Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting sets up Media Centre for coverage of consecration ceremony of Shri Ram Lalla
State-of-the-art Media Centre is equipped with all the modern facilities at Ram Katha Sangrahalaya of Ayodhya Dham
Arrangement of transport facility between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons on the day of the event
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lead the Nation in much-awaited consecration ceremony of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya tomorrow. Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has set up a Media Centre, equipped with state-of-the-art facilities at the Ram Katha Sangrahalaya in Ayodhya Dham. The Media Centre is spread over 13,000 square feet with the main campus measuring 40 meters in length and 25 meters in width, with 340 workstations and has the capacity of accommodating 1,000 media persons.
The Media Centre has a press conference room, media briefing room, media lounge, cafeteria, high-speed Wi-Fi Internet, mobile toilet and air conditioning facilities for the people in the Media Centre. Among the facilities available for the media persons, proper arrangements for laptop, photocopier, printer, continuous refreshments and foods have also been made available. Two nine feet long and 16 feet wide LED TVs have also been installed at the Media Centre for the convenience of the media persons to watch Ram Lalla Pran-Pratishtha.
Transport facility for journalists between Lucknow and Ayodhya
Transport facility has also been made available between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons coming for coverage in Ayodhya Dham on the day of Ram Lalla's consecration. Under this facility, seven buses will depart from Lucknow for Ayodhya at an interval of every 15 minutes from 4.30 AM on January 22. These buses will also drop the media back to Lucknow after the conclusion of the programme. Bus timetables, mobile numbers of coordinating officers, etc have been made available to the media with details.
Live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratistha programme
Extensive arrangements have been made by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and Prasar Bharati for the live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha ceremony. Doordarshan will telecast the entire event live in 4K quality on DD News and DD National channels.
Talking to the media in this regard, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Secretary, Shri Apurva Chandra, said that on January 22, 2024, the programme will be telecast live through 40 cameras of Doordarshan. Doordarshan will share clean feed of the event in Ayodhya with ANI and PTI on January 22, 2024, he added.
Health facilities available at Ayodhya Dham
In order to provide adequate and quick medical facilities to the people in Ayodhya Dham, information about medical aid and other health facilities in Ayodhya is available on the websites of the local administration and Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. Many teams from JPNA Trauma Centre, AIIMS, New Delhi are present at various places in Ayodhya Dham to provide medical facilities to the people in case of emergency. Bhishma Emergency Response Facility has also been set up by the Government of India in Ayodhya during the Pran Pratishtha ceremony and associated events.
Arrangements for smooth traffic management in Ayodhya Dham
As part of the arrangements for smooth traffic in Ayodhya Dham, Uttar Pradesh, Traffic Police and Mappls MapmyIndia have together ensured that the journey to Ayodhya is smooth, safe and hassle-free. Under this system, route closures, traffic redirections, and many other traffic updates can be known in real time with the free Mappls app so that people can travel smoothly.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ராமர் ஆலய பிராண பிரதிஷ்டை விழாவை ஊடகங்கள் ஒளிபரப்ப நவீன வசதிகளுடன் கூடிய அதிநவீன ஊடக மையத்தை தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் அமைத்துள்ளது
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Chennai
அயோத்தியில் நாளை (22-01-2024) நடைபெறும் ஸ்ரீராமர் ஆலய பிராண பிரதிஷ்டை விழாவில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்று வழிநடத்துகிறார். இதையொட்டி அயோத்தி தாமில் உள்ள ராம் கதா சங்கராலயாவில் அதிநவீன வசதிகளுடன் கூடிய ஊடக மையத்தை தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் அமைத்துள்ளது. ஊடக மையம் 13,000 சதுர அடியில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன், பிரதான வளாகம் 40 மீட்டர் நீளமும் 25 மீட்டர் அகலமும் கொண்டதாக அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது 340 பணிநிலையங்களைக் கொண்டுள்ளதுடன் இதில் 1,000 ஊடகவியலாளர்கள் பணிபுரியும் திறன் கொண்டது.
ஊடக மையத்தில் ஊடகவியலாளர் சந்திப்பு அறை, குளிர்சாதன வசதி, சிற்றுண்டிச்சாலை, அதிவேக வைஃபை இணைய தள வசதி, நடமாடும் கழிப்பிடம் போன்றவை உள்ளன. ஊடகவியலாளர்களுக்கு மடிக்கணினி, நகலெடுக்கும் இயந்திர வசதிகள், பிரிண்டர், தொடர் சிற்றுண்டி மற்றும் உணவு ஆகியவற்றிற்கு முறையான ஏற்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. ராமர் ஆலயப் பிராண பிரதிஷ்டையைக் காண ஊடகவியலாளர்களின் வசதிக்காக ஒன்பது அடி நீளம் மற்றும் 16 அடி அகலமுள்ள இரண்டு எல்இடி திரைகளும் ஊடக மையத்தில் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ராம் லல்லாவின் பிரதிஷ்டை நாளில் அயோத்தி தாமுக்கு செய்தி சேகரிக்க வரும் ஊடக நபர்களுக்கு லக்னோ மற்றும் அயோத்தி இடையே போக்குவரத்து வசதியும் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த வசதியின் கீழ், ஜனவரி 22 ஆம் தேதி அதிகாலை 4.30 மணி முதல் ஒவ்வொரு 15 நிமிட இடைவெளியிலும் ஏழு பேருந்துகள் லக்னோவிலிருந்து அயோத்திக்கு புறப்படும். நிகழ்ச்சி முடிந்ததும் இந்த பேருந்துகள் ஊடக நபர்களை மீண்டும் லக்னோவுக்கு அனுப்பி வைக்கும். பேருந்து கால அட்டவணை, ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அலுவலர்களின் கைபேசி எண்கள் உள்ளிட்டவை ஊடகங்களுக்கு ஏற்கெனவே வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஸ்ரீ ராம் லல்லா பிராண பிரதிஷ்டை விழாவின் நேரடி ஒளிபரப்புக்காக தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் பிரசார் பாரதியால் விரிவான ஏற்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த முழு நிகழ்வையும் டிடி நியூஸ் மற்றும் டிடி நேஷனல் சேனல்கள் நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பும்.
இது தொடர்பாக செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு அபூர்வா சந்திரா, 2024 ஜனவரி 22, அன்று, தூர்தர்ஷனின் 40 கேமராக்கள் மூலம் நிகழ்ச்சி நேரடியாக ஒளிபரப்பப்படும் என்று கூறினார்.
அயோத்தி தாமில் உள்ள மக்களுக்கு போதுமான மற்றும் விரைவான மருத்துவ வசதிகளை வழங்குவதற்காக, ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. மருத்துவ வசதிகள் மற்றும் பிற சுகாதார வசதிகள் பற்றிய தகவல்கள் உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் ராம் ஜென்மபூமி தீர்த்த க்ஷேத்ராவின் இணையதளங்களில் கிடைக்கின்றன.
Release ID: 1998407