between the Western and Eastern DFCs. Further, this section is also known for its remarkable feat of engineering. It has a ‘one kilometre long double line rail tunnel with high rise electrification’, which is the first of its kind in the world. This tunnel is designed to seamlessly operate double-stack container trains. This new DFC section will help in improving the operation of passenger trains due to the shifting of goods trains on the DFC track.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation the fourth line connecting Mathura - Palwal section & Chipiyana Buzurg - Dadri section. These new lines will improve the rail connectivity of the national capital to Southern Western & Eastern India.
The Prime Minister dedicated multiple road development projects to the nation. The projects include Aligarh to Bhadwas four-laning work Package-1 (part of Aligarh-Kanpur Section of NH-34); widening of Meerut to Karnal border via Shamli (NH-709A); and four laning of Shamli-Muzaffarnagar section of NH-709 AD Package-II. The road projects. These road projects, developed at a cumulative cost of more than Rs 5000 crore will improve connectivity and help in the economic development in the region.
During the programme, the Prime Minister also inaugurated Indian Oil's Tundla-Gawaria Pipeline. Built at a cost of about Rs 700 crore, this 255 km long pipeline project has been completed well ahead of the scheduled time. The project will help in the transportation of petroleum products from Tundla to Gawaria T-Point of Barauni-Kanpur Pipeline with pumping facilities at Mathura and Tundla and delivery facilities at Tundla, Lucknow and Kanpur.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation ‘Integrated Industrial Township at Greater Noida’ (IITGN). It has been developed in line with the Prime Minister’s vision of integrated planning and coordinated implementation of infrastructure connectivity projects under PM-GatiShakti. Built at a cost of Rs. 1,714 crore, the project is spread over 747 acres and is located near the intersection of Eastern and Western Dedicated Freight Corridors with the Eastern Peripheral Expressway to the south and the Delhi-Howrah broad gauge railway line to the east. IITGN’s strategic location ensures unparalleled connectivity as other infrastructures for multi-modal connectivity are present in the vicinity of this project viz. Noida-Greater Noida Expressway (5 km), Yamuna Expressway (10 km), Delhi Airport (60 km), Jewar Airport (40 km), Ajaibpur Railway Station (0.5 km) and New Dadri DFCC Station (10 km). The project marks a significant step towards fostering industrial growth, economic prosperity, and sustainable development in the region.
During the programme, the Prime Minister inaugurated the renovated Mathura sewerage scheme including the construction of a sewage treatment plant (STP) at a cost of about Rs 460 crore. This work includes construction of 30 MLD STP at Masani, rehabilitation of existing 30 MLD at Trans Yamuna and 6.8 MLD STP at Masani & construction of 20 MLD TTRO plant (Tertiary Treatment and Reverse Osmosis Plant). He also inaugurated Moradabad (Ramganga) sewerage system & STP works (Phase I). The project built at a cost of about Rs 330 crore consists of 58 MLD STP, about 264 km sewerage network and nine sewage pumping stations for pollution abatement of Ramganga River at Moradabad.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বুলন্দচহৰত ১৯,১০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰাজিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
সমৰ্পিত ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰত নিউ খুৰ্জা - নিউ ৰেৱাৰীৰ মাজত ১৭৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ দ্বৈত লাইনৰ বিদ্যুৎচালিত অংশ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে
মথুৰা - পালৱাল অংশ আৰু চিপিয়ানা বুজুৰ্গ - দাদ্ৰী অংশক সংযোগ কৰা চতুৰ্থ লাইন উৎসৰ্গা
একাধিক পথ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প উৎসৰ্গা
ইণ্ডিয়ান অইলৰ টুণ্ডলা-গাৱাৰিয়া পাইপলাইন উদ্বোধন
‘গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়ডাত সংহত ঔদ্যোগিক টাউনশ্বিপ’ (IITGN) উৎসৰ্গা
পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মথুৰা নলা আঁচনি উদ্বোধন
