Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jammu on 4th January, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at 8th Convocation of Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology, Jammu
VP to inaugurate the Biotech Startup Expo at Kathua
02 JAN 2024 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, on January 04, 2024.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the 8th Convocation of Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology (SKUAST), Jammu.
During his visit to the Union Territory, the Vice-President will also be the Chief Guest at the inauguration of the Biotech Startup Expo at Kathua.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 4 जनवरी, 2024 को जम्मू का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति जम्मू के शेर-ए-कश्मीर यूनिवर्सिटी ऑफ एग्रीकल्चरल साइंसेज एंड टेक्नोलॉजी के आठवें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति कठुआ में बायोटेक स्टार्टअप एक्सपो का उद्घाटन करेंगे
02 JAN 2024 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 04 जनवरी, 2023 को जम्मू एवं कश्मीर के जम्मू का दौरा करेंगे।
अपने एक दिवसीय दौरे के दौरान, श्री धनखड़ जम्मू के शेर-ए-कश्मीर यूनिवर्सिटी ऑफ एग्रीकल्चरल साइंसेज एंड टेक्नोलॉजी (एसकेयूएएसटी) के आठवें दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।
इस केन्द्र-शासित प्रदेश की अपनी यात्रा के दौरान, उपराष्ट्रपति कठुआ में बायोटेक स्टार्टअप एक्सपो के उद्घाटन समारोह में भी मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।