Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the people on the eve of Christmas
24 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the nation on the eve of Christmas. Following is the full text of his message -
"I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians on the happy occasion of Christmas, marking the birth of Lord Jesus Christ.
The life of Jesus Christ embodied the eternal values of compassion, forgiveness, love, and empathy. May we always remember these timeless virtues that enrich our lives and strengthen our bonds.
May the joy of this day resonate within us, fostering peace, harmony, and happiness. Wishing everyone a Merry Christmas filled with heartfelt happiness and goodwill."

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
'नाताळ' च्या पूर्वसंध्येला उपराष्ट्रपतींनी जनतेला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
24 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Mumbai
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी 'नाताळ' च्या पूर्वसंध्येला देशवासियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. त्यांच्या संदेशाचा संपूर्ण मजकूर खालीलप्रमाणे आहे -
"भगवान येशू ख्रिस्तांचा जन्म दिन असलेल्या आनंदाच्या प्रसंगी मी सर्व भारतीयांना माझ्याकडून नाताळच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा देतो.
येशू ख्रिस्तांचे जीवन करुणा, क्षमा, प्रेम आणि सहानुभूती या शाश्वत मूल्यांना मूर्त रूप देते. आपले जीवन समृद्ध करणारे आणि आपले बंध दृढ करणारे हे कालातीत गुण आपण नेहमी लक्षात ठेवू या.
या दिवसाचा आनंद, शांतता, आपल्यात नांदत राहो. आनंद आणि सद्भावनेने भरलेल्या नाताळच्या सर्वांना मनापासून शुभेच्छा."