“কল্যাণ সিঙে ৰাম কাজ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ কাজ উভয়ৰে বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিলে”
“উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ দ্ৰুত বিকাশ অবিহনে এখনি উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়া সম্ভৱ নহয়”
“কৃষক আৰু দৰিদ্ৰসকলৰ জীৱন গঢ়ি তোলাটো ডাবল ইঞ্জিনযুক্ত চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ”
‘’প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰাটো মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তা। আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনে মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তাক সকলো নিশ্চয়তা পূৰণৰ নিশ্চয়তা হিচাপে গণ্য কৰে”
“আপোনাসৱেই মোৰ পৰিয়াল। আপোনালোকৰ সপোন মোৰ সংকল্প”
25 JAN 2024 3:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বুলন্দচহৰত ১৯,১০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰকল্পসমূহ ৰেল, পথ, তেল আৰু গেছ তথা নগৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু গৃহ নিৰ্মাণৰ দৰে কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডৰে জড়িত।
সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বুলন্দচহৰৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিশেষকৈ বিপুল সংখ্যক মাতৃ-ভগ্নীয়ে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা স্নেহ আৰু আস্থাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ২২ জানুৱাৰীত ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ দৰ্শন আৰু আজিৰ উপলক্ষে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত উপস্থিতি থাকিবলৈ পোৱাৰ বাবে সৌভাগ্যক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। ৰেলৱে, ঘাইপথ, পেট্ৰলিয়াম পাইপলাইন, পানী, নলা-নৰ্দমা, চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু উদ্যোগিক টাউনশ্বিপ আদি খণ্ডত আজিৰ ১৯,০০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে বুলন্দ চহৰৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ পশ্চিম উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশবাসীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেখেতে যমুনা আৰু ৰাম গংগা নদীৰ স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্পসমূহ উদ্বোধনৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এই অঞ্চলে কল্যাণ সিঙৰ দৰে পুত্ৰক ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনলৈ আগবঢ়াই দিছে, যিয়ে ৰাম কাজ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ কাজ (ৰামৰ কাম আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ কাম) উভয়ৰে বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অযোধ্যা ধামত শ্ৰী কল্যাণ সিং আৰু তেওঁৰ দৰে লোকৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। “এখনি শক্তিশালী ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু প্ৰকৃত সামাজিক ন্যায়ৰ তেখেতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ আমি অধিক গতিৰে আগুৱাই যাব লাগিব”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
অযোধ্যাত প্ৰাণ-প্ৰতিষ্ঠা অনুষ্ঠান সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ কথা ব্যক্তৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা’ক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়া আৰু ইয়াক নতুন শিখৰলৈ নিয়াত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। ২০৪৭ৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতক এখনি বিকশিত ভাৰতলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিতকৰণৰ চৰকাৰৰ সংকল্পক আলোকপাত কৰে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে। উচ্চ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱা সম্পৰ্কে ব্যক্তকৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ মনোভাৱৰ সৈতে প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো সম্পদ সংগ্ৰহত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। “এখনি বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়িবলৈ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত উন্নয়ন অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়”, কৃষি, বিজ্ঞান, শিক্ষা, উদ্যোগৰ লগতে আন-আন খণ্ডসমূহক পুনৰ সজীৱ কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে। “আজিৰ এই অনুষ্ঠান উক্ত দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ”, তেখেতে লগতে কয়।
