Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
6 SAMARTH Curated Programs launched by Karmayogi Bharat and NITI Aayog on iGOT Platform for State Government officials
27 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Karmayogi Bharat, in association with NITI Aayog, has launched 6 SAMARTH Curated Training Programs on the iGOT Karmayogi Platform for State Government officials. The programs are- 1) SAMARTH Blocks, 2) SAMARTH Zila, 3) SAMARTH Rajya, 4) SAMARTH Rajya Sachiva, 5) SAMARTH Policy, and 6) SAMARTH Procurement. These programs aim to elevate the skills and competencies of government officials, ensuring they are well-equipped to meet the evolving needs of governance.
SAMARTH Blocks: Tailored for citizen-facing officials and local administrators, SAMARTH Blocks, having 14 courses, focuses on building foundational skills crucial for effective local governance.
SAMARTH Zila: Aimed at district-level officials, SAMARTH Zila, comprising 14 courses, is designed to equip learners with the knowledge and tools required to address district-level challenges and drive effective service delivery.
SAMARTH Rajya: Targeting state-level officials, the 14 courses of SAMARTH Rajya seek to equip learners with advanced skills required for steering governance at the state level.
SAMARTH Rajya Sachiva: Tailored for senior officials and state secretaries, this program consisting of 14 courses, focuses on empowering learners with the expertise needed to navigate complex policy landscapes and drive transformative change.
SAMARTH Policy: The 5 courses of SAMARTH Policy delve into the intricacies of policy formulation, policy writing, insights, data analysis, and evaluation.
SAMARTH Procurement: Catering to officials involved in procurement processes, SAMARTH Procurement, having 9 courses, provides specialized training in procurement guidelines, rules, strategies, and considerations.
iGOT Karmayogi (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/) is a comprehensive online learning platform to guide government officials in their capacity-building journey. The portal combines six functional hubs for online learning, competency management, career management, discussions, events, and networking. 28 lakh+ learners from across the government spectrum are currently registered on the iGOT Platform having access to 840+ courses.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ అధికార్ల కోసం ఐగాట్‌ వేదికలో 6 సమర్థ్ కార్యక్రమాలను ప్రారంభించిన కర్మయోగి భారత్, నీతి ఆయోగ్
27 DEC 2023 4:39PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ అధికార్ల కోసం ఐగాట్‌ వేదికలో 6 సమర్థ్ శిక్షణ కార్యక్రమాలను నీతి ఆయోగ్‌తో కలిసి కర్మయోగి భారత్ ప్రారంభించింది. ఆ కార్యక్రమాలు 1) సమర్థ్ బ్లాక్‌లు 2) సమర్థ్ జిల్లా 3) సమర్థ్ రాజ్య 4) సమర్థ్ రాజ్య సచివ 5) సమర్థ్ పాలసీ 6) సమర్థ్‌ ప్రొక్యూర్‌మెంట్‌. ఈ కార్యక్రమాల ద్వారా ప్రభుత్వ అధికార్లు తమ నైపుణ్యాలు, సామర్థ్యాలు పెంచుకుంటారు, పరిపాలనలో మారుతున్న అవసరాలకు అనుగుణంగా సన్నద్ధమవుతారు.
సమర్థ్ బ్లాక్‌లు: ప్రజలతో ప్రత్యక్ష సంబంధం ఉండే అధికార్లు, స్థానిక యంత్రాంగం కోసం దీనిని రూపొందించారు. సమర్థ్ బ్లాక్‌ల్లో 14 కోర్సులు ఉన్నాయి. సమర్థవంతమైన స్థానిక పరిపాలన కోసం నైపుణ్యాలు పెంచడంపై ఇది దృష్టి పెడుతుంది.
సమర్థ్ జిల్లా: జిల్లా స్థాయి అధికార్లు ఈ కార్యక్రమం లక్ష్యం, దీనిలో 14 కోర్సులు ఉన్నాయి. జిల్లా స్థాయి సవాళ్లను పరిష్కరించడానికి, సమర్థవంతమైన సేవలను అందించడానికి అవసరమైన జ్ఞానం, సాధనాలతో అధికార్లు సన్నద్ధం అవుతారు.
సమర్థ్ రాజ్య: రాష్ట్ర స్థాయి అధికార్లు ఈ కార్యక్రమం లక్ష్యం, దీనిలో 14 కోర్సులు ఉన్నాయి. రాష్ట్ర స్థాయి అధికారులకు అవసరమైన అధునాతన నైపుణ్యాలను అందించేందుకు ఈ కోర్సులు ఉపయోగపడతాయి.
సమర్థ రాజ్య సచివ: సీనియర్ అధికార్లు, రాష్ట్ర స్థాయి కార్యదర్శుల కోసం 14 కోర్సులతో ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని రూపొందించారు. సంక్లిష్ట విధానాల అమలు, నూతన మార్పులు ఆహ్వానించడానికి అవసరమైన నైపుణ్యాన్ని ఈ కార్యక్రమం అందిస్తుంది, వారికి సాధికారత కల్పించడంపై దృష్టి పెడుతుంది.
సమర్థ్ పాలసీ: సమర్థ పాలసీలో 5 కోర్సులు ఉన్నాయి. విధానాల రూపకల్పన, నిర్మాణం, అభిప్రాయాలు, సమాచార విశ్లేషణ, మూల్యాంకనానికి సంబంధించిన చిక్కులకు ఇది పరిష్కారాలు చూపుతుంది, నైపుణ్యాలను పెంచుతుంది.
సమర్థ్ ప్రొక్యూర్‌మెంట్‌: సేకరణ ప్రక్రియల్లో పాల్గొనే అధికార్ల కోసం ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని రూపొందించారు, దీనిలో 9 కోర్సులు ఉన్నాయి. సేకరణల మార్గదర్శకాలు, నియమాలు, వ్యూహాలు, పరిశీలనల అంశాల్లో ఇది ప్రత్యేక శిక్షణ అందిస్తుంది.
ప్రభుత్వ అధికార్ల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచడానికి రూపొందించిన సమగ్ర ఆన్‌లైన్ అభ్యాస వేదిక ఐగాట్‌ కర్మయోగి (https://igotkarmayogi.gov.in/). ఆన్‌లైన్ అభ్యాసం, సామర్థ్య నిర్వహణ, కెరీర్ నిర్వహణ, చర్చలు, కార్యక్రమాలు, నెట్‌వర్కింగ్ కోసం ఆరు శిక్షణ విభాగాలను ఈ పోర్టల్ సమ్మిళితం చేస్తుంది. ప్రస్తుతం, 28 లక్షల మంది ప్రభుత్వ అధికార్లు ఐగాట్‌ వేదికలోని 840 పైగా కోర్సుల్లో శిక్షణ తీసుకుంటున్నారు.