Ministry of Finance
Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2024, is scheduled to be held on 19.03.2024
01 JAN 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2024, is scheduled to be held on 19.03.2024. Please refer to advertisement issued in national newspapers on 23.08.2023 regarding online written examination for Customs Brokers Licensing Examination, 2024. The pattern of the written and oral examinations will be as follows:
The written examination will be a Computer Based Examination with Multiple Choice Questions. Questions will be bilingual i.e. in English and Hindi. Candidates have the option to answer either in English or Hindi. Other details are as follows:
No. of questions : 150
Time duration : Two and half hours (10:30 hrs to 13:00 hrs)
Marking scheme : +3 for each correct answer
-1 for each incorrect answer
Maximum marks : 450
Qualifying marks : 270 (60%)
Those qualifying in the written examination will have to appear in oral examination in terms of Regulation 6 of the Customs Brokers Licensing Regulations, 2018, as amended. The pass percentage marks for qualifying in the oral examination will be 60%.
For any query, please visit the websites (www.cbic.gov.in and www.nacin.gov.in) or contact the nearest Customs Commissionerate/ NACIN, Faridabad @ e-mail ID- nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
कस्टम्स ब्रोकर्स लाइसेंसिंग परीक्षा, 2024 दिनांक 19.03.2024 को आयोजित की जायेगी
01 JAN 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
कस्टम्स ब्रोकर्स लाइसेंसिंग परीक्षा, 2024 दिनांक 19.03.2024 को आयोजित की जायेगी। कृपया कस्टम्स ब्रोकर्स लाइसेंसिंग परीक्षा, 2024 के लिए ऑनलाइन लिखित परीक्षा के संबंध में दिनांक 23.08.2023 को राष्ट्रीय समाचार पत्रों में जारी विज्ञापन देखें। लिखित और मौखिक परीक्षाओं का पैटर्न इस प्रकार होगा:
लिखित परीक्षा बहुविकल्पीय प्रश्नों के साथ कंप्यूटर आधारित परीक्षा होगी। प्रश्न दो भाषाओँ यानी अंग्रेजी और हिंदी में होंगे। अभ्यर्थियों के पास अंग्रेजी या हिंदी में उत्तर देने का विकल्प होगा। अन्य विवरण इस प्रकार हैं:
प्रश्नों की संख्या : 150
समयावधि : ढाई घंटे (10:30 बजे से 13:00 बजे तक)
अंकन योजना : प्रत्येक सही उत्तर के लिए +3
प्रत्येक गलत उत्तर के लिए -1
अधिकतम अंक : 450
अर्हता का अंक : 270 (60%)
लिखित परीक्षा में उत्तीर्ण होने वालों को संशोधित कस्टम्स ब्रोकर्स लाइसेंसिंग विनियम, 2018 के विनियम 6 के अनुसार मौखिक परीक्षा में उपस्थित होना होगा। मौखिक परीक्षा में उत्तीर्ण होने के लिए उत्तीर्ण प्रतिशत अंक 60 प्रतिशत होंगे।
किसी भी जानकारी के लिए, कृपया वेबसाइट (www.cbic.gov.in और www.nacin.gov.in) पर जाएं या निकटतम सीमा शुल्क आयुक्तालय/एनएसीआईएन, फरीदाबाद से ईमेल आईडी- nacin.cblr@icegate.gov.in पर संपर्क करें।