স্বাধীনোত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ আঞ্চলিক ভাৰসাম্যহীনতাৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে সৰ্বাধিক লোক থকা ৰাজ্য উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশক অৱহেলা কৰা হৈছিল সেই সময়ত। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ‘শাসক’ মানসিকতাক সমালোচনা কৰে আৰু পূৰ্বৰ সময়ৰ ক্ষমতাৰ স্বাৰ্থত সামাজিক বিভাজনৰ সৃষ্টিৰ ফলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ব্যাপক লোকচান হৈছিল। “দেশৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ৰাজ্যখন যদি দুৰ্বল হয়, তেন্তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰখন কেনেকৈ শক্তিশালী হ’ব?”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি প্ৰশ্ন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ২০১৭ত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত ডাবল ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰ গঠনৰ লগে-লগে ৰাজ্যখনে পুৰণি প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰে মোকাবিলাৰ নতুন উপায় বিচাৰি উলিয়াইছে আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছে আৰু আজিৰ এই অনুষ্ঠান চৰকাৰৰ এনে দায়বদ্ধতাৰ প্ৰমাণ। পশ্চিম উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ শেহতীয়া উন্নয়নৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰতৰ দুটা প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰিডৰৰ ভিতৰত এটাৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু কেইবাটাও নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নিৰ্মাণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে আধুনিক এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ জৰিয়তে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ সকলো প্ৰান্তৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বৰ্ধন, প্ৰথম নমো ভাৰত ৰেল প্ৰকল্পৰ আৰম্ভণি, কেইবাখনো চহৰত মেট্ৰ’ সংযোগ আৰু ৰাজ্যখন পূব আৰু পশ্চিমৰ সমৰ্পিত ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হোৱাত চৰকাৰৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। “এই উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহ আগন্তুক শতিকাজুৰি প্ৰভাৱশালী হৈ থাকিব”, তেখেতে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আৰু কয় যে জেৱাৰ বিমানবন্দৰ সম্পূৰ্ণৰ লগে-লগে অঞ্চলটোয়ে এক নতুন শক্তি লাভ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “আজি চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত পশ্চিম উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ দেশৰ অন্যতম প্ৰধান নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিকাৰী অঞ্চলত পৰিণত হৈছে।” প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অৱগত কৰে যে চৰকাৰে ৪ খন বিশ্বমানৰ ঔদ্যোগিক স্মাৰ্ট চহৰৰ কাম কৰি আছে। ইয়াৰে এখন চহৰ পশ্চিম উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়ডাত। ইয়াৰ ফলত উদ্যোগ আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু কুটিৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকল উপকৃত হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই টাউনশ্বিপে কৃষিভিত্তিক উদ্যোগৰ বাবে নতুন পথৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব আৰু স্থানীয় কৃষক তথা শ্ৰমিকসকলক অপৰিসীম সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব।
পূৰ্বৰ সময়ত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ অভাৱে কৃষিৰ ওপৰত পেলোৱা বিৰূপ প্ৰভাৱত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ সমাধান নতুন বিমানবন্দৰ আৰু নতুন সমৰ্পিত মালবাহী কৰিডৰে প্ৰদান কৰিব। কুঁহিয়াৰৰ মূল্য বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে আৰু মেণ্ডিত উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী বিক্ৰী হোৱাৰ পিছত পোনপটীয়াকৈ কৃষকৰ একাউন্টত ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে ধন পৰিশোধ নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দ্বৈত ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰখনক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। একেদৰে ইথানলত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কুঁহিয়াৰ খেতিয়কসকলৰ বাবে লাভজনক বুলি প্ৰমাণিত হৈছে।
“কৃষকৰ কল্যাণ চৰকাৰৰ শীৰ্ষ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। চৰকাৰে কৃষকসকলৰ বাবে সুৰক্ষা কৱচ সৃষ্টিৰ চেষ্টা চলোৱা বুলি উল্লেখেৰে ভাৰতীয় কৃষকৰ বাবে ব্যয় সাশ্ৰয়ী সাৰ উপলব্ধকৰণৰ বাবে কোটি-কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে অৱগত কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ বাহিৰত ৩ হাজাৰ টকাৰ ইউৰিয়াৰ বেগ এটা কৃষকলৈ ৩০০ টকাৰো কম মূল্যত উপলব্ধ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে নেন’ ইউৰিয়া সৃষ্টিৰ কথাও কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে জনোৱা মতে, চৰকাৰে পিএম কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউন্টলৈ ২.৭৫ লাখ কোটি টকা হস্তান্তৰ কৰিছে।
