Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF THE NAVAL STAFF FLAGS OFF CHADAR TREK EXPEDITION TO ZANSKAR RIVER, LADAKH
17 JAN 2024 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
Admiral R Hari Kumar, Chief of the Naval Staff flagged off the Indian Navy Chadar Trek (Frozen Zanskar River, Ladakh) expedition at INS Shivaji on 16 Jan 24. The CNS handed over the ceremonial Ice Axe to the team leader Cdr Navneet Malik and wished them a successful expedition. The team comprising of 14 members would scale the summit at a height of 11,000 ft and unfurl the National flag and Naval Ensign.
The expedition embodies the adventurous spirit of the Indian Navy and aims to cultivate a robust and resilient workforce capable of facing challenges and adverse weather conditions.
CHIEFOFNAVALSTAFFFLAGSOFFCHADARTREKEXPEDITIONTOZANSKARRIVER,LADAKH1652.jpeg)
CHIEFOFNAVALSTAFFFLAGSOFFCHADARTREKEXPEDITIONTOZANSKARRIVER,LADAKHU1UH.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
بحریائی عملے کے سربراہ نے لداخ کےدریائے جانسکر،کے لیے چادر ٹریک مہم کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
17 JAN 2024 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
بحریائی عملے کے سربراہ ایڈمرل آر ہری کمارنے 16 جنوری 2024 کو آئی این ایس شیواجی میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کے چادر ٹریک (دریائے منجمد زنسکار، لداخ) مہم کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔سی این ایس نے ٹیم لیڈرکمانڈرنونیت ملک کورسمی برف کاٹنے کی کلہاڑی حوالے کیا اورمہم کی کامیابی کے لئے نیک خواہشات پیش کیں ۔ 14 ارکان پر مشتمل ٹیم 11000 فٹ کی بلندی کی چوٹی کو سرکرے گی اوروہاں قومی پرچم اور بحری جھنڈا لہرائے گی۔
یہ مہم ہندوستانی بحریہ کے مہم جوئی کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے اور اس کا مقصد ایک مضبوط اور لچکدار افرادی قوت کو تیار کرنا ہے جو چیلنجوں اور منفی موسمی حالات کا مقابلہ کرنے کے قابل ہو۔
CHIEFOFNAVALSTAFFFLAGSOFFCHADARTREKEXPEDITIONTOZANSKARRIVER,LADAKH1652.jpeg)
CHIEFOFNAVALSTAFFFLAGSOFFCHADARTREKEXPEDITIONTOZANSKARRIVER,LADAKHU1UH.jpeg)