Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting sets up Media Centre for coverage of consecration ceremony of Shri Ram Lalla
State-of-the-art Media Centre is equipped with all the modern facilities at Ram Katha Sangrahalaya of Ayodhya Dham
Arrangement of transport facility between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons on the day of the event
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lead the Nation in much-awaited consecration ceremony of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya tomorrow. Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has set up a Media Centre, equipped with state-of-the-art facilities at the Ram Katha Sangrahalaya in Ayodhya Dham. The Media Centre is spread over 13,000 square feet with the main campus measuring 40 meters in length and 25 meters in width, with 340 workstations and has the capacity of accommodating 1,000 media persons.
The Media Centre has a press conference room, media briefing room, media lounge, cafeteria, high-speed Wi-Fi Internet, mobile toilet and air conditioning facilities for the people in the Media Centre. Among the facilities available for the media persons, proper arrangements for laptop, photocopier, printer, continuous refreshments and foods have also been made available. Two nine feet long and 16 feet wide LED TVs have also been installed at the Media Centre for the convenience of the media persons to watch Ram Lalla Pran-Pratishtha.
Transport facility for journalists between Lucknow and Ayodhya
Transport facility has also been made available between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons coming for coverage in Ayodhya Dham on the day of Ram Lalla's consecration. Under this facility, seven buses will depart from Lucknow for Ayodhya at an interval of every 15 minutes from 4.30 AM on January 22. These buses will also drop the media back to Lucknow after the conclusion of the programme. Bus timetables, mobile numbers of coordinating officers, etc have been made available to the media with details.
Live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratistha programme
Extensive arrangements have been made by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and Prasar Bharati for the live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha ceremony. Doordarshan will telecast the entire event live in 4K quality on DD News and DD National channels.
Talking to the media in this regard, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Secretary, Shri Apurva Chandra, said that on January 22, 2024, the programme will be telecast live through 40 cameras of Doordarshan. Doordarshan will share clean feed of the event in Ayodhya with ANI and PTI on January 22, 2024, he added.
Health facilities available at Ayodhya Dham
In order to provide adequate and quick medical facilities to the people in Ayodhya Dham, information about medical aid and other health facilities in Ayodhya is available on the websites of the local administration and Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. Many teams from JPNA Trauma Centre, AIIMS, New Delhi are present at various places in Ayodhya Dham to provide medical facilities to the people in case of emergency. Bhishma Emergency Response Facility has also been set up by the Government of India in Ayodhya during the Pran Pratishtha ceremony and associated events.
Arrangements for smooth traffic management in Ayodhya Dham