কৃষি আৰু কৃষি অৰ্থনীতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কৃষকৰ অৱদানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সমবায়ৰ পৰিসৰ নিৰন্তৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকসকলক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা হিচাপে পিএচি, সমবায় সমিতি আৰু এফপিঅ’ৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। বিক্ৰী, ক্ৰয়, ঋণ, খাদ্য সংসাধন বা ৰপ্তানিৰ বাবে সমবায় সংস্থাসমূহক উদ্দীপনা যোগোৱা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্বৰ বৃহত্তম ষ্ট’ৰেজ সম্পৰ্কীয় আঁচনিসমূহৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে, যাৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে শীতল ভঁড়ালৰ নেটৱৰ্ক গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কৃষি খণ্ডক আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ উদ্দীপনাৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখেৰে নাৰী শক্তি ইয়াৰ বাবে এক বিশাল মাধ্যম হ’ব পাৰে বুলি আলোকপাত কৰে। তেখেতে নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি আঁচনিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে য’ত মহিলা আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহক ড্ৰোন পাইলট হ’বলৈ প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হৈছে। “নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি ভৱিষ্যতে গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতি আৰু কৃষিৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ শক্তি হৈ উঠিব”, তেখেতে লগতে কয়।
ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক আৰু মহিলাসকলক সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে যোৱা ১০ বছৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা জনকল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কোটি-কোটি পকী ঘৰ, শৌচাগাৰ, টেপৰ পানীৰ সংযোগ, কৃষক আৰু শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে পেঞ্চনৰ সুবিধা, পিএম শস্য বীমা আঁচনি, বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন আঁচনি, আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত আঁচনিৰ কথা কয়। “চৰকাৰৰ কোনো হিতাধিকাৰী যাতে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰপৰা বঞ্চিত হ’বলগীয়া নহয়, তাৰ বাবে প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰো প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱত মোদী কী গেৰান্টী বাহন উপস্থিত হৈছেগৈ আৰু লাখ-লাখ লোকক সামৰি লৈছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
‘’প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰাটো মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তা। আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনে মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তাক সকলো নিশ্চয়তা পূৰণৰ নিশ্চয়তা হিচাপে গণ্য কৰে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। ‘’আজি আমি চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা যাতে প্ৰতিজন হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে লাভ কৰে, তাৰ বাবে সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছোঁ। সেইবাবেই মোদীয়ে চেচুৰেচনৰ নিশ্চয়তা দিছে। মোদীয়ে ১০০ শতাংশ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ কাষ চাপিবলৈ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। ইয়াৰদ্বাৰা বৈষম্য বা দুৰ্নীতিৰ সকলো সম্ভাৱনা দূৰ হয়। “এয়া প্ৰকৃত ধৰ্মনিৰপেক্ষতা আৰু সামাজিক ন্যায়”, তেখেতে লগতে কয়। তেখেতে কয় যে কৃষক, মহিলা, দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সপোন প্ৰতিখন সমাজতে একে। তেখেতে কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰকৃত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে বিগত ১০ বছৰত ২৫ কোটি লোকে দৰিদ্ৰতাৰপৰা মুক্ত লাভ কৰিছে।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, ‘আপোনালোকেই মোৰ পৰিয়াল। আপোনাসৱৰ সপোন মোৰ সংকল্প”। তেখেতে আশ্বাস প্ৰদানেৰে কয় যে গাঁৱেই হওঁক, দৰিদ্ৰ, যুৱক, মহিলা বা কৃষকেই হওঁক, সকলোকে সবলীকৰণৰ অভিযান অব্যাহত থাকিব।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰীমতী আনন্দীবেন পেটেল, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ব্ৰজেশ পাঠক, ভাৰতৰ পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী জেনেৰেল (অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত) ভিকে সিঙকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি গন্য-মান্য লোকসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
