Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
2024 to be named 'Year of Human Resource Development and Discipline' to mark IREDA's future roadmap into new strategic sectors and geographies: IREDA CMD
02 JAN 2024 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of New Year 2024, CMD IREDA Shri Pradip Kumar Das has announced that the year 2024 will be christened as 'Year of Human Resource Development and Discipline' to mark IREDA's future roadmap into new strategic sectors and geographies.
The CMD extended his best wishes to IREDA employees and congratulated them for their contributions to IREDA’s remarkable achievements. His words celebrated the collective efforts that have brought IREDA to new heights, setting the tone for a year filled with continued success and achievements.
CMD, IREDA was accompanied by Director (Finance), Shri Bijay Kumar Mohanty; Chief Vigilance Officer, Shri Ajay Kumar Sahani and other Senior Management officials.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नए रणनीतिक और भौगोलिक क्षेत्रों में इरेडा का भविष्य का रोडमैप बनाने के लिए 2024 को 'मानव संसाधन विकास और अनुशासन वर्ष' नाम दिया जाएगा: इरेडा सीएमडी
02 JAN 2024 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
नव वर्ष 2024 के अवसर पर, इरेडा के मुख्य प्रबंध निदेशक श्री प्रदीप कुमार दास ने घोषणा की कि इरेडा के नए रणनीतिक और भौगोलिक क्षेत्रों में भविष्य का नया रोडमैप बनाने के लिए वर्ष 2024 को 'मानव संसाधन विकास और अनुशासन का वर्ष' नाम दिया जाएगा।
सीएमडी ने इरेडा के कर्मचारियों को शुभकामनाएं दी और इरेडा की उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियों में उनके योगदान के लिए उन्हें बधाई दी। उन्होंने सामूहिक प्रयासों की सराहना की जिसके कारण इरेडा ने नई ऊंचाइयों को छुआ है, जिसने निरंतर सफलता और उपलब्धियों के कारण वर्ष के लिए गुणवत्ता स्थापित की है।
सीएमडी, इरेडा के साथ निदेशक (वित्त), श्री बिजय कुमार मोहंती भी थे; मुख्य सतर्कता अधिकारी, श्री अजय कुमार साहनी और अन्य वरिष्ठ प्रबंधन अधिकारी भी मौजूद थे।