Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Beneficiary from Assam shares success story with PM
Kalyani Rajbongshi impresses PM with her zeal for social service
Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal and Kiren Rijiju witness live screening of PM's programme from Assam
16 DEC 2023 7:28PM by PIB Guwahati
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted and addressed the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) via video conferencing today. This was the third such interaction during this Yatra. Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister informed that in its one-month journey, VBSY has reached thousands of villages as well as 1500 cities which include smaller cities and towns.
Connecting with the journey of VBSY, the Prime Minister interacted with people from rural areas where he spoke about PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, natural farming, aspects of rural economy, and making India’s villages developed. Noting the involvement of a large number of people from urban areas in today's program, PM Modi said that today’s focus will be on urban development.
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country including Assam joined the event.
Smt Kalyani Rajbongshi, a beneficiary from Noonmati, Guwahati, shared her experience with the PM. She explained how government schemes like DAY-NULM, PMFME have transformed her life from a homemaker to a self-reliant woman. She informed that she availed the benefits from both the State and Central government and started her journey. She first started with a mushroom unit with a revolving fund of Rs. 10,000, after which she opened a food processing unit. After this, she founded an Area Level Federation with 200 women. Talking more about her journey she said how she motivated other women in her locality to join SHGs and to get bank loans under various government schemes.
Smt Rajbongshi also informed the PM that she has received the prestigious Assam State civilian award ‘Assam Gaurav Award' for educating the vendors to take the benefit from PM SVANidhi scheme.
When PM Shri Modi asked her experience about the VBSY IEC Van, she replied that the people of her area enthusiastically welcomed the van and are taking the benefits from it. The PM appreciated her and said that she is not only doing good work through SHG, she is also helping the society. The PM encouraged her and said that she is an example of woman getting atmanirbhar and benefiting the society.
The programme was also joined by a large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives. Live screening of the programme was arranged at various locations of Assam.
In Assam Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways and AYUSH joined to witness live screening of PM's programme on Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Dibrugarh district. Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in his speech said that the aim of VBSY is to reach all the eligible beneficiaries to ensure the success of the schemes. He said that under the able leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi the country is today moving forward towards becoming a more powerful nation. Talking about the “Modi Ki Guarantee” IEC Van the minister said that the Van ensures that each and every beneficiary in each corner of the country will avail the benefits of the scheme. He said that this government has taken all the initiatives in last nine and half years to make every individual empowered.
Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Earth Sciences also joined the live screening of PM’s interaction from Golaghat.
During the programme, Prime Minister also flagged off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
In a short span of just one month, the Yatra has reached more than 2.50 Crore citizens across 68,000 Gram Panchayats (GPs) in the country. Further, nearly 2 Crore individuals have taken Viksit Bharat Sankalp and over 2 Crore beneficiaries of Central Government Schemes have shared their experiences under ‘Meri Kahani Meri Zubani’ initiative.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزیر اعظم نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کی
آسام سے استفادہ کنندہ نے وزیراعظم کو کامیابی کی داستان سنائی
کلیانی راجبونگشی نے سماجی خدمت کے تئیں اپنے جوش وجذبہ سے وزیر اعظم کو متاثر کیا
مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال اور کرن رجیجو نے آسام سے وزیر اعظم کے پروگرام کی لائیو اسکریننگ دیکھی
16 DEC 2023 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کی اور ان سے خطاب کیا۔ اس یاترا کے دوران یہ اس طرح کی تیسری بات چیت تھی۔ اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ اپنے ایک ماہ کے سفر میں وی بی ایس وائی ہزاروں گاؤوں کے ساتھ ساتھ 1500 شہروں تک پہنچی ہے جن میں چھوٹے شہر اور قصبے شامل ہیں۔
وی بی ایس وائی کے سفر سے جڑتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے دیہی علاقوں کے لوگوں سے بات چیت کی جہاں انہوں نے پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی، قدرتی کھیتی، دیہی معیشت کے پہلوؤں اور ہندوستان کے گاؤں کو ترقی یافتہ بنانے کے بارے میں بات کی۔ آج کے پروگرام میں شہری علاقوں کے لوگوں کی بڑی تعداد کی شمولیت کو واضح کرتے ہوئے پی ایم مودی نے کہا کہ آج کی توجہ شہری ترقی پر مرکوز رہے گی۔
آسام سمیت ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں مستفیدین اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔
نون متی، گوہاٹی کی فیض حاصل کرنے والی محترمہ کلیانی راجبونگشی نے وزیر اعظم کو اپنے تجربہ کے بارے میں بتایا ۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ کس طرح سرکاری اسکیموں جیسے ڈی اےوائی- این یو ایل ایم، پی ایم ایف ایم ای نے ان کی زندگی کو ایک گھریلو خاتون سے خود کفیل خاتون میں بدل دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ انہوں نے ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت دونوں سے فوائد حاصل کیے اور اپنا سفر شروع کیا۔ انہوں نے سب سے پہلے 10000 روپئے کے ریوالونگ فنڈ کے ساتھ ایک مشروم یونٹ سے شروعات کی ، جس کے بعد انہوں نے فوڈ پروسیسنگ یونٹ کھولا۔ اس کے بعد انہوں نے 200 خواتین کے ساتھ ایریا لیول فیڈریشن قائم کیا۔ اپنے سفر کے بارے میں مزید بات کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے بتایا کہ کس طرح انہوں نے اپنے علاقے کی دیگر خواتین کو ایس ایچ جیز میں شامل ہونے اور مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے تحت بینک قرض حاصل کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔
محترمہ راجبونگشی نے وزیراعظم کو یہ بھی بتایا کہ انہیں پی ایم سواندھی اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے فروخت کنندگان کو تعلیم دینے کے لیے ریاست آسام کا باوقار شہری ایوارڈ ‘آسام گورو ایوارڈ’ ملا ہے۔
جب وزیر اعظم مودی نے وی بی ایس وائی آئی ای سی وین کے بارے میں ان کا تجربہ پوچھا تو انہوں نے جواب دیا کہ ان کے علاقے کے لوگوں نے جوش و خروش سے اس وین کا خیر مقدم کیا اور اس سے فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں۔ پی ایم نے ان کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ وہ نہ صرف ایس ایچ جی کے ذریعہ اچھا کام کر رہی ہیں بلکہ وہ معاشرے کی مدد بھی کر رہی ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کی اور کہا کہ وہ ایک عورت کی مثال ہیں جوخود کفیل ہو کر معاشرے کو فائدہ پہنچارہی ہے۔
اس پروگرام میں مرکزی وزراء، ایم پیز، ایم ایل ایز اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندوں نے بھی بڑی تعداد میں شرکت کی۔ آسام کے مختلف مقامات پر پروگرام کی لائیو اسکریننگ کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔
آسام میں، بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں اور آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال، ڈبرو گڑھ ضلع میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا پر وزیر اعظم کے پروگرام کی لائیو اسکریننگ دیکھنے کے لیے شامل ہوئے۔ جناب سربانند سونووال نے اپنی تقریر میں کہا کہ وی بی ایس وائی کا مقصد اسکیموں کی کامیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام اہل استفادہ کنندگان تک پہنچنا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قابل قیادت میں ملک آج مزید طاقتور ملک بننے کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے۔ ‘‘مودی کی گارنٹی’’ آئی ای سی وین کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ وین اس بات کو یقینی بنارہی ہے کہ ملک کے کونے کونے میں ہر استفادہ کنندہ اس اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس حکومت نے گزشتہ ساڑھے نو برسوں میں ہر فرد کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے تمام اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
ارضیاتی سائنسز کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو بھی گولاگھاٹ سے وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت کی لائیو اسکریننگ میں شامل ہوئے۔
پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، تلنگانہ اور میزورم میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو بھی جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
وکسٹ بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ملک بھر میں جا ری ہے جس کا مقصد حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کا مکمل نفاذ ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے مقررہ وقت پر تمام نشانزد استفادہ کنندگان تک پہنچیں۔
صرف ایک ماہ کے مختصر عرصہ میں، یہ یاترا ملک کی 68,000 گرام پنچایتوں (جی پیز) میں 2.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ شہریوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔ مزید برآں، تقریباً 2 کروڑ افراد نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ لیا ہے اور مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے 2 کروڑ سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان نے ‘میری کہانی میری زبانی’ پہل کے تحت اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے ہیں۔