পটভূমি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ডেডিকেটেড ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰ (ডিএফচি)ৰ নিউ খুৰ্জা - নিউ ৰেৱাৰীৰ মাজৰ ১৭৩ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ দ্বৈত লাইনৰ বিদ্যুৎচালিত অংশটো ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। এই নতুন ডিএফচি অংশটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাৰণ ই পশ্চিম আৰু পূবৰ ডিএফচিসমূহৰ মাজত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰে। তদুপৰি এই খণ্ডটো অভিযান্ত্ৰিকতাৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ বাবেও পৰিচিত। এই সুৰংগটো ডাবল ষ্টেক কন্টেইনাৰ ৰেল নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে চলাব পৰাকৈ ডিজাইন কৰা হৈছে। এই নতুন ডি এফ চি অংশই ডি এফ চি ট্ৰেকত মালবাহী ৰেল চলাচলৰ বাবে যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰেলৰ পৰিচালনা উন্নত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মথুৰা - পালৱাল অংশ আৰু চিপিয়ানা বুজুৰ্গ - দাদ্ৰী অংশ সংযোগ কৰা চতুৰ্থ লাইনটোও দেশৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। এই নতুন লাইনসমূহে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানীখনৰ দক্ষিণ পশ্চিম আৰু পূব ভাৰতৰ সৈতে ৰেল সংযোগ উন্নত কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একাধিক পথ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প দেশৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আলিগড়ৰ পৰা ভাদৱাছলৈ চাৰিলেনযুক্ত কাম পেকেজ-১ (৩৪ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ আলিগড়-কানপুৰ অংশৰ অংশ); মিৰাটৰ পৰা শ্বামলি হৈ কৰ্ণাল সীমান্তলৈ বহল কৰা (এইচ-৭০৯এ) আদি। এই পথ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে সংযোগৰ উন্নতি সাধন কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নত সহায় কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইণ্ডিয়ান অইলৰ টুণ্ডলা-গাৱাৰিয়া পাইপলাইনো উদ্বোধন কৰে। প্ৰায় ৭০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰে নিৰ্মিত এই ২৫৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্পটো নিৰ্ধাৰিত সময়ৰ বহু আগতেই সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে। এই প্ৰকল্পই মথুৰা আৰু টুণ্ডলাত পাম্পিংৰ সুবিধা আৰু টুণ্ডলা, লক্ষ্ণৌ আৰু কানপুৰত ডেলিভাৰীৰ সুবিধাৰে টুণ্ডলাৰ পৰা বাৰাউনী-কানপুৰ পাইপলাইনৰ গাৱৰিয়া টি-পইন্টলৈ পেট্ৰলিয়াম সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ ‘ইন্টিগ্ৰেটেড ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰিয়েল টাউনশ্বিপ এট গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়ডা’ (আই আই টি জি এন)ও উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। পিএম-গতিশক্তিৰ অধীনত আন্তঃগাঁথনি সংযোগ প্ৰকল্পৰ সংহত পৰিকল্পনা আৰু সমন্বিত ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি ইয়াক বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে। ১,৭১৪ কোটি টকাৰ এই প্ৰকল্পটো ৭৪৭ একৰ মাটিত বিস্তৃত আৰু দক্ষিণে ইষ্টাৰ্ণ পেৰিফেৰেল এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে আৰু পূবে দিল্লী-হাওৰা ব্ৰড গজ ৰেলপথৰ সৈতে ইষ্টাৰ্ণ আৰু ৱেষ্টাৰ্ণ ডেডিকেটেড ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰৰ সংযোগস্থলৰ ওচৰত অৱস্থিত। আইআইটিজিএনৰ কৌশলগত অৱস্থানে অতুলনীয় সংযোগ নিশ্চিত কৰে কাৰণ বহু-মডাল সংযোগৰ বাবে অন্যান্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি এই প্ৰকল্পৰ ওচৰত আছে, যেনে- নয়ডা-গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়ডা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে (৫ কিলোমিটাৰ), যমুনা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে (১০ কিলোমিটাৰ), দিল্লী বিমানবন্দৰ (৬০ কিলোমিটাৰ), জেৱাৰ বিমানবন্দৰ (৪০ কিলোমিটাৰ), আজৈবপুৰ ৰেলৱে ষ্টেচন (০.৫ কিলোমিটাৰ) আৰু নিউ দাদ্ৰী ডিএফচিচি ষ্টেচন (১০ কিলোমিটাৰ)।
কার্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে প্রায় ৪৬০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নলা পৰিশোধন প্লান্ট (এছ টি পি) নির্মাণকে ধৰি সংস্কাৰ কৰা মথুৰা নলা আঁচনি উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই কামৰ ভিতৰত মাছানীত ৩০ এমএলডি এছটিপি নিৰ্মাণ, ট্ৰেন্স ইয়ামুনাত বৰ্তমানৰ ৩০ এমএলডি আৰু মাছানীত ৬.৮ এমএলডি এছটিপি পুনৰ্বাসন আৰু ২০ এমএলডি টিটিআৰঅ’ প্লান্ট (টৰ্চিয়েৰী ট্ৰিটমেন্ট এণ্ড ৰিভাৰ্ছ অস্মোছিছ প্লান্ট) নিৰ্মাণ কৰা আদি অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত। তেওঁ মোৰাদাবাদ (ৰামগংগা) নলা ব্যৱস্থা আৰু এছটিপি কাম (প্ৰথম পৰ্য্যায়) উদ্বোধন কৰে। প্ৰায় ৩৩০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা এই প্ৰকল্পটোত মোৰাদাবাদৰ ৰামগংগা নদীৰ প্ৰদূষণ হ্ৰাসৰ বাবে ৫৮টা এমএলডি এছটিপি, প্ৰায় ২৬৪ কিলোমিটাৰ নলা-নৰ্দমা নেটৱৰ্ক আৰু ৯টা নলা-নৰ্দমা পাম্পিং ষ্টেচন আছে।