President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S MESSAGE ON THE EVE OF CHRISTMAS
24 DEC 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Christmas.
In a message the President said, “On the auspicious occasion of Christmas, I extend my hearty greetings to all fellow citizens, especially the Christian brothers and sisters.
The festival of Christmas, celebrated on the birthday of Jesus Christ, gives the message of love and compassion. This festival also inspires us for selfless service to the humanity. The teachings of Jesus Christ are always relevant to maintain peace and harmony in the society.
On this holy festival, let everyone rekindle the spirit of mercy and compassion and follow the teachings of Jesus Christ in our lives”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति का राष्ट्र के नाम संदेश
24 DEC 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं भेजी हैं।
एक संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, “क्रिसमस के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं सभी साथी नागरिकों, विशेषकर ईसाई भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
ईसा मसीह के जन्मदिन पर मनाया जाने वाला क्रिसमस का त्योहार प्रेम और करुणा का संदेश देता है। यह त्योहार हमें मानवता की निस्वार्थ सेवा के लिए भी प्रेरित करता है। समाज में शांति और सद्भाव बनाए रखने के लिए ईसा मसीह की शिक्षाएं सदैव प्रासंगिक हैं।
इस पवित्र त्योहार पर, सभी लोग दया और करुणा की भावना को फिर से जगाएं और अपने जीवन में ईसा मसीह की शिक्षाओं का पालन करें।''
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें -