AYUSH
Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal to lay foundation stone of the Regional Research Institute for Homoeopathy at Guwahati tomorrow
11 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal will be laying foundation stone of the permanent campus of the Regional Research Institute for Homoeopathy and Integrated Ayush Wellness Centre at Azara, Guwahati on 12th January 2024. A total amount of Rs. 53.89 cr has been sanctioned for this project.
This Institute was established as a Clinical Research Unit of Homeopathy in 1984 in the rented building at Odalbakra, Guwahati. Presently it is situated at Bhetapara, Guwahati in old building of Central Ayurveda Research Institute.
The Institute is catering the health needs of surrounding population with ever-increasing OPD every year along with special OPDs like mother & Child OPD, and LSD clinic. Peripheral OPDs & awareness camps are also organized by the Institute from time to time.
The Institute is providing laboratory services at very nominal rates and successfully completed clinical trials on Skin disorders, Cholera /Gastroenteritis, chronic sinusitis & bronchitis, Influenza like illness, uterine fibroid, otitis media, Hypertension, vitiligo, psoriasis, migraine etc.
Besides this the institute is actively involved in Public Heath projects like Swasthya rakshan program, SC Camps, Homoeopathy for Healthy child. The Institute also collaborated with prestigious organizations like NIPER, Guwahati, All India institute for Ayurveda for Pharmacovigilance of ASU & H drugs & state homoeopathic medical college for research activities.
On January 8 and 9, the new buildings of the Central Research Institute (Homeopathy), Lucknow and the Regional Research Institute of Homeopathy, Siliguri were also inaugurated by Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai, Union Minister of State for Ayush and Women and Child Development.
Central Council for Research in Homeopathy (CCRH) is an apex research organization under the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India that undertakes, coordinates, develops, disseminates, and promotes scientific research in the field of Homeopathy in India. It conducts multi-focused research across India through a network of 27 institutes.
Director General, Central Research Council of Homeopathy Dr. Subhash Kaushik informed that Central Research Institute (Homeopathy), Lucknow will be compliant with Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Mission (ABDHM) and this will benefit all the patients visiting the OPD. Patients will be registered and consulted through Ayush Hospital Management Information System (A-HMIS).
He also informed that Regional Research Institute for Homoeopathy, Siliguri is working with excellent standards in patient care and has completed the formalities to achieve NABH Ayush Entry Level certification. The institute has a rich experience in treatment of Non-Communicable Diseases and shall work further to develop as a Centre of Excellence for such.
The Regional Research Institute for Homoeopathy, Siliguri was established in 1984 and has already contributed significantly in clinical and public health research projects, especially in the Integrated NPCDCS-Ayush program.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال کل گوہاٹی میں ہومیوپیتھی کے علاقائی تحقیقی ادارے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
11 JAN 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال 12 جنوری 2024 کو گوہاٹی کے آزارہ میں علاقائی تحقیقی ادارہ برائے ہومیوپیتھی اور انٹی گریٹڈ آیوش ویلنیس سینٹر کے مستقل کیمپس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے لیے 53.89 کروڑ کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
یہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ ہومیوپیتھی کے کلینکل ریسرچ یونٹ کے طور پر 1984 میں اوڈالباکرا، گوہاٹی میں کرائے کی عمارت میں قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ اس وقت یہ سنٹرل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی پرانی عمارت میں بھیٹاپارا، گوہاٹی میں واقع ہے۔
انسٹی ٹیوٹ ماں اور بچے کی او پی ڈی، اور ایل ایس ڈی کلینک جیسی خصوصی او پی ڈی کے ساتھ ہر سال مسلسل بڑھتی ہوئی او پی ڈی کے ساتھ آس پاس کی آبادی کی صحت کی ضروریات کو پورا کر رہا ہے۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی جانب سے وقتاً فوقتاً پیری فیرل او پی ڈیز اور آگاہی کیمپس بھی منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔
یہ ادارہ انتہائی معمولی نرخوں پر لیبارٹری خدمات فراہم کر رہا ہے اور جلد کے امراض، ہیضہ/گیسٹرو اینٹرائٹس، دائمی سائنوسائٹس اور برونکائٹس، انفلوئنزا جیسے بیماری، یوٹیرن فائبرائیڈ، اوٹائٹس میڈیا، ہائی بلڈ پریشر، وٹیلگو، چنبل، درد شقیقہ وغیرہ پر کلینکل ٹرائلز کامیابی سے مکمل کر رہا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ یہ ادارہ صحت عامہ کے پروجیکٹس جیسے سوستھیا رکشن پروگرام، ایس سی کیمپس،صحت مند بچوں کےلئے ہومیوپیتھی کے شعبہ میں سرگرم عمل ہے۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے باوقار تنظیموں جیسے این آئی پی ای آر، گوہاٹی، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار آیوروید کے اے ایس یو اور ایچ ادویات کے فارماکو ویجیلنس اور ریاستی ہومیو پیتھک میڈیکل کالج کے ساتھ تحقیقی سرگرمیوں کے لیے بھی تعاون کیا۔
8 اور 9 جنوری کو مرکزی ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (ہومیوپیتھی)، لکھنؤ اور ریجنل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہومیوپیتھی، سلی گڑی کی نئی عمارتوں کا افتتاح بھی آیوش اور خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجپرا مہندر بھائی نے کیا۔
سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی (سی سی آر ایچ) حکومت ہند کی آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ایک اعلیٰ تحقیقی ادارہ ہے جو ہندوستان میں ہومیوپیتھی کے میدان میں سائنسی تحقیق کو شروع کرتا ہے، مربوط کرتا ہے، ترقی دیتا ہے، پھیلاتا ہے اور اسے فروغ دیتا ہے۔ یہ 27 اداروں کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے پورے ہندوستان میں کثیر توجہی تحقیق کرتا ہے۔
ڈائرکٹر جنرل، سینٹرل ریسرچ کونسل آف ہومیوپیتھی ڈاکٹر سبھاش کوشک نے بتایا کہ سنٹرل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (ہومیو پیتھی)، لکھنؤ آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ مشن (اے بی ڈی ایچ ایم) کی تعمیل کرے گا اور اس سے او پی ڈی میں آنے والے تمام مریضوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ آیوش اسپتال مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (اے-ایچ ایم آئی ایس) کے ذریعے مریضوں کا اندراج اور ان سے مشورہ کیا جائے گا۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ ریجنل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار ہومیوپیتھی، سلی گڑی مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال میں بہترین معیار کے ساتھ کام کر رہا ہے اور اس نے این اے بی ایچ آیوش انٹری لیول سرٹیفیکیشن حاصل کرنے کے لیے رسمی کارروائیاں مکمل کر لی ہیں۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے پاس غیر متعدی امراض کے علاج کا بھرپور تجربہ ہے اور وہ ایسے لوگوں کے لیے ایک سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس کے طور پر ترقی کے لیے مزید کام کرے گا۔
علاقائی تحقیقی ادارہ برائے ہومیوپیتھی، سلی گڑی 1984 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا اور اس نے پہلے ہی طبی اور صحت عامہ کے تحقیقی منصوبوں میں خاص طور پر مربوط این پی سی ڈی سی ایس-آیوش پروگرام میں نمایاں تعاون کیا ہے۔