Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
2024 to be named 'Year of Human Resource Development and Discipline' to mark IREDA's future roadmap into new strategic sectors and geographies: IREDA CMD
02 JAN 2024 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of New Year 2024, CMD IREDA Shri Pradip Kumar Das has announced that the year 2024 will be christened as 'Year of Human Resource Development and Discipline' to mark IREDA's future roadmap into new strategic sectors and geographies.
The CMD extended his best wishes to IREDA employees and congratulated them for their contributions to IREDA’s remarkable achievements. His words celebrated the collective efforts that have brought IREDA to new heights, setting the tone for a year filled with continued success and achievements.
CMD, IREDA was accompanied by Director (Finance), Shri Bijay Kumar Mohanty; Chief Vigilance Officer, Shri Ajay Kumar Sahani and other Senior Management officials.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
نئے اسٹریٹجک شعبوں اور جغرافیوں میں آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے مستقبل کے روڈ میپ کو نشان زد کرنے کے لیے 2024 کو ’انسانی وسائل کی ترقی اور نظم و ضبط کا سال‘ کا نام دیا جائے گا:
02 JAN 2024 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئے سال 2024 کے موقع پر، آئی آر ای ڈی اے سی ایم ڈی جناب پردیپ کمار داس نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ سال 2024 کو 'انسانی وسائل کی ترقی اور نظم و ضبط کا سال' کے نام سے منسوب کیا جائے گا تاکہ آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے مستقبل کے روڈ میپ کو نئے اسٹریٹجک شعبوں اور جغرافیوں میں نشان زد کیا جا سکے۔
سی ایم ڈی نے آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے ملازمین کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا اور آئی آر ای ڈی اے کی نمایاں کامیابیوں میں ان کے تعاون کے لیے انہیں مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے اپنے الفاظ میں ان اجتماعی کوششوں کا جشن منایا جنہوں نے آئی آر ای ڈی اے کو نئی بلندیوں تک پہنچایا، جس نے مسلسل کامیابیوں اور کامیابیوں سے بھرے ایک سال کا لہجہ یعنی ٹون ترتیب دی۔
سی ایم ڈی، آئی آر ای ڈی اے کے ہمراہ ڈائریکٹر (فنانس) جناب بیجے کمار موہنتی، چیف ویجیلنس آفیسر جناب اجے کمار سہانی اور انتظامیہ کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3194
.