Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting sets up Media Centre for coverage of consecration ceremony of Shri Ram Lalla
State-of-the-art Media Centre is equipped with all the modern facilities at Ram Katha Sangrahalaya of Ayodhya Dham
Arrangement of transport facility between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons on the day of the event
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lead the Nation in much-awaited consecration ceremony of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya tomorrow. Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has set up a Media Centre, equipped with state-of-the-art facilities at the Ram Katha Sangrahalaya in Ayodhya Dham. The Media Centre is spread over 13,000 square feet with the main campus measuring 40 meters in length and 25 meters in width, with 340 workstations and has the capacity of accommodating 1,000 media persons.
The Media Centre has a press conference room, media briefing room, media lounge, cafeteria, high-speed Wi-Fi Internet, mobile toilet and air conditioning facilities for the people in the Media Centre. Among the facilities available for the media persons, proper arrangements for laptop, photocopier, printer, continuous refreshments and foods have also been made available. Two nine feet long and 16 feet wide LED TVs have also been installed at the Media Centre for the convenience of the media persons to watch Ram Lalla Pran-Pratishtha.
Transport facility for journalists between Lucknow and Ayodhya
Transport facility has also been made available between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons coming for coverage in Ayodhya Dham on the day of Ram Lalla's consecration. Under this facility, seven buses will depart from Lucknow for Ayodhya at an interval of every 15 minutes from 4.30 AM on January 22. These buses will also drop the media back to Lucknow after the conclusion of the programme. Bus timetables, mobile numbers of coordinating officers, etc have been made available to the media with details.
Live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratistha programme
Extensive arrangements have been made by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and Prasar Bharati for the live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha ceremony. Doordarshan will telecast the entire event live in 4K quality on DD News and DD National channels.
Talking to the media in this regard, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Secretary, Shri Apurva Chandra, said that on January 22, 2024, the programme will be telecast live through 40 cameras of Doordarshan. Doordarshan will share clean feed of the event in Ayodhya with ANI and PTI on January 22, 2024, he added.
Health facilities available at Ayodhya Dham
In order to provide adequate and quick medical facilities to the people in Ayodhya Dham, information about medical aid and other health facilities in Ayodhya is available on the websites of the local administration and Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. Many teams from JPNA Trauma Centre, AIIMS, New Delhi are present at various places in Ayodhya Dham to provide medical facilities to the people in case of emergency. Bhishma Emergency Response Facility has also been set up by the Government of India in Ayodhya during the Pran Pratishtha ceremony and associated events.
Arrangements for smooth traffic management in Ayodhya Dham
As part of the arrangements for smooth traffic in Ayodhya Dham, Uttar Pradesh, Traffic Police and Mappls MapmyIndia have together ensured that the journey to Ayodhya is smooth, safe and hassle-free. Under this system, route closures, traffic redirections, and many other traffic updates can be known in real time with the free Mappls app so that people can travel smoothly.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने श्री राम लल्लाच्या प्राणप्रतिष्ठा सोहळ्याच्या वार्तांकनासाठी उभारले मिडिया सेंटर
अयोध्या धाम येथील राम कथा संग्रहालयातील अत्याधुनिक प्रसार माध्यम केंद्र सर्व आधुनिक सुविधांनी सुसज्ज
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या अयोध्येतील राम लल्लाच्या बहुप्रतिक्षित प्राणप्रतिष्ठा सोहळ्यात राष्ट्राचे नेतृत्व करणार आहेत. माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने अयोध्या धाम येथील राम कथा संग्रहालयात अत्याधुनिक सुविधांनी सुसज्ज प्रसार माध्यम केंद्र उभारले आहे. हे प्रसार माध्यम केंद्र 13,000 चौरस फूट क्षेत्रावर पसरलेले आहे आणि याच्या मुख्य परिसराची लांबी 40 मीटर तर रुंदी 25 मीटर असून यात 340 वर्कस्टेशन्स आहेत आणि 1,000 प्रसार माध्यम प्रतिनिधींना सामावून घेण्याची क्षमता आहे.
