وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات نے شری رام للا کے تقدس کی تقریب کی کوریج کے لیے میڈیا سنٹر قائم کیا
ایودھیا دھام کے رام کتھا سنگرہالیہ میں جدید ترین میڈیا سنٹر تمام جدید سہولیات سے لیس ہے
تقریب کے دن صحافیوں کے لیے لکھنؤ اور ایودھیا کے درمیان ٹرانسپورٹ کی سہولت کا انتظام
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کل ایودھیا میں رام للا کی تقدیس کی تقریب میں ملک کی قیادت کریں گے۔ وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات نے ایودھیا دھام میں رام کتھا سنگھرہالیہ میں جدید ترین سہولیات سے آراستہ ایک میڈیا سنٹر قائم کیا ہے۔ میڈیا سنٹر 13,000 مربع فٹ پر پھیلا ہوا ہے اور مرکزی کیمپس کی لمبائی 40 میٹر اور چوڑائی 25 میٹر ہے، جس میں 340 ورک اسٹیشن ہیں اور اس میں 1,000 میڈیا کارکنان کے بیٹھنے کی گنجائش ہے۔
میڈیا سینٹر میں ایک پریس کانفرنس روم، میڈیا بریفنگ روم، میڈیا لاؤنج، کیفے ٹیریا، تیز رفتار وائی فائی انٹرنیٹ، موبائل ٹوائلٹ اور میڈیا سینٹر میں لوگوں کے لیے ایئر کنڈیشننگ کی سہولیات موجود ہیں۔ میڈیا والوں کے لیے دستیاب سہولیات میں لیپ ٹاپ، فوٹو کاپی، پرنٹر، مسلسل ریفریشمنٹ اور کھانے پینے کی اشیا کا بھی مناسب انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔ میڈیا سنٹر میں دو نو فٹ لمبے اور 16 فٹ چوڑے ایل ای ڈی ٹی وی بھی لگائے گئے ہیں تاکہ میڈیا والوں کو رام للا پران پرتشٹھا دیکھنے کی سہولت ہو۔
لکھنؤ اور ایودھیا کے درمیان صحافیوں کے لیے ٹرانسپورٹ کی سہولت
رام للا کی تقدیس کے دن ایودھیا دھام میں کوریج کے لیے آنے والے میڈیا اشخاص کے لیے لکھنؤ اور ایودھیا کے درمیان ٹرانسپورٹ کی سہولت بھی دستیاب کرائی گئی ہے۔ اس سہولت کے تحت 22 جنوری کو صبح 4.30 بجے سے ہر 15 منٹ کے وقفے سے سات بسیں لکھنؤ سے ایودھیا کے لیے روانہ ہوں گی۔ پروگرام کے اختتام کے بعد یہ بسیں میڈیا اہلکاروں کو واپس لکھنؤ بھی چھوڑیں گی۔ بسوں کا ٹائم ٹیبل، کوآرڈینیٹنگ افسران کے موبائل نمبر وغیرہ تفصیلات کے ساتھ میڈیا کو دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں۔
شری رام للا پران پرتسٹھا پروگرام کا لائیو ٹیلی کاسٹ
وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات اور پرسار بھارتی کی طرف سے شری رام للا پران پرتشٹھا کی تقریب کے براہ راست نشریات کے لیے وسیع انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ دوردرشن پورے پروگرام کو ڈی ڈی نیوز اور ڈی ڈی نیشنل چینلوں پر 4K معیار میں براہ راست نشر کرے گا۔
اس سلسلے میں میڈیا سے بات کرتے ہوئے وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے سکریٹری جناب اپوروا چندرا نے کہا کہ 22 جنوری 2024 کو دوردرشن کے 40 کیمروں کے ذریعے پروگرام کا براہ راست ٹیلی کاسٹ کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ دوردرشن 22 جنوری 2024 کو ایودھیا میں ہونے والے پروگرام کی کلین فیڈ اے این آئی اور پی ٹی آئی کے ساتھ شیئر کرے گا۔
ایودھیا دھام میں دستیاب صحت کی سہولیات
ایودھیا دھام میں لوگوں کو مناسب اور فوری طبی سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایودھیا میں طبی امداد اور دیگر صحت کی سہولیات کے بارے میں معلومات مقامی انتظامیہ اور رام جنم بھومی تیرتھ چھیتر کی ویب سائٹس پر دستیاب ہیں۔ جے پی این اے ٹراما سینٹر، ایمس، نئی دہلی کی کئی ٹیمیں ایودھیا دھام کے مختلف مقامات پر موجود ہیں تاکہ ایمرجنسی کی صورت میں لوگوں کو طبی سہولیات فراہم کی جاسکیں۔ پران پرتشٹھا کی تقریب اور اس سے منسلک تقریبات کے دوران حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ایودھیا میں بھیشم ایمرجنسی رسپانس سہولت بھی قائم کی گئی ہے۔
ایودھیا دھام میں ہموار ٹریفک کے انتظامات
ایودھیا دھام، اتر پردیش میں ہموار ٹریفک کے انتظامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ٹریفک پولیس اور میپلس میپمی انڈیا نے مل کر اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ایودھیا کا سفر ہموار، محفوظ اور پریشانی سے آزاد ہو۔ اس سسٹم کے تحت روٹ بند ہونے، ٹریفک کی سمت بدلنے، اور بہت سی دوسری ٹریفک اپ ڈیٹس کو مفت میپلز ایپ کے ذریعے حقیقی وقت میں معلوم کیا جا سکتا ہے تاکہ لوگ آسانی سے سفر کر سکیں۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting sets up Media Centre for coverage of consecration ceremony of Shri Ram Lalla
