Ministry of Finance
Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2024, is scheduled to be held on 19.03.2024
01 JAN 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2024, is scheduled to be held on 19.03.2024. Please refer to advertisement issued in national newspapers on 23.08.2023 regarding online written examination for Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2024. The pattern of the written and oral examinations will be as follows:
The written examination will be a Computer Based Examination with Multiple Choice Questions. Questions will be bilingual i.e. in English and Hindi. Candidates have the option to answer either in English or Hindi. Other details are as follows:
No. of questions : 150
Time duration : Two and half hours (10:30 hrs to 13:00 hrs)
Marking scheme : +3 for each correct answer
-1 for each incorrect answer
Maximum marks : 450
Qualifying marks : 270 (60%)
Those qualifying in the written examination will have to appear in oral examination in terms of Regulation 6 of the Customs Brokers Licensing Regulations, 2018, as amended. The pass percentage marks for qualifying in the oral examination will be 60%.
For any query, please visit the websites (www.cbic.gov.in and www.nacin.gov.in) or contact the nearest Customs Commissionerate/ NACIN, Faridabad @ e-mail ID- nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in.

وزارت خزانہ
کسٹمز بروکرز لائسنسنگ امتحان ، 2023کا انعقاد 19.03.2024کو ہونے والا ہے
01 JAN 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز بروکرز لائسنسنگ امتحان، 2023 کا انعقاد 19.03.2024 کو ہونے والا ہے۔ کسٹمز بروکرز لائسنسنگ امتحان 2024 کے آن لائن تحریری امتحان کے حوالے سے 23.08.2023 کو قومی اخبارات میں جاری کردہ اشتہار ملاحظہ کریں۔ تحریری اور زبانی امتحانات کا نمونہ درج ذیل ہو گا:
تحریری امتحان ایک سے زیادہ انتخابی سوالات کے ساتھ کمپیوٹر پر مبنی امتحان ہوگا۔ سوالات دو لسانی ہوں گے یعنی انگریزی اور ہندی میں۔ امیدواروں کے پاس انگریزی یا ہندی میں جواب دینے کا اختیار ہے۔ دیگر تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
سوالات کی تعداد: 150
وقت کا دورانیہ: ڈھائی گھنٹے (10:30 بجے سے 13:00 بجے تک)
مارکنگ اسکیم: ہر درست جواب کے لیے +3
-1 ہر غلط جواب کے لیے
زیادہ سے زیادہ نمبر: 450
کوالیفائنگ نمبرز: 270 (60%)
تحریری امتحان میں کوالیفائی کرنے والوں کو کسٹمز بروکرز لائسنسنگ ریگولیشنز 2018 کے ضابطے 6 کے مطابق زبانی امتحان میں شامل ہونا پڑے گا، جیسا کہ ترمیم کی گئی ہے۔ زبانی امتحان میں کوالیفائی کرنے کے لیے پاس فیصد نمبر 60% ہوں گے۔
کسی بھی سوال کے لیے، براہ کرم ویب سائٹس (www.cbic.gov.in اور www.nacin.gov.in) دیکھیں یا قریبی کسٹمز کمشنریٹ/ این اے سی آئی این ، فرید آباد @ ای میل ID- nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in سے رابطہ کریں۔