या वातानुकूलन सुविधेसह सज्ज असलेल्या प्रसार माध्यम केंद्रात पत्रकार परिषद कक्ष, मीडिया ब्रीफिंग रूम, मीडिया लाउंज, उपहारगृह, हाय-स्पीड वाय-फाय इंटरनेट, फिरते स्वच्छतागृह या सुविधा उपलब्ध आहेत. प्रसारमाध्यमांसाठी उपलब्ध असलेल्या सुविधांमध्ये लॅपटॉपसाठी योग्य जागा, फोटोकॉपीर, प्रिंटर, अधूनमधून अल्पोपाहार आणि खाद्यपदार्थांचीही योग्य व्यवस्था करण्यात आली आहे. प्रसार माध्यम प्रतिनिधींना रामलल्ला प्राणप्रतिष्ठा स्पष्टपणे पाहता यावी यासाठी या प्रसार माध्यम केंद्रात 9 फूट लांब आणि 16 फूट रुंद असे 2 एलईडी टीव्हीही बसवण्यात आले आहेत.
लखनौ आणि अयोध्या दरम्यान पत्रकारांसाठी वाहतूक सुविधा
राम लल्लाच्या प्राणप्रतिष्ठा दिनी अयोध्या धाममध्ये वार्तांकनासाठी येणार्‍या प्रसार माध्यम प्रतिनिधींसाठी लखनौ ते अयोध्या दरम्यान वाहतूक सुविधाही उपलब्ध करून देण्यात आली आहे.
श्री राम लल्ला प्राणप्रतिष्ठा कार्यक्रमाचे थेट प्रक्षेपण
श्री राम लल्ला प्राणप्रतिष्ठा सोहळ्याच्या थेट प्रक्षेपणासाठी माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय आणि प्रसार भारती यांच्याकडून व्यापक व्यवस्था करण्यात आली आहे. दूरदर्शन हा संपूर्ण सोहळा डीडी न्यूज आणि डीडी नॅशनल चॅनेलवर 4K गुणवत्तेत थेट प्रसारित करेल.
22 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी दूरदर्शनच्या 40 कॅमेऱ्यांद्वारे या सोहळ्याचे थेट प्रक्षेपण केले जाईल, अशी माहिती या सोहळ्यासंदर्भात प्रसारमाध्यमांशी बोलताना माहिती आणि प्रसार मंत्रालयाचे सचिव अपूर्व चंद्र यांनी दिली. दूरदर्शन 22 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी अयोध्येतील या सोहळ्याचे क्लीन फीड ANI आणि PTI सोबत सामायिक करेल, असेही ते म्हणाले.
अयोध्या धाम येथे उपलब्ध असलेल्या आरोग्य सुविधा.
अयोध्या धाममध्ये लोकांना पुरेशा आणि जलद वैद्यकीय सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी अयोध्येतील वैद्यकीय मदत आणि इतर आरोग्य सुविधांची माहिती स्थानिक प्रशासन आणि रामजन्मभूमी तीर्थ क्षेत्र यांच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे. लोकांना आपत्कालीन परिस्थितीत वैद्यकीय सुविधा पुरवण्यासाठी जेपीएनए ट्रॉमा सेंटर आणि नवी दिल्लीतील एम्स चे वैद्यकीय चमू अयोध्या धाममध्ये विविध ठिकाणी उपस्थित आहेत. प्राणप्रतिष्ठा समारंभ आणि संबंधित कार्यक्रमादरम्यान आपत्कालीन वैद्यकीय मदत पुरवण्यासाठी अयोध्येत सरकारने भीष्म आपत्कालीन प्रतिसाद सुविधा देखील स्थापित केली आहे.
अयोध्या धाममध्ये वाहतूक व्यवस्था नियंत्रण
उत्तर प्रदेशातील अयोध्या धाममधील विना बाधा वाहतुकीच्या व्यवस्थेचा एक भाग म्हणून, वाहतूक पोलिस आणि मॅपल्स मॅपमायइंडिया यांनी अयोध्येचा प्रवास सुरळीत, सुरक्षित आणि त्रासमुक्त होईल हे सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी योग्य ती खबरदारी घेतली आहे.