State-of-the-art Media Centre is equipped with all the modern facilities at Ram Katha Sangrahalaya of Ayodhya Dham
Arrangement of transport facility between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons on the day of the event
21 JAN 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lead the Nation in much-awaited consecration ceremony of Ram Lalla in Ayodhya tomorrow. Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has set up a Media Centre, equipped with state-of-the-art facilities at the Ram Katha Sangrahalaya in Ayodhya Dham. The Media Centre is spread over 13,000 square feet with the main campus measuring 40 meters in length and 25 meters in width, with 340 workstations and has the capacity of accommodating 1,000 media persons.
The Media Centre has a press conference room, media briefing room, media lounge, cafeteria, high-speed Wi-Fi Internet, mobile toilet and air conditioning facilities for the people in the Media Centre. Among the facilities available for the media persons, proper arrangements for laptop, photocopier, printer, continuous refreshments and foods have also been made available. Two nine feet long and 16 feet wide LED TVs have also been installed at the Media Centre for the convenience of the media persons to watch Ram Lalla Pran-Pratishtha.
Transport facility for journalists between Lucknow and Ayodhya
Transport facility has also been made available between Lucknow and Ayodhya for the media persons coming for coverage in Ayodhya Dham on the day of Ram Lalla's consecration. Under this facility, seven buses will depart from Lucknow for Ayodhya at an interval of every 15 minutes from 4.30 AM on January 22. These buses will also drop the media back to Lucknow after the conclusion of the programme. Bus timetables, mobile numbers of coordinating officers, etc have been made available to the media with details.
Live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratistha programme
Extensive arrangements have been made by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and Prasar Bharati for the live telecast of Shri Ram Lalla Pran Pratishtha ceremony. Doordarshan will telecast the entire event live in 4K quality on DD News and DD National channels.
Talking to the media in this regard, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Secretary, Shri Apurva Chandra, said that on January 22, 2024, the programme will be telecast live through 40 cameras of Doordarshan. Doordarshan will share clean feed of the event in Ayodhya with ANI and PTI on January 22, 2024, he added.
Health facilities available at Ayodhya Dham
In order to provide adequate and quick medical facilities to the people in Ayodhya Dham, information about medical aid and other health facilities in Ayodhya is available on the websites of the local administration and Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. Many teams from JPNA Trauma Centre, AIIMS, New Delhi are present at various places in Ayodhya Dham to provide medical facilities to the people in case of emergency. Bhishma Emergency Response Facility has also been set up by the Government of India in Ayodhya during the Pran Pratishtha ceremony and associated events.
Arrangements for smooth traffic management in Ayodhya Dham
As part of the arrangements for smooth traffic in Ayodhya Dham, Uttar Pradesh, Traffic Police and Mappls MapmyIndia have together ensured that the journey to Ayodhya is smooth, safe and hassle-free. Under this system, route closures, traffic redirections, and many other traffic updates can be known in real time with the free Mappls app so that people can travel smoothly.