As part of the arrangements for smooth traffic in Ayodhya Dham, Uttar Pradesh, Traffic Police and Mappls MapmyIndia have together ensured that the journey to Ayodhya is smooth, safe and hassle-free. Under this system, route closures, traffic redirections, and many other traffic updates can be known in real time with the free Mappls app so that people can travel smoothly.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने श्री राम लला के प्राण प्रतिष्‍ठा समारोह के कवरेज के लिए मीडिया सेंटर स्थापित किया
अयोध्या धाम के राम कथा संग्रहालय में अत्याधुनिक मीडिया सेंटर सभी आधुनिक सुविधाओं से सुसज्जित
समारोह के दिन मीडियाकर्मियों के लिए लखनऊ और अयोध्या के बीच परिवहन सुविधा का प्रबंध
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी कल अयोध्या में राम लला के बहुप्रतीक्षित प्राण प्रतिष्ठा समारोह में राष्ट्र का नेतृत्व करेंगे। सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने अयोध्या धाम में राम कथा संग्रहालय में अत्याधुनिक सुविधाओं से सुसज्जित एक मीडिया सेंटर स्थापित किया है। मीडिया सेंटर 13,000 वर्ग फुट में फैला हुआ है, मुख्य परिसर की लंबाई 40 मीटर और चौड़ाई 25 मीटर है, इसमें 340 वर्कस्टेशन हैं और इसमें 1,000 मीडिया कर्मियों के बैठने की क्षमता है।
मीडिया सेंटर में लोगों के लिए एक प्रेस कॉन्फ्रेंस रूम, मीडिया ब्रीफिंग रूम, मीडिया लाउंज, कैफेटेरिया, हाई-स्पीड वाई-फाई इंटरनेट, मोबाइल टॉयलेट और एयर कंडीशनिंग सुविधाएं हैं। मीडिया कर्मियों के लिए उपलब्ध सुविधाओं में लैपटॉप, फोटोकॉपीयर, प्रिंटर, लगातार जलपान एवं भोजन की भी समुचित व्यवस्था उपलब्ध करायी गयी है। राम लला प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा देखने के लिए मीडिया कर्मियों की सुविधा के लिए मीडिया सेंटर में नौ फीट लंबे और 16 फीट चौड़े दो एलईडी टीवी भी लगाए गए हैं।
पत्रकारों के लिए लखनऊ और अयोध्या के बीच परिवहन सुविधा
राम लला के प्राण प्रतिष्ठा के दिन भी अयोध्या धाम में कवरेज के लिए आने वाले मीडिया कर्मियों के लिए लखनऊ और अयोध्या के बीच परिवहन सुविधा उपलब्ध कराई गई है। इस सुविधा के तहत 22 जनवरी को सुबह साढ़े चार बजे से हर 15 मिनट के अंतराल पर सात बसें लखनऊ से अयोध्या के लिए रवाना होंगी। कार्यक्रम के समापन के बाद ये बसें मीडिया को भी वापस लखनऊ छोड़ेंगी। बसों की समय-सारिणी, समन्वयक अधिकारियों के मोबाइल नंबर आदि विवरण के साथ मीडिया को उपलब्ध करा दिए गए हैं।
श्री राम लला प्राण प्रतिष्ठा कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण
श्री राम लला प्राण प्रतिष्ठा समारोह के सीधे प्रसारण के लिए सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय और प्रसार भारती ने व्यापक व्यवस्था की है। दूरदर्शन पूरे कार्यक्रम का डीडी न्यूज और डीडी नेशनल चैनलों पर 4के गुणवत्ता में सीधा प्रसारण करेगा।
इस संबंध में मीडिया से बात करते हुए सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अपूर्व चंद्रा ने बताया कि 22 जनवरी 2024 को कार्यक्रम का सीधा प्रसारण दूरदर्शन के 40 कैमरों के जरिए किया जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा, दूरदर्शन 22 जनवरी, 2024 को एएनआई और पीटीआई के साथ अयोध्या में कार्यक्रम की स्वच्छ फ़ीड साझा करेगा।
अयोध्या धाम में स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं उपलब्ध
अयोध्या धाम में लोगों को पर्याप्त और त्वरित चिकित्सा सुविधाएं प्रदान करने के लिए, अयोध्या में चिकित्सा सहायता और अन्य स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं की जानकारी स्थानीय प्रशासन और राम जन्मभूमि तीर्थ क्षेत्र की वेबसाइटों पर उपलब्ध है। आपातकालीन स्थिति में लोगों को चिकित्सा सुविधाएं प्रदान करने के लिए जेपीएनए ट्रॉमा सेंटर, एम्स, नई दिल्ली की कई टीमें अयोध्या धाम में विभिन्न स्थानों पर मौजूद रहेंगी। प्राण प्रतिष्ठा समारोह और संबंधित कार्यक्रमों के दौरान भारत सरकार ने अयोध्या में भीष्म आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया सुविधा भी स्थापित की है।
अयोध्या धाम में सुचारू यातायात प्रबंधन की व्यवस्था
उत्तर प्रदेश के अयोध्या धाम में सुगम यातायात की व्यवस्था के तहत ट्रैफिक पुलिस और मैपल्स मैपमायइंडिया ने मिलकर यह सुनिश्चित किया है कि अयोध्या की यात्रा सुगम, सुरक्षित और परेशानी मुक्त हो। इस प्रणाली के तहत, रूट क्लोजर, ट्रैफिक रीडायरेक्शन और कई अन्य ट्रैफिक अपडेट को मैपल्स ऐप के साथ वास्तविक समय में मुफ्त जाना जा सकता है ताकि लोग आसानी से यात्रा